Sold2019Onorato Carlandi - Villa Falconieri at FrascatiOnorato Carlandi Rome, 1848-1939 Villa Falconieri at Frascati Watercolor on paper, 68,5 x 68,5 cm Signed and place lower left: Carlandi, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Schifano (Firenze, 1943) - Campagna con albero, 1973Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Onorato Carlandi (1848-1939), watercolor, Trees inOnorato Carlandi (1848-1939), watercolor, Trees in landscape, signed lower right: Carlandi Villa d'Este Tivoli, 21" x 14 1/2" Provenance: From the Estate of Faith K. Tiberio of Sherborn, MassachusettSee Sold Price
Sold2019ONORATO CARLANDI, Italian (1848-1939), Roma and TivoliONORATO CARLANDI, Italian (1848-1939), Roma and Tivoli (A Pair),watercolor on paper, 13 x 20 1/2 inches and 15 x 22 inches (sight), signed "Carlandi" and titled, PROVENANCE: Private Collection, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Onorato Carlandi (1848 - 1939)Italian Landscape Medium: watercolor on paper Size: 24x17.5 Signed: signed upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Onorato Carlandi; "The Roman Campana"Onorato Carlandi (Italian, 1848–1939); "The Roman Campana" watercolor on paper signed and titled "ROMA" lower right corner. Framed; not examined out of frame. Size 20 1/2 inches square (52 cm. sq.).See Sold Price
Sold2017Onorato Carlandi; "Frascati Villa Aldobrandini"Onorato Carlandi (Italian, 1848–1939); "Frascati Villa Aldobrandini" watercolor on paper signed and titled lower front corners. Framed; not examined out of frame. Height 14 inches (36 cm.) X width 2See Sold Price
Sold2015G. CAVALLARO ACQUARELLO "strada di campagna conG. CAVALLARO ACQUARELLO "strada di campagna con personaggi". XX secolo Misure: cm 14 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2020OLIO SU TELASOGGETTO “CAMPAGNA CON RUSCELLO”,a firma Santoro ,XX° secolo,h cm 98 x 69See Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARD DUGHET (attr. a)(Roma, 1615-1675) Veduta della campagna romana con figure Olio su tela, cm 90X164 Di origini francesi ma romano di nascita, Gaspard Dughet fu uno dei protagonisti della pittura di paesaggio a Roma. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIO AMEDEO CIGNAROLI(Torino, 1730 - 1800) Coppia di paesaggi campestri e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 66X52 (2) I dipinti evocano con delicata sensibilità arcadica la campagna sabauda e, verosimilmente, quei luoghi dove sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bres, Malta antica illustrata…Bres Onorato, Malta antica illustrata co' monumenti, e coll'istoria... Roma: Nella stamperia De Romanis, 1816. In-4° (mm 280x210). Pagine XIV, [2], 480. Con 1 grande Carta topografica delle iSee Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver box, gr. 80 ca. Early 20th centuryScatoletta in argento 800 con dipinto a smalto raff. ''NUDO DI DONNA IN CAMPAGNA'', gr. 80 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 7.5 Alt. cm. 1.7 Prof. cm. 5 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2016ANELLO CON DIAMANTE DIAMOND RINGDIAMOND RING claw-set in white gold with an Old European-cut diamond weighing approx. ct 17,80.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grimmer Abel, Scena campestre con laghettoreca al retro sigillo in ceralacca, olio su tavola, W. 24 - H. 17 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Featured7 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions PEDRO ORTIZ (1932-2001, Cuba) Portrait "Muchacha Con Doble"$35(3 bids)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsLARGE PAIR TWO PART CAMPAGNA FORM CAST IRON GARDEN URNS ON PEDESTALS.$225(2 bids)
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas, Titled Interrior con Silla, signed Carmolo Gonzalez and dated 85 lower right$650
1 day LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsPez con paraguas By Jorge Rojas Vynilic on paper created with Vynilic on paper 2019 Artwork$400
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR CAST IRON CAMPAGNA FORM GARDEN URNS WITH LION MASKS AND HANDLES.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR CAST IRON CAMPAGNA FORM GARDEN URNS ON SEPERATE PEDESTALS.$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR CAST IRON CAMPAGNA FORM GARDEN URNS ON SEPERATE PEDESTALS WITH WINTER COVERS$300
5 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteLudwig Mies Van Der Rohe Cinque poltrone MR90 Barcelona con ottomana€5,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanNeapolitan School, 19th Century Views of Naples and the Roman Campagna$1,500