Sold2020Oil on Canvas Walter King Masted Sailing ShipOil on Canvas by Walter S. King 1945 of Masted Sailing Ship on the Ocean. Used condition. Framed size 44 3/4" x 34 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Shirlaw, oil on canvasWalter Shirlaw, oil on canvas, Walter Shirlaw (Scottish-American, 1838-1909), Working the Quarry, signed "W Shirlaw" lower left, 12.75"h x 21.25"w (sight), 16"h x 24.5"w (frame) Provenance: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER LOFTHOUSE DEAN, Sailing Ship, Oil on Canvas:WALTER LOFTHOUSE DEAN, Sailing Ship, Oil on Canvas: Walter L. Dean (1854-1912) Listed American Artist, Commodore of Boston Yacht Club and VP of Boston Art Club, Known for his Nautical Paintings and LaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED WALTER FR BROWNFramed oil on canvas, sailing ship in Venice harbor signed Walter Fr Brown - (Walter Francis Brown (American 1853-1929) was born in Providence, RI. He was a painter and illustrator. After graduating fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Aloe, Walter MeyerAppears to be unsigned. RDA# 71548 Bin# 132 Sight size: 14"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Sir Walter RussellScene on the Thames River...artist signed lower left, 25 x 20 in a period frame...old canvas purchase under your expertise. We will beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas signed Walter Williams, 10 1/2" x 15Oil on Canvas signed Walter Williams, 10 1/2" x 15 1/8", "River Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2023NAUTICAL PORT SCENE OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED WALTEROil on canvas of ships in port with houses in the background. Signed lower right "Walter"; set in wood frame / Visible Art Size: 20"H x 16"W / Frame Size: 24"H x 20"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Percy Earl, large equestrian oil on canvas, 1914Percy Earl, large equestrian oil on canvas, 1914, Percy Earl (British, 1874-1947), "Salt, The Mare, Pepper", signed, inscribed and dated lower left "Percy Earl Draycot 1914", and titled under each horSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Rane: East River Boats, 1989 Oil/CanvasEast River Boats, 1989 Oil on Canvas by Walter Rane (American, b. 1949). Signed Walter Rane at LR. Verso signed and dated, with gallery sticker on the frame. Canvas 23x18, frame 28 x 23 inches. DepictSee Sold Price
Sold2015WALTER FRANKLIN LANSIL OIL PAINTING FISHING FLEETOil on canvas. Signed Walter F. Lansil. Signed on back Fishing Fleet Becalmed, Walter F. Lansil, 1913. 22"h. x 28"w. Frame 29"h. x 35"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Burt Adams, (American, 1903-1990), UntitledWalter Burt Adams (American, 1903-1990) Untitled (Seated Boxer) oil on canvas signed Walter Burt Adams (verso) 28 x 25 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter J. Watson, (British, 1879-1979), Glen Cove,Walter J. Watson (British, 1879-1979) Glen Cove, Grayshire, NB, 1929 oil on canvas signed Walter J. Watson and dated (lower right); titled and signed (verso) 13 x 19 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 CraqueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter J. Watson, (British 1879-1979), On the Conway,Walter J. Watson (British 1879-1979) On the Conway, N. Wales, 1929 oil on canvas signed Walter J. Watson and dated (lower right); titled and signed (verso) 13 x 19 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Areas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Burt Adams (American, 1903-1990) Head of a Man,Walter Burt Adams (American, 1903-1990) Head of a Man, 1926 oil on canvas signed Walter Adams and dated (upper left) 18 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
SoldWALTER LOFTHOUSE DEAN (AMERICAN, 1854-1912) MISSION SOUTH WESTWALTER LOFTHOUSE DEAN (AMERICAN, 1854-1912) MISSION SOUTH WEST • Oil on canvas • Signed 'WALTER L.DEAN' (lower right) • Undated • Framed • 23 3/8' x 19 1/2' sight size &#See Sold Price
Sold2023Untitled Landscape, Walter WhiteheadAmerican, 1874-1956..oil on canvas, signed Walter Whitehead VA/37 lower right, sight 23 x 27 in..relined, craquelure, surface dust..linen liner in gold tone mid century frame *spotting to liner, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Walter Stetson (American, 1858-1911) Attributed, Still LifeOil on canvas, Charles Walter Stetson (American, 1858-1911) attributed, "Rere d'Or Roses" still life, Pasadena, Ca., c1889, signed at lower right and verso, titled and dated at lower left and verso, iSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Marine Paintings "Fishing Cove"2 Marine Paintings "Fishing Cove", oil on canvas, signed Walter Danks, 18" x 32"; sea battle, oil on canvas, signed Arcore, 12" x 16", largest framed size 21-1/2" x 35-1/2", fair to good condition DanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Boodle (English, 1859-1914)Untitled (Pond in Winter) Of a pond in winter, with bulrushes on the near shore. Oil on canvasSigned "Walter Boodle)Image: 13.5 x 19.5 in.; Frame: 23.5 x 29.5 in. Carved gilt wood frameCondition:See Sold Price
Sold2019WALTER LANTZ (American, 1899-1994)WALTER LANTZ (American, 1899-1994) seascape, oil on canvas, signed 'Walter Lantz' with Woody portrait (lower left), good condition, 8x10in., unframed Provenance: The family of the artist, by direct deSee Sold Price
Sold2019WALTER LANTZ (American, 1899-1994)WALTER LANTZ (American, 1899-1994) seascape, oil on canvas, signed 'Walter Lantz 1968' (lower left), and with remarque of Woody, overall good condition, 8x10in., unframed Provenance: The family of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, "Five O'Clock," Walter Stuempfig(American, 1914-1970), signed l.l. "Stuempfig." Bear label verso from Richard York Gallery, 21 E. 65th St., New York, NY. Sight size: 40"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Walter Quirt Oil CanvasBeautiful Walter Quirt oil canvas. 41 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1968. Social Realist, Walter Quirt's earliest works were largely political--motivated by Marxian values.See Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeORIGINAL WALTER FRANKL (1888-1963) OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTING, MEASURES 16IN x 21IN$250
10 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania$20,000
2 days LeftEldred'sWALTER KOENIGER (New York/Germany, 1881-1943), Sunlit stream., Oil on canvas, 24" x 30". Framed 30"$250
May 29Adam's AuctioneersJames Richard Marquis RHA (1833 - 1885) Morning off Ireland's Eye - Lobster Fishing Oil on canvas,€0(1 bid)
May 29Adam's AuctioneersWalter Frederick Osborne RHA (1859 - 1903) Sheep in a Field Oil on canvas, 36 x 47cm (14¼ x 18&€15(2 bids)
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanWalter Franklin Lansil (American, 1846–1933) - The Campanile and Ducal Palace; together with$750
BonhamsSYDNEY RICHARD PERCY (British, 1821-1886) Cattle at Llyn Parc, North Wales (framed 77.5 x 115.0 ...$2,600(2 bids)
May 29Adam's AuctioneersWalter Frederick Osborne RHA (1859 - 1903) Early Morning in the Markets, Quimperlé (1883) Oil o€0
2 days LeftEldred'sWALTER GEWECKE (Germany, 1867-1948), Still life of a floral bouquet., Oil on canvas, 29" x 18.5".$150