Sold2022GASTON DUBOIS (FRENCH, 1837-1909).Oil on canvas. Farm Scene. Signed lower left. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 12" high x 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolf Lins Oil on Canvas Farm SceneAdolf Lins (1856 - 1927 Germany) Oil on canvas farm scene, signed lower right, complete with carved gold tone frame. Measures: 32 1/2"/4" x 27" overall, 27 1/2" x 21 1/2" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Houben (1858 - 1931) Oil on Canvas31" x 23 1/2" Oil on Canvas. Farm Scene. Signed lower right with "Antwerp". Craquelure present. Large and heavy piece, so please contact us prior to bidding for shipping estimate.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY BISPHAM (AMERICAN, 1841-1882).Oil on canvas. Farm Scene. 1878. Signed and dated lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 18" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edmund Darch Lewis (1835-1910) American, O/CEdmund Darch Lewis (1835-1910) American, Oil on Canvas. Pastoral Farm Scene. Signed and illegibly dated in the lower right. Overall Size: 17 1/4 x 25 1/2 in. Sight Size: 10 3/4 x 19 in. #9001See Sold Price
Sold2018Wiktor Korecki Oil on Canvas Winter Farm SceneWiktor Korecki (Poland, Russian Federation, 1890 - 1980) framed oil on canvas winter farm scene, signed lower left, 23 1/4"h x 35 1/2"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2020DECORATIVE PAINTING ITALIAN COUNTRYSIDE, 30" X 40"Framed oil on canvas painting, Italian Farm Scene, signed lower left Janis (?) Hanks, sight: 29.5"h, 39.5"w, overall: 40"h, 50"w, 14lbs Start Price: $100.00 Condition Report Detailed condition reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER THEOBALD VAN LAER OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGAlexander Theobald Van Laer oil on canvas painting depicting a countryside farm scene. Signed "A.T. Van Laer" lower right. Framed in original gilt frame. Condition: good considering age, minor crackinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Minei, large scale oil on canvasFranco Minei, large scale oil on canvas, Franco Minei (Italian, b. 1922), Farm Scene, signed lower left, 65"h x 69"w (sight), 69"h x 73"w (frame) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEANETTE LEUERS, "DEEP SNOW AT ANDRES", OILJeanette Leuers (French b. 1942), "Deep Snow at Andres", undated oil on canvas painting depicting a winter farm scene landscape, signed lower right with Wally Findlay Galleries label en verso, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Otis Cook oil on canvas New England farm scene, 25 byOtis Cook oil on canvas New England farm scene, 25 by 30 inches, signed lower right, "Otis Cook," framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Juan De'Prey (Puerto Rican, 1904-1962)Oil on canvas. Farm scene with large trees and small figures. Signed lower right. 25.5" X 33.5" (31.5" X 40") (From a Jericho NY Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM PRESTON PHELPS (NH, 1848-1923) FARM SCENEFramed oil on canvas painting, Farm Scene with Cattle and Hay Wagon, signed lower left W.P. Phelps (William Preston Phelps, New Hampshire, 1848-1923), back of canvas stenciled for Munich art supplier,See Sold Price
Sold2017William Baptiste Baird (1847 - 1917)William Baptiste Baird ( Illinois / France, United Kingdom, 1847 - 1917) Oil on canvas painting of a farm scene with animals throughout. Signed lower right. Sight size: 20.7 x 31.5 inches. Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT KLUTH (AMERICAN, 1854-1921) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGROBERT KLUTH (AMERICAN, 1854-1921) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, large depiction of a farm scenes with cows, signed lower left "R KLUTH". Housed in a modern frame. Late 19th/earlySee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas Farm Scene, Herman HerzogSigned l.l. H. Herzog (American, 1832-1932) 14"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Farm Scene, Jean HalterSigned l.r Jean Halter (American, 1916-1981) 24"h x 36"w Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. W. McIntyre "At Hampstead 1869" Signed Oil on Canvas Rural Farm Scene.19th century British artist. Signed front and back Frame Dimensions 21”x34” Sight Dimensions 28”x15”See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMMANUEL LEGRAND OIL ON CANVAS FARM SCENE.Signed lower left P. Legrand Paris 1906, in a later frame. Image 20” x 28”. Frame 28” x 36”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Beckers (1898-1985) Oil on Canvas, SheepFarm scene, signed lower left, framed. Beckers was born in Amsterdam, and lived and worked in the Netherlands and the United States. He studied and later taught at the Amsterdam Academy. Art and AntiqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Att: Heywood Hardy (British 1843-1933) Oil on CanvasA genre painting depicting figures in a farm scene, signed at the lower right. Dimensions: 24" x 20", the frame 36 3/4" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Casalane Oil on Canvas, Farm SceneJoseph Casalane (American, 20th Century). An oil on canvas farm landscape titled "North Side". Signed lower right. 16 in x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH, OIL ON CANVAS, FARM SCENEDutch, 19th century, feeding the calf, oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower right & dated 1837, Frank Jarman Limited, Fine Art Dealers, Ottawa label verso. Measuring, 12" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Leal Mack, Untitled (Winter Farm Scene)Leal Mack(1892 - 1962)Untitled (Winter Farm Scene)oil on canvassigned lower left: LEAL MACK _25 x 30 in. (63.50 x 76.20 cm.), Frame: 31 x 26 x 2 1/2 in. (78.74 x 66.04 x 6.35 cm.) Private Collection,See Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Maximilian Wachsmuth (German 1859-1912)"Farm Guitar Scene" Oil on Canvas$4,500
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")$250
Jun 08OAB AuctionsClyde Aspevig Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Farm Landscape Authentic$1,000