Sold2019Charles Paul Gruppe (1860-1940), oil on canvas, CowsCharles Paul Gruppe (1860-1940), oil on canvas, Cows Heading to Pasture, signed lower left: Chas P. Gruppe, in Victorian gilt frame, 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Cows in Stream, Edmund Osthaus(American, 1858-1928) signed l.r. Sight size: 25-1/2"h x 35-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023J GAITENBY 1995 OIL ON CANVAS "COWS IN LANDSCAPE", 25" X 30" FRAMED AND 21" X 26.5" SIGHTJ GAITENBY 1995 OIL ON CANVAS "COWS IN LANDSCAPE", 25" X 30" FRAMED AND 21" X 26.5" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Cows in a PastureProbably English, 19th C., appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 20"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016MCCORD, George H. Oil on Canvas. Cows Watering.Signed and dated 1874 lower left. George McCord (American, 1848 - 1909). Housed in a House of Heydenryk frame. From a Nyack, NY estate. Dimensions: 13" high x 22" wide. Condition: Old lining, craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil on Canvas, Cows in a StreamFramed Oil on Canvas, Cows in a StreamUnsigned, paint is flaking in LL, as pictured, and frame has chips, 27.5"L x 21.25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2019ILLEGIBLY. Signed Oil On Canvas Cows Drinking .Signed lr rt and from a Westchester storage - Dimensions: 26" x36"See Sold Price
Sold2016EJNAR VINDFELDT (DANISH 1905-1953), OIL ON CANVAS, COWSEJNAR VINDFELDT (DANISH 1905-1953), OIL ON CANVAS, COWS IN THE FIELD, SIGNED. 17 1/2 X 22 3/4"; FRAMED 23 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Framed Oil on Canvas - Cows in FieldGold Framed Oil on Canvas - Cows in Field - Artist Signed - 30.5 in tall x 42 x 2, The work itself is 25 x 37See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, COWS BY AENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, COWS BY A STREAM, UNSIGNED. 16 X 22"; FRAMED 21 1/2 X 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Framed Oil on Canvas - Cows in FieldGold Framed Oil on Canvas - Cows in Field -See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas, Cows at River, Charles Collins(English, 1851-1921) Signed l.l. "Charles Collins RBA." Sight size: 9-1/2"h x 13-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Oil on Canvas, CowsA work depicting cows in a bucolic setting. Illegibly signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 9 1/2" x 13 1/2". The frame is 13 1/4" x 17 1/4". Provenance: From a New Hope PA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Kress Oil on Canvas [Cows, Marin]Frederick B. Kress (American, California, b. 1888-1970) oil on canvas. Framed. Estate stamped on verso. 'Cow in Marin Meadow'. Canvas size measures 13.675 in. x 17.75 in.; frame measures 16.5 in. x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNED. Oil On Canvas. Cows at Water.Apparently unsigned. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 7" h x 9" w. Frame: 11" h x 13" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting Oil on Canvas, Cows and Children. SignedPainting Oil on Canvas, Cows and Children. Signed Lower Right, G. Tucci. 1886, Napoli. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Relined. Dimensions: Sight- 13" x 9", Frame- 15.5" x 11.5". Provenance: LifeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Oil on Canvas Cows Grazing Painting 1953Signed Oil on Canvas Cows Grazing Painting. Beautiful scene of grazing cows on a large field. Signed & dated on the bottom right, 1953. The signature is not legible. The frame measures 31" tall x 42 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Framed Oil on Canvas - Cows by RiverGold Framed Oil on Canvas - Cows by River - 21 in tall x 27 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Oil on Canvas Cows on Path Painting. TitleAntique Oil on Canvas Cows on Path Painting. Title plate inscribed "Homeward Bound, A. Kerler, 02". In a period gilt molded frame, 21-1/2" x 25-3/4" overall. Condition: Good with wear, would benefit fSee Sold Price
201819th Cent Oil On Canvas, Cows by RiverAntique oil painting on canvas, scene of cows at rivers edge with trees and village in background, in ornately carved gold Leafed frame, not inspected out of frame, apparently unsigned, frame label onSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNED. OIL ON CANVAS. COWS GRAZING.Cows relaxing. Oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 14" h x 20" w. Frame: 20" h x 25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Durant, Oil on Canvas, Cows in FieldSigned l.l. "Durant". Sight size: 17-1/2"h x 27-1/2"w Overall: 25-3/4"h x 35-3/4"wSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sOGDEN WOOD (New York, 1851-1912), Pastoral scene with cows., Oil on canvas, 30" x 20.5". Unframed.$150
May 16Eldred'sJOHN F. DALY (America, Late 19th Century), Cows and a farmer., Oil on canvas, 12" x 18". Framed 14"$150
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Landscape with a Man and Cows by the Water, Oil on Canvas$300
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrederick Kost 1861-1923 Antique American Impressionist Long Island Grazing Cows Framed Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Folk Art Cows Lounging Original Oil Painting$80(5 bids)
May 24Eldred'sGEORGE RIECKE (Wisconsin/New York, 1848-1930), Pastoral landscape with two cows and a sheep., Oil on$200(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRobb Woods Rare Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Cow Animal Framed Artwork$200