Sold2024Old European Oil on Canvas Group Painting, signedOld European Oil on Canvas Group Painting, signed. 31 1/4 x 43 framed. 23 5/8 x 35 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE COSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONNIE ARNSON (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS,CONNIE ARNSON (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, LADY FRIEND, SIGNED & DATED. SIGHT 18 X 24"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 24 1/2 X 30 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on canvas, group of people, signed CabanissOil on canvas, group of people, signed Cabaniss, it is one of 2 sisters listed in Who is Who in American Art, both ended up superintendent of art at Midwest schools, 23.5" by 32". Please refer to imagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lila Marguerite Cabaniss, American (1874 - 1969) Oil onLila Marguerite Cabaniss, American (1874 - 1969) Oil on canvas "Group Of Children". Signed lower left and inscribed en verso. Good condition. Measures 26" x 30", frame measures 34-1/4" x 38-1/4". ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIAN SITU, CHINESE (B. 1953) O/COil on canvas. Titled "Three Friends, Yao." Signed lower left. Provenance: Greenhouse Gallery, San Antonio. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 25.5", (Canvas) H 16" x W 20" Condition: Painting unvarnisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLD LADY PARKER PRIMITIVE FOLK ART PAINTINGUnframed oil on canvas painting, "Friends Passing By", signed lower right, dated 1-1986, Old Lady Parker (Pauline Carrigan Parker, Texas, 1913-2007), signed again on verso stretcher, approx 15"h, 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emily Slade, Oil on Canvas - "Friends"19th century oil on canvas still life titled, "Friends". Signed boldly lower left, "E Slade". [Sight: 24" x 18 1/4"; Frame: 34 1/2" x 28 1/2"]. Frame and verso bear Christie's East labels and grease pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Keil Oil on Canvas My Friend Andy WarholPeter Robert Keil (German, 1942-). Oil on canvas My Friend Andy Warhol. Signed and dated Berlin 72 lower right and signed and titled on verso. 30" x 24". Crazing to yellow areas in face, chin, neck anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on canvas, "Job and his Friends, 1930", signedOil on canvas, "Job and his Friends, 1930", signed Jennings Tofel, 25.5" by 32, was 84See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE OIL ON CANVAS "VENICE CARNIVAL" SIGNED DUAIVLarge oil on canvas of musical group with book. Signed lower right DUAIN "VENICE CARNIVAL". Measures approx 38" tall x 48" wide. Will not ship due to size can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Gambino Abstract Expressionism O/CGuiseppe Gambino, Italy 1928-1997. Oil on canvas. Elongated figures in a group. Signed and dated lower left, 1955. 47" X 40" framed; 39" X 31.25" unframed. Missing paint, craquelure, punctures, see phSee Sold Price
Sold2021ETHEL EDWARDS (1915-1999) FOREST OIL PAINTING 1948Framed oil on canvas painting, "Friends in the Forest," signed lower left Ethel Edwards (American, 1915-1999), dated 1948, titled on label verso, sight: 13.75"h, 17.75"w, overall: 18"h, 22"w, 4.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Goldman, LandscapeAlbert Goldman (Israel, 1922 - 2011) oil on canvas depicting a group of trees, signed l.l. "Goldman" , inscribed illegibly l.r. .unframed. Measures 23 3/4" x 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Margotton Ships Oil on CanvasRene Margotton (1915-2009). Modernist oil on canvas depicting a group of ships. Signed and dated 1961 along the upper left. Dimensions: Unframed; height: 36 in x width: 24 in. Framed; height: 40 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on canvas, "Job and his Friends, 1930", JenningsOil on canvas, "Job and his Friends, 1930", signed Jennings Tofel, 25.5" by 32,See Sold Price
Sold2015JILLAIN FIELD OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, GROUP OF BAREJILLAIN FIELD OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, GROUP OF BARE TREES, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 39.5" X 27" FRAMED SIZE, SKU103.01See Sold Price
Sold2017L. Riedler. - German - Oil on CanvasDescription - Large, German oil on canvas depicting a group of men drinking. Signed, lower right, "L. Riedler." Dimensions - Frame - 30.5" x 40.5" Sight - 20" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Still Life of Apples by Rudolf TschudiRudolf Tschudi (American/Cincinnati, 1855-1923). Oil on canvas, depicting finely executed group of apples, signed l.r. 8.5" x 11.5" (sight), 17.5" x 21" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE OIL ON CANVAS ENGLISH SETTERSLarge 20th c. Oil on Canvas, Group of Sporting Dogs in Water. Signed lower right W. Wong. Professionally framed. Painting 24"x30". In frame measures 34"x41"x2". Weight 25 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENDRICK JOSEPH DILLENS (BELGIAN, 1812-1872).Oil on canvas. "A Bite for My Best Friend". Signed lower left. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 23.5" high x 19" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brett James Smith (American, b. 1958) Fishing FriendsBrett James Smith (American, b. 1958) Fishing Friends oil on canvas signed Brett James Smith (lower right) 18 x 14 inches Property from the Estate of Harry M. Cornell, Jr. Provenance: Cherry's Art GalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Heyer, paintingArthur Heyer, painting, Arthur Heyer (German, 1872-1931), "Best of Friends", oil on canvas, signed "Heyer A.", lower right, 19"h x 27"w (sight), framed Provenance: Property from the collection of a ChSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JERRY GREENBERG (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "My Old Friends," 21ST CENTURY$300
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsMAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (1915-2011) "SEVEN HORSES OF SUN" SIGNED BOTTOM LEFT, OIL ON CANVAS£40,000
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsMAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (1915-2011) ""HORSES"" SIGNED & DATED BOTTOM LEFT 91£60,000
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsFRANCIS NEWTON SOUZA (1934-2002) UNTITLED "LANDSCAPE", OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED & DATED 61 TOP RIGHT£40,000
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsNARAYAN SHRIDHAR BENDRE (1910-1992), VILLAGE LADIES, SIGNED BOTTOM LEFT & DATED IN HINDI 82£30,000
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsMAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (1915-2011) "SHIVA & PARVATI ON MOUNT KAILASA, SIGNED BOTTOM LEFT£40,000