Sold2019Robert C. Moore Untitled (Still Life with Lemon and WatRobert C. Moore (American, b. 1957) 'Untitled (Still Life with Lemon and Watermelon)' Oil on board Signed R. Moore, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Schaefer oilRon Schaefer (American 1944- ) ''Cape Cod Dunes - Wave #3''- oil on board, signed R. R. Schaefer lower right. 4 1/4 x 7 3/4'' Provenance: Cleveland collection Vixseboxse Art Gallery, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raymond Perry Rodgers Neilson (1881 - 1964)Raymond Perry Rodgers Neilson, American (1881 - 1964) Oil on Board "The Wailing Wall" Signed R. Neilson Lower Right. Measures 16" H x 12" W, frame measures 19-3/4" H x 15-1/2" W. Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin HAYES: Southwold Harbour - Oil on BoardScene of boat and fishermen in a harbour by Edwin Hayes, R.H.A. RI, signed lower right. [Art: 7 x 11 1/2 inches; Frame: 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches]. In good condition; inner frame loose.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rodney Demps, Florida Highwaymen PaintingRodney Demps (Florida, 1953-2020), "Rain Sky Over Indian River", original oil painting on upson board, signed lower right "R. Demps", white painted wood frame 39"W x 27"H; painting 36"W x 24"H; smallSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT B. HOPKIN (AMER.,1832-1909)Return of Fishing Boats Oil on board Signed lower right, "R. Hopkins", signed and titled on verso h. 18 w. 24 in. overall: 23-3/4 x 2-1/2 in. (Frame) Provenance: Descent through the estate of late EleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Richard Mitchell, Still life with flowersAlfred Richard Mitchell(American, 1888-1972)Still life with flowersoil on boardsigned lower right ALFRED R MITCHELL14 x 18in (35.5 x 46cm) Provenance: Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert "Bobby" Bushong Oil on Board "Beach Cabana"Robert "Bobby" Bushong (1922-1995) Oil on Board "Beach Cabana", signed lower right R. Bushong, in floater frame. 8 in. x 24 in. Framed 9 in. x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred R. Mitchell (1888-1972, San Diego, CA)Desert landscape Oil on board Signed lower right: Alfred R. Mitchell 8" H x 10" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Audley Freeman oil board No RoadFreeman, Richard Audley (Canadian 1932 - 1991), No Road, oil on board, 16 x 24 inches, signed R. Freeman lower right, framed with a silver leaf and liner measuring 24 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Painting Oil on Board Signed R. NeilsonJudaica Painting Oil on Board of a Rabbi Carrying a Torah. Signed R. Neilson on Lower Right. Beautifully Framed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 15" x 11". Frame- 22.25" x 18.25". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Onderdonk (Am. 1852-1917), Portrait, oil onoil on board, 24 x 20, signed lower right: R OnderdonkSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Wells James. New Hope, Pennsylvania landscape withJohn Wells James. New Hope, Pennsylvania landscape with houses along a country road. Oil on canvas board. Fine quality original high gilt carved framed. Monogrammed R.V. Painting signed lower right. FSee Sold Price
Sold2024REMO MICHAEL FARRUGGIO (New York/Massachusetts/Italy, 1905-1981), "Wave #2 Monhegan"., Oil on board,REMO MICHAEL FARRUGGIONew York/Massachusetts/Italy, 1905-1981"Wave #2 Monhegan". Signed lower right "R. Farruggio". Titled verso.Oil on board, 14" x 18". Framed 21" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Russian oil on board pastoral landscapeRussian oil on board pastoral landscape scene. Signed lower right R.A. Pymrhkeba 1960. Overall framed size 19 3/4"h x 26 1/4"w, Image sight size 13"h x 19 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024ILONA ROYCE SMITHKIN (America, 1920-2022), Portrait of a red-headed woman., Oil on canvas board, 7"ILONA ROYCE SMITHKINAmerica, 1920-2022Portrait of a red-headed woman. Signed lower right "Ilona, R.S.".Oil on canvas board, 7" x 5". Framed 12.5" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Board "Dawn Patrol"Robert Stark Jr. (American 1933-2014) Oil on Board "Dawn Patrol", depicting a duck flying over the marsh at sunset, in molded gilt frame, signed lower right R. Stark and titled in pencil on back "DawnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Pearson Oil on Board.Robert Pearson, Oil on board, Sailing ship along with smaller boats. Signed lower right, R. Pearson. Framed. (Approx. 10" x 12", overall: 15" x 17").See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE OLD WORLD SCENE OIL ON BOARDSigned R. Frank, lower right. Black and gold frame. Overall 22" x 26 Good condition Provenance: Private collection of BerkshireSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS R. CURTIN (Vermont/Massachusetts, 1899-1977), Covered bridge., Oil on canvas board, 18" xTHOMAS R. CURTINVermont/Massachusetts, 1899-1977Covered bridge. Signed lower right "Thos. R. Curtin".Oil on canvas board, 18" x 24". Framed 23" x 29".See Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRobert R. Bliss (American, 1925-1981), Lindos, Rhodes, Greece$600
4 days LeftNeely Auction19th Century pastoral painting, oil on board. Signed lower right, illegibly (see photos). Art$100(1 bid)