Sold2022Reymann, Gottlob Daniel (Topographische Special-Karte von Central Europa). Fortgesetzt von CarlAtlanten Reymann, Gottlob Daniel (Topographische Special-Karte von Central Europa). Fortgesetzt von Carl Wilhelm von Oesfeld und Friedrich Handtke. 7 Bde. Mit 300 (wohl von 342) tls. grenzkoloriertenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Moser (Bozen/Bolzano 1873 – 1939)Bretonisches Dorf vom Schiff aus, 1934;Farbholzschnitt, 36 x 49,5 cm Handsigniert, datiert u. nummeriert (69) Kirschl HS 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Zimmermann(1864 Halberstadt - 1930 Goslar) Ricke und Rehbock beim Queren eines Baches am Waldrand Großformatige Rundbogenkomposition mit für den Jagdmaler charakteristischer realistischer, lebendiger TierschiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Zimmermann(1864 Halberstadt - 1930 Goslar) Hirschrudel im Harz Lebendig geschildertes, repräsentatives Werk des bekannten Jagdmalers, der mit Vorliebe Rotwild darstellte. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign.; 70 cm x 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ludwig Christinec (? 1732-circa 1794 Saint Petersburg) Portrait of William Gomm, half-lengt...Carl Ludwig Christinec (? 1732-circa 1794 Saint Petersburg) Portrait of William Gomm, half-length, in a blue coat with gold piping oil on canvas 76.4 x 64.3cm (30 1/16 x 25 5/16in). Footnotes: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CALIFORNIA.) J. Carl Ludwig Fleischmann. Neueste officielle Berichte . . . über die Lage und(CALIFORNIA.) J. Carl Ludwig Fleischmann. Neueste officielle Berichte . . . über die Lage und Zukunst Californiens. viii, 64 pages. 12mo, contemporary marbled boards, blank label on spine, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Ludwig Scheins (German, 1808-1879)Carl Ludwig Scheins (German, 1808-1879) "Goatherds by a Settlement in the Mountains" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 31-3/4" x 42", framed 43-1/8" x 53-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE - Enameled KPM Portrait ofPAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE - Enameled KPM Portrait of Queen Louise of Prussia, after Gustav Carl Ludwig Richter (1823 - 1884), the original at that time in Cologne, as indicated verso, having the KPM imSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. German portrait plaque, Queen LouiseLate 19th century hand painted German porcelain portrait plaque depicting Queen Louise of Prussia, known as the Venus of Mecklenburg (1776-1810), after the original by Gustav Carl Ludwig Richter (1823See Sold Price
Sold201919th century painting. Signed C arl Becker.19th century painting. Oil in table. Signed C arl Becker. Carl Ludwig Friedrich Becker was born in Berlin in 1820. Between 1837 and 1840 he studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Berlin and afterwardsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedeutende Präsent-GoldtabatiereKönig Friedrich Wilhelm IV., König von Preussen (1795-1861), gefertigt von den Hofjuwelieren Carl Martin Weishaupt & Söhne. Gelb- und Rotgold, Email. Mit originalem LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vicq d'Azyr,Vicq d'Azyr, F Traité d'anatomie et de physiologie. Tome premier (alles Erschienene). T. 1, 2, 3, u. 5 (ohne T. 4 mit den zugehör. Kupfern). Text- u. Tafelband. 2 Bände. Mit 54 (von 69, davon 27 inSee Sold Price
2023EXTREMELY RARE 1556 CHAINED LIBRARY BOOK BLIND TOOLED PIGSKIN FOLIO antiqueSommerteil Holiliarum Orthodoxarum Bound with: Ecclesiasticae Demegoriae: Postill oder gemeyne predig Rechter Catholischer lere, vber alle Episteln vnd Euangelien von den Heiligen Gottes. vom OstermonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Hans Bernewitz (German, 1858-1934)Carl Hans Bernewitz (German, 1858-1934) , "Icarus", patinated bronze, signed "C. BERNEWITZ", and with the "MARTIN u PILTZING HOFBILDGEISSER BERLIN" foundry pastille, on a green-variegated marble base,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Zeiss Jena Kriegsmarine 8x60 blc *High quality military Kommandantenglas U-Boot binoculars, water-proof construction used during the WWII on German submarines, very early model in good condition made by Carl Zeiss (code: blc), good leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl MoserSchlern mit Seiser Alm, 1922;Farbholzschnitt, 39 x 50 cm (Blatt), kleine restaurierte Einrisse am unteren und linken Bildrand Handsigniert, datiert u. nummeriert (26) Kirschl HS 61 (Variante)See Sold Price
Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN SEEGER IN DEN DUENENHERMANN SEEGER 1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Berlin In the dunes Oil on hardboard. 27 x 37 cm (F. 39 x 48 cm). Signed lower left 'H Seeger'. Part. min. abraded. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. HERMANSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL ROBERT KUMMER BEN NOVIS IN SCHOTTLAND (1853)CARL ROBERT KUMMER 1810 Dresden - 1889 ibid. Ben Novis in Scotland (1853) Oil on wood. 25 x 36 cm (F. 46 x 58 cm). Verso: old handwritten label: 'Ben Novis in Scotland gem. v. R Kummer den 6. May 1853See Sold Price
Sold2021Kalous, Joseph (1887 Wien 1974)Danaë empfängt den goldenen Regen, nach Titian. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign. und dat. 1926 mit Ortsbez. "Wien", re. u. bez. "Kopie nach Titian". Ca. 145x 155 cm. R., ca. 155x 165 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar, Ref. 5040 J, c.1993Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar, Ref. 5040 J Switzerland, circa 1993 Automatic movement, caliber 240 Q, 27 jewels, No. 773855; hours, minutes, 24-hours, date, day, month, leap-year, perpetual calendSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andy Warhol, ‘Geronimo’, Screenprint, 1986Screenprint in colors on Lenox Museum Board USA, 1986 Andy Warhol (1928-1987) – American Pop artist Signed in pencil and numbered ‘151/250’ From Cowboys and Indians Published by Gaultney, KlinemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Wesselmann, ‘Monica Cross-Legged…’, Steel,‘Monica Cross-Legged with Beads’ Alykd oil on cut-out steel USA, 1985/2004 Tom Wesselmann (1931-2004) – American Pop artist Signature by the estate of the artist on the verso, ‘ESTATE OF TOM WSee Sold Price
Sold2016McCollum, 5 Sets of ‘Collection of Three Drawings’,15 drawings in pencil on museum board in the original artist’s walnut frames USA, 1988-1992 Allan McCollum (b. 1944) – American Conceptual artist Includes ‘Collection of Three Drawings (No.46)��See Sold Price
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa seated janiform Figure, "kronkronbua"CHF 15(2 bids)
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa seated Terracotta Figure, "kronkronbua"CHF 5(1 bid)
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa Terracotta Head, "kronkronbua"CHF 5
4 days LeftEldred'sFOUR CARL ZEISS FOR HASSELBLAD LENSES AND ASSORTED ACCESSORIES Lens lengths to 7".$750(6 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
6 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCWW2 WWII German police dress bayonet and scabbard by Carl Eickhorn$355(6 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
2 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionCarl Lundgren Original Boskone Published Sci-Fi Cover Art Painting, Boston, 1985$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCWW2 WWII German Heer Army Dress bayonet with frog by Carl Eickhorn$120(6 bids)