Sold2020[Raoul Dufy] Aphorismes et Varietes, 1940[Raoul Dufy] Aphorismes et Varietes, 1940, Brillat-Savarin. Aphorismes et Varietes. Pour les Bibliophiles du Palais, 1940, #130/180, printed for Monsieur Edmond Laskine, edition of 200, loose signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2018Les Modes de Paris by Octave UzanneLes Modes de Paris: Variations sue le Gout L'esthetique de la Femme de 1797 a 1897, Octave Uzanne, (Societe Francaise d'Editions d'Art, Paris, 1898), colored plates and illustrations by Francois CourbSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Vintage French Les Classiques Pour Tous Paperbacks4 Vintage French Les Classiques Pour Tous Paperbacks. "Classics For All". This lot includes: (1) Contes Et Nouvelles By Charles Nodier. This was published by Librairie Hatier (Paris) in 1931. This booSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien Emmanuel Marie "Desserts pour les enfants"ADRIEN EMMANUEL MARIE (French, 1848-1891) "Desserts pour les enfants" oil on canvas, 37 x 46 inches; overall with frame: 40 x 49 inches signed faintly lower left Provenance: Purchased in 1895, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2015Pour Les Pauvres” Counter Top Alms BoxBy Albert Carrier-Belleuse French - Circa 1860 Carrier-Belleuse was an important French sculptor in the 19th century. He worked primarily in an unembellished style known as Realism. Before 1868, he siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gastronomy. MASSIALOT. Nouvelle Instruction Pour Les Confitures, Les Liqueurs et les Fruits. 1740MASSIALOT, François. Nouvelle Instruction Pour Les Confitures, Les Liqueurs et les Fruits.Paris, Saugrain Fils, 1740In 12mo. 165x95 mm. Legatura coeva in pelle bruna, dorso liscio. Pagine [16], 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Bellias. "Es Poisse pour les Musiciens". 1952. Abstract painting of an orchestra. Oil onRichard Bellias. "Es Poisse pour les Musiciens". 1952. Abstract painting of an orchestra. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower left center. Titled and dated on reverse. Sight: 29 x 20in. Overall: 38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas - Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la VilleArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la Ville Orleans. Year: 1918 Dimensions: 10in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 60 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude Pour Les Parapluies LaArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude Pour Les Parapluies La Modiste Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: 48 from the edition of 250 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir(After)- Etude Pour Les ParapluiesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude Pour Les Parapluies La Modiste Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: 48 from the edition of 250 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2015Comite Americaine pour les Regions Devastatees deGeo Dorival & G. Capon 27.5"x42.5" France BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boulanger Musique Pour Les Yeux LithographBoulanger-Musique Pour Les Yeux Medium: Hand Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boulanger Musique Pour Les Yeux LithographBoulanger-Musique Pour Les Yeux Medium: Hand Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT HAIKI, RÉCIPIENT POUR LES CENDRESPETIT HAIKI, RÉCIPIENT POUR LES CENDRES en grès émaillé vert, de forme carrée à paroi verticale, chaque face ornée d'un médaillon doré, moulé en lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger - Quartre Costumes pour les Ballets SuedoisArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Quartre Costumes pour les Ballets Suedois Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2023F.B PONSARD Ã Lyon Ensemble de 21 projets de motifs textiles pour les ateliers de soieries lyonnaisF.B PONSARD Ã Lyon Ensemble de 21 projets de motifs textiles pour les ateliers de soieries lyonnais Goauche sur papier Une portant un cachet au dos 35 x 28 cm en moyenne Petits accidents et salissuSee Sold Price
2019Cartes de supplément pour les Isles Antilles. WestTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Cartes de supplément pour les Isles Antilles // Isles Vierges // Isle St Christophe // Isle Antigoa // Isle de la Dominique // Isle Ste Lucie // Isle de la Barbade // Isle de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Massialot (François)] Nouvelle instruction pour les confitures, les liqueurs et les fruits,NO RESERVE [Massialot (François)] Nouvelle instruction pour les confitures, les liqueurs et les fruits, new edition, enlarged, 3 folding engraved plates of table settings, woodcut head- and tail-See Sold Price
Sold2018Poster, French, "Comité Americain pour les RégionsPoster, French, "Comité Americain pour les Régions Dévastées de France", (American Committee for the Devastated Regions of France). WW1 propaganda, 47" by 31.5", some loss & flaking at marSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON NOURY "POUR LES PAUVRES" FRENCH POSTERAFTER GASTON NOURY (b. 1866) Pour les Pauvres De France et Russie poster. 'Grandes Fetes des Tuileries.' 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche (The Masters of the Poster) FRENCH LOBBY POSTER LITHOGRAPH ; FRAMED -See Sold Price
Sold20233 Guerlain Shalimar Pour les Cheveux & Bath SaltsThe Black Narcissus' 3 Guerlain Shalimar Embellisseur Pour les Cheveux in tubular dark blue bottles with fan shaped tops. Measures 6.25"H. Shalimar Perfumed Bath Salts (500 g, 7"H). Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2024BETTINA RHEIMS - Pour Les Collants, Well, Paris 1995Artist: Bettina Rheims Title: Pour Les Collants, Well, Mars 1995, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.2x9.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Europe Pour Les Guerres De La Republique Et De L'empirePublication Date: c1878 Title: Europe Pour Les Guerres De La Republique Et De L'empire Cartographer: DRIOUX, CLAUDE JOSEPH/CH. LEROY Publisher: EUGENE BELIN Height: 11.3 Width: 17.6 Polar projection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vielles Chansons et Rondes Pour Les Petits Enfantsde Monvel, Boutet. Vielles Chansons et Rondes Pour Les Petits Enfants. Paris: Plon, 1931. Oblong quarto. Original brightly decorated pink cloth with bold gilt floral design on both covers, lettering iSee Sold Price
Jun 12Jasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles VAUGONDY 1780 map$260
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered prints$12,000