Sold2018Umberto Mastroianni Lithograph Orchestration in Space 2“Orchestrazione nello spazio 2” (Orchestration in space 2), an original colour lithograph by Italian artist Umberto Mastroianni. Printed on Magnani di Pescia paper. Edition of 75 by Espolito, ToriSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIANNI COLOMBO Spazio elastico. Cubo.Spazio elastico. Cubo. 1968. . Cm 42,00 x 123,00 x 42,00. 13/25. Edition Hoffmann Friedberg, 1988. Gianni Colombo Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Private Collection, LecSee Sold Price
Sold2021STUDIO BBPR Spazio series modular bookcase, Olivetti.Spazio series modular bookcase, Olivetti. Plastic and painted metal material.. Cm 153,00 x 197,00 x 34,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Occhi' vase, 1959/60Tobia Scarpa, H. 22.5 cm. Made by Venini & C. Clear glass, fused murrines of clear glass with green reps. white edges. Marked: Maker's paper label, inscribed 8528.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Table and Set of Chairs by Cesare OcchiA set of six cherry and hickory chairs in the manner of Nakashima by Cesare Occhi, (Doylestown, PA), together with a cherry trestle table, which is not signed but was purchased with the chairs. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLOTTE PERRIAND, nello stile diCHARLOTTE PERRIAND, nello stile diLotto di dieci sgabelli in legno massello.Anni '60cm 47x35See Sold Price
Sold2016'Occhi' vase, c1960Tobia Scarpa. 'Occhi' vase, c1960. H. 19.5 cm. Made by Venini & C. Clear glass, fused murrhines, clear glass, green edges. Marked: venini murano ITALIA (acid stamp).See Sold Price
2019Zaha Hadid (nello stile di),Divano con struttura in legno laccato e poliuretano. Rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Italia, 1990 ca. cm 270x105x100See Sold Price
Sold2017'Occhi' vase, 1959/60Tobia Scarpa. 'Occhi' vase, 1959/60. H. 21.2 cm. Made by Venini & C. Chess-board like. Fused murrhines, clear with white resp. black edges. Marked: venini murano ITALIA (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2023NELLO BARONI Pair of bedside tables with open compartment and drawer.Pair of bedside tables with open compartment and drawer. Wood and painted metal.. Cm 64,00 x 58,00 x 47,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover",[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima volta un uomo sulla LSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio,[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima voltaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUFFA (NELLO STILE DI) Sideboard 1940sWood, brass. 41.73 x 75.98 x 18.11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Murano SIGNED Occhi Mosaico Murrine Art Glass VaseFine quality Murano mosaico art glass vase in the style of Ercole Barovier. Having clear glass murrines edged with cobalt, amber tones and green to fading geometrical shapes. Similar examples by TobiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENACCO NELLOTavolo con struttura in acciaio verniciato, piano ovale in marmo.Anni '50cm 80x160x107See Sold Price
Sold2022Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Spazio Ambiguo, 1978Tempera su carta intelata, cm. 70x50. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria Poggiali Forconi, Firenze. L'opera è archiviata presso l'Archivio Gualtiero Nativi, con n. D7830. Esposizioni: 1995, Nativi, OperSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLOTTE PERRIAND, nello stile diCHARLOTTE PERRIAND, nello stile diSei sedie con struttura in legno, sedili e schienali in paglia.Anni '60cm 86,5x43x42See Sold Price
Sold2022Tobia Scarpa / Venini - Occhi Vase, 1960Tobia Scarpa / Venini "Occhi" Vase, circa 1960, signed Venini MuranoDimensions: 8.75" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cesare Occhi, cabinetCesare Occhi cabinet USA, 1969American black walnut, glass96 w x 17.75 d x 34 h in (244 x 45 x 86 cm) Cabinet features eight drawers and two sliding glass doors concealing one adjustable shelf. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Spazio rosso con figura, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2018BUFFA PAOLO, nello stile diCoppia di poltrone in legno, cuscini imbottiti rivestiti in tessuto.Anni '50cm 76x60x67See Sold Price
Sold2022Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Vase of the series "Occhi". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1959/1960.Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Vase of the series "Occhi". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1959/1960. Blown glass with lattimo murrine with white core and dark amethyst murrine with white core. CorrespondinSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI nello s tile di. Scrivania.GIO nello s tile di. Scrivania. Legno di rovere.. Cm 150,00 x 78,00 x 74,00. anni Cinquanta.See Sold Price
Sold2017PONTI GIO, nello stile diMobile contenitore in legno di ciliegio, piano in vetro molato.Anni '50cm 320x93x45See Sold Price
6 days LeftPiasaGianni Colombo (1937-1993) Spazio elastico, 6 doppie linee bianchi intermitabilo, 1977 Acrylic and€50,000