Sold2023ARAKI, D'APRÈS - BLOSSOMNobuyoshi ARAKI (1940), d’après« Blossom »Impression offset recto verso. Signé au marqueur noir en bas à droite. 27 x 34 cm* Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARAKI, D'APRÈS - WOMEN AT THE WINDOWNobuyoshi ARAKI (1940), d’après« Women at the Window »Impression offset recto verso. Signé au marqueur noir en bas à droite. 25 x 34 cm* Vendu sur désignaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (*1940)NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (*1940) | Untitled, 1991 | Chromogenic print, printed later on Fuji Archive Crystal paper, in perfect condition From the series ‘Colorscapes’ 58 x 46 cm Signed by the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (*1940)NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (*1940) | Flowers and Jamorinsky, Tokyo c. 2005 Image Size: 61 x 77 cm English: Vintage chromogenic print, in excellent condition. Signed by the artist in pencil on the reverse DeutschSee Sold Price
Sold2016NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (* 1940)A set of 9 Polaroids, Japan c. 2010 , 9 Polaroids SX 70 (Impossible) each 8 x 7,6 cm Each signed by the photographer in black ink in the margin PROVENANCE Norton Gallery, TokyoSee Sold Price
Sold2017NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (* 1940)Flowers and Jamorinsky, 2005/2006 Chromogenic print 61 x 77 cm Signed by the photographer in pencil on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (*1940)NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (*1940) | ‘Persona (Taro and Jiro)’, Japan 1968 | Gelatin silver print, printed in 2005 on double-weight semi-matte paper, in excellent condition 27,1 x 40,6 cm Signed by tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nobuyoshi Araki (1940) - Untitled (Bondage), 1990s/2000sPolaroid cm 10,7 x 8,8 | 4.2 x 35 in. Unique workSigned in black marker on the verso PROVENANCETaka Ishii Gallery, TokyoSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTIAN GERMANAZ (Né en 1940) Fauteuil « Comedia »Création en 1982Edition ...CHRISTIAN GERMANAZ (Né en 1940) Fauteuil « Comedia » Création en 1982 Edition Roche-Bobois Métal et couverture en feutre H: 70cm.(27 9/16in.); L: 100cm.(39 3/8in.); P: 83cm.(3See Sold Price
Sold2021GIANCARLO PIRETTI (Né en 1940) Un bureau pliantGIANCARLO PIRETTI (Né en 1940) Un bureau pliant “Platone” par ANONIMA CASTELLI, 1971. Alumimium et polypropylène moulé 69 (h) x 82 x 63 cm Bibliographie : Casa Amica 7 dicembre 1971, p. 59.GIANSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOBUYOSHI ARAKI, UntitledNOBUYOSHI ARAKI (1940) Untitled Polaroid, unique example 10,8 x 8,9 cm Signed on the reverse Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed and issued by Nobuyoshi Araki studio, Tokyo PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2017POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 TechniquePOIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 Technique mixte sur papier , signé et daté en bas à droite 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 TechniquePOIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 Technique mixte sur papier , signé et daté en bas à droite 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 TechniquePOIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 Technique mixte sur papier , signé et daté en bas à droite 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 Technique mixte sur papier , signé et daté en bas à droite 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold'THE DELAGE AT LIPP' AFTER DENIS PAUL NOYER (1940- ),'THE DELAGE AT LIPP' AFTER DENIS PAUL NOYER (1940- ), Lithograph on Arches vellum paper signed in pencil lower right and numbered 115/220, 56 X 76cm. Denis Paul Noyer (né en 1940) La Delage chezSee Sold Price
Sold2018POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 Technique mixte sur papier , signé et daté en bas à droite 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOBUYOSHI ARAKI - UntitledArtist: Nobuyoshi ArakiTitle: UntitledMedium: Photo Litho, 2012, ItalyDimensions: 8.9x7.05"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio:Nobuyoshi Araki (1940) is a Japanese phoSee Sold Price
Sold2018POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Composition, 1990POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Composition, 1990 Gravure sur papier vélin, signée en bas à droite, numérotée 4/10 et datée 1990 31,5 x 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (JAPAN, 1940 - )Signed Exhibition Poster: "Private Tokyo", 14.6.1996 - 5.1.1997, Museum fur Moderne Kunst, Frankfurt am Main, The Japan Foundation, double-sided, signed and numbered 24/50, offset litho, unframed, looSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Signed Nobuyoshi Araki (Japanese, 1940-) Polaroid With COAHand Signed Nobuyoshi Araki (Japanese, 1940-) Polaroid With COA. Measures approx. 4 1/4" X 3 1/2" || >>>RBFineArts CFL Inc. Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies<<< !!!DUE TO A RECENT INCREASE IN FRAUDSee Sold Price
SoldNOBUYOSHI ARAKI (born 1940) Self Life Death, 2005 Edition spéciale de luxe illustrant les ...NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (born 1940) Self Life Death, 2005 Edition spéciale de luxe illustrant les principales séries d'œuvres de l'artiste, ainsi que de nombreuses photographies nouvelles et iSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Nobuyoshi Araki - Polaroid, Hand SignedAFTER NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (B. 1940) Untitled Original Polaroid Hand Signed on the reverse side Comes in an envelope from ArakiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nobuyoshi Araki - Untitled, 2006NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (B. 1940) Untitled, 2006 Print in Colors 4 1/4" x 6"See Sold Price
Jun 27PiasaAlessandro Mendini (né en 1931) Ollo (Pattern Olimpico) Table and four chairs Melamine Edited€10,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPaul Jacoulet Woodcut, Apres la Danse, Celebs, 1940$200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph No 13 from Les Baigneurs$250
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BENEDICT TATTI (American 1917-1993) A SCULPTURE, "Iceman," CIRCA 1940$300(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsHammerman Bros. Over 1ctw Diamond 18k Gold En Tremblant Rose Signed Numbered Clip – Opens & Closes$90(6 bids)