Sold20222 CALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N DSP SIGNSCALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N NEVADA DIVISION APPROVED DSP SIGN & CALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N OFFICIAL DSP SIGN. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, RUST, PAINT LOSS. 28" x 28" / 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N HIGHWAY SIGNCALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N MARYSVILLE MILEAGE SIGN. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, RUST, PAINT LOSS. 42" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N GRANITEVILLE SSP SIGNCALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASSOCIATION DIAMOND SIGN. N. BLOOMFIELD & GRANITEVILLE MILEAGE SIGN. BULLET HOLES, CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, RUST. #4595. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N AAA DSP SIGNCALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N CONTRACT STATION DSP SIGN. CHIPS TO PROCELAIN. 36" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N SCHOOL SSP SIGNCALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N SCHOOL SSP SIGN. T12388. BULLET HOLES, PORCELAIN CHIPS. RUST. 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N TRINIDAD SSP SIGNCALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N TRINIDAD HIGHWAY SIGN. 1M72A. AS FOUND CONDITION, HOLES AND RUST. 36" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold20222 SSP STOP SIGNSAUTOMOBILE CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA & CALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N SSP STOP SIGNS. MISSING REFLECTORS & OTHER HAS DAMAGE TO REFLECTORS. CHISP TO PORCELAIN, RUST, AND SCRATCHES. 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022ILLINOIS POLICE ASS'N TRI COUNTY DIV HONOR GUARD BADGEILLINOIS POLICE ASS'N TRI COUNTY DIV HONOR GUARD BADGE Obsolete Illinois Police Association Tri County Division Honor Guard badge. Unmarked Measurements: 2.75 x 1.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022WOODFORD CO. DEPUTY SHERIFF PROTECTIVE ASS'N BADGEWOODFORD CO. DEPUTY SHERIFF PROTECTIVE ASS'N BADGE Obsolete Woodford County, Illinois Protective Association Deputy Sheriff badge. Unmarked. Measurements: 1.75 x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Texas Mid-Continent Oil & Gas Ass'n Reward PorcelainSingled sided porcelain sign offering a $100 reward for help against anyone stealing from the Texas Mid-Continent Oil & Gas Ass'n of Dallas Texas. A few small chips in field. Marked in bottom right coSee Sold Price
Sold2018NASCAR double sided signNASCAR double sided sign, ca 1950’s-1960’s, marked “Property of NASCAR S Auto assn. Inc”, 28 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Banthrico BanksChicago, Illinois - 1960's - 4.25" / 5" Long. Included are a "Federal Savings & Loan Ass'n" and a "Minot Federal". Excellent Plus Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021NABA LOT- Atlas Prager No Minors Served TOC SignReference: n/a Brewery: Atlas Brewing. Chicago, Illinois Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Bluff City Beer Reverse Painted Lighted SignReference: n/a Brewery: Bluff City Brewery, Alton, Illinois Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Fox De Luxe Beer Reverse Painted 1930s Glass Easel SignReference: n/a Brewery: Peter Fox Brewing Co., Chicago, Illinois Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
2022Star Model Beer ROG Sign Peru ILReference: n/a Brewery: Star Union Products Co. Peru, Illinois Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021American Brewing Ass'n. lithograph on paperAmerican Brewing Ass'n. lithograph on paper, framed 25.5" x 21.7", Drink Dixie Pale Bottled Beer, American Brewing Ass'n., Houston, Texas, c.1900, relief frame, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022FYRE DROP GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ FIREBALL GRAPHIC.SSP. An outstanding example of this tough to find in high grade Circa 1920's Porcelain Sign from Fyre Drop Gasoline, a product of the W.H. Barber & Co., Chicago, Illinois. Sign features unique Fyre DrSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Perfect Beer tip trayAmerican Perfect Beer tip tray, 5.1" d., marked: Copyright 1914 by Kaufmann & Strauss Co. N.Y. 2089, American Brewing Ass'n., Houston, Texas., scratch on women's neck, small chip on man's chin.See Sold Price
BonhamsAMERICAN SUFFRAGE – 'BLUEBIRD DAY' Tin die-cut sign in the shape of a bluebird, 1915£1,500
1 day LeftDan Morphy AuctionsFEEL FRESH! DRINK ORANGE CRUSH SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CRUSHY GRAPHIC$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersElizabeth N. Lincoln for Rookwood Pottery, Standard Glaze vase with peonies$50
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersElizabeth N. Lincoln for Rookwood Pottery, Decorated Mat/Double Vellum vase with daylilies$50(1 bid)