Sold2018Veduta Sul Fiume Arno.Hand ColoredVeduta Sul Fiume Arno. Hand Colored Steel Engraving. Imprime Par I Editrice PV9. Approx Window Size: 6 x 7 in . Approx Total Frame Size: 11 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Edoardo Gioja (Roma 1862 - Londra 1937)Ponticello sul fiume nella campagna romana pastello su cartoncino riportato su cartone, cm 38,4 x 58,8 firmato in basso a sinistra: Edoardo Gioia Roma Small bridge on the river in the roman countrysidSee Sold Price
Sold2022SETTAN. Landscape with bridge.HASEGAWA SETTAN. Paesaggio con ponte sul fiume.Edo, 1830-1836Xilografia in bianco e nero. Foglio di 258x170 mm. Immagine inquadrata da linea nera. In alto a destra scritta in Kanji. Buono stato di conSee Sold Price
Sold2018DENISOV, N. AND VATOLINA, N. THE SOVIET PILOT 1938Da zdravstvuyut sovetskiye lotchiki – gordyye sokoly nashey rodiny! [Long live the Soviet pilots – the proud falcons of our homeland!], a poster by Nikolai Denisov (1917-1982, Meritorious Art WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016DENISOV, N. and VATOLINA, V. The Party and Lenin ArePartiya i Lenin — bliznetsy brat'ya [The Party and Lenin Are Twin Brothers], a poster by Nikolai Denisov (1917-1982, Meritorious Art Worker of the Russian Federation) and Nina Vatolina (1915See Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Kasak (American, 1917-1994) PositiveNikolai Kasak (American, 1917-1994) Positive Signed and titled verso, mixed media on canvas. (21 1/2 x 16 3/4 in. (54.6 x 42.5cm)) ProvenancePrivate Collection, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Russian. "YoungNikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Russian. "Young Boy in Red", Oil on Canvas, Signed and Inscribed on the reverse in Cyrillic, 26.5" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2018Nikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Russian. "YoungNikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Russian. "Young Boy in Red", Oil on Canvas, Signed and Inscribed on the reverse in Cyrillic, 26.5" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2017ENAMELED GILDED SILVER CIGARETTE CASERussian Gilded 84-Silver and Shaded Cloisonne Enamel Cigarette Case, ca. 1908-17, with mark for silversmith Nikolai Zverev, Moscow, 1908-1917, with elaborate floral and foliate decoration in shades ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel CreamRussian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel Cream Jug Nikolai Zverev, Moscow, 1908-1917 Tapering cylindrical, with a loop handle and on a circular foot, decorated with varicolored shaded flowers onSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVƒ ENAMEL POCKET WATCH CHAINA SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVƒ ENAMEL POCKET WATCH CHAIN Russian, Kostroma, Nikolai Vasiliev Rukashnikov, 1908-1917 Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NVR' in Cyrillic. 69.5 cm lSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian silver & cloisonne enamel cigarette caseA Russian gilded silver and shaded cloisonné enamel cigarette case, Nikolai Zverev, Moscow, circa 1908-1917. Of rounded rectangular form, the case decorated with multi-color scrolling floral and foliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ilya Prigogine-Signed Vintage Photograph (Nobel Prize 1977)5X7 B&W Glossy vintage photograph signed in felt tip ink by Ilya Prigogine. In very good condition.(1917-2003) Viscount Ilya Romanovich Prigogine was a Belgian physical chemist of Russian-Jewish origiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Artwork For Novel By Nikolai LjesskowOriginal artwork for Russian novelist, Nikolai Ljesskow, Wiener Verlag, Dur Troupetkunstler. SUL. 8"h x 6"w and 20.5"h x 16"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold20211917 25 Pennia - Aleksandr II / III / Nikolai II withObverse Crowned imperial double eagle holding scepter and orb. Lettering: S Reverse Denomination above date within wreath. Lettering: 25 PENNIA 1915 Specifications Country: Finland Type: Standard circSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "RitrattoNikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "Ritratto di Alto Ufficiale dell'Impero russo con insegna al collo dell'Aquila Bianca, sul petto porta una medaglia da cavaliere dell'Ordine di San GiorgioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Ceccherini (Sesto Fiorentino, 1894 - 1971) - Carico di rifornimenti, 1917Olio su tavola, cm. 20x36. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "Careggi pronti per i rifornimenti [...] 16 maggio 1917 E. Ceccherini"See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Magnani (Parma, 1917) - Momento, 1968Multimateriale su cartone, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir,See Sold Price
Sold2022Felice Ludovisi (Viterbo, 1917) - Gallo, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felice Filippini (Arbedo, 1917 - Muzzano, 1988) - Figure nella notteOlio su faesite, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO PIATTO IN ARGENTO, SMALTI E PIETRE, MOSCA,di forma circolare con decorazioni geometriche sul bordo- usure Diam. cm 10- peso gr 95 A SMALL RUSSIAN SILVER, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE DISH, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF K. FABERGE' WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autograph. Jean COCTEAU. Lettera autografa a René Chalupt.Jean COCTEAU(1889-1963) Lettera autografa a René Chalupt.11 febbraio 1917 Carta postale viaggiata. 8vo, 185x145 mm. Indirizzo con affrancatura sul retro. FirmataSee Sold Price
2023Jose Maria De Servin Mexico Modernist Artist Original SignedJose Maria De Servin Mexican Modernist Artist Original Signed; image of a colorful horse; SUL; 29.5 x 18.5, 30 x 20" framed.Servin (1917-1983 ) was a Mexican muralist born in the state of Michoacán.See Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA, 1864Grand Officer Set, 2nd Model (1938), for Military in Time of War. Neck Badge, 75x50 mm, Silver gilt, hallmarked "2458 MN 43, SILBER, crown", maker's mark "CFZ". Both sides enameled, obverse medallionSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsHiroshima, Limited Editions Club, LEC, 1983 with Jacob Lawrence (American, 1917 - 2000) silkscreens$250(3 bids)
Jun 02Taylor & Harris14 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Dinner Plates Circa 1917 , 300 OZT 10.6"$10,000(1 bid)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1917 GRIMM Fairy Tales 1st ed Little Brother & Sister Arthur Rackham Illustrated$135(6 bids)