Sold2022Bourguignon, Alain Carte gastronomique de la France. Großformatige Karte in Farblithographie.Gastronomie Bourguignon, Alain Carte gastronomique de la France. Großformatige Karte in Farblithographie. Paris, E. Girard, 1931. Maße 118 x 99,5 cm. Mehrfach gefaltet. In OPp.-Hülle miSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karte Von Grossbritannien Und Ireland.Title/Content of Map: Karte Von Grossbritannien Und Ireland. Date: 1795 Cartographer: REILLY, FRANZ JOHANN JOSEPH VON (1766-1820) Publisher: REILLY'SCHEN LANDKARTEN UND KUNSTWERKE VERSCHIESS KOMPTOIRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karte Zur Reise Durch SalzburgTitle: Karte Zur Reise Durch Salzburg Publication Date: 1855 Cartographer: PFEIFFER, J. BAPTIST Publisher: GREGOR BALDI Size: 17.1X21.75 "das Salzkammergut und Berchtesgaden nebst einem Theile von TyrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Nautical Map: Karte von dem Abendlændischen OceanVintage Nautical Map: Karte von dem Abendlændischen Ocean. size: 13 x 18 matte, 18 x 22 outside frame. Google: Nautical chart of North Atlantic Ocean with portions of North and South America, SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schraubplakette "Porsche Club Niedersachsen"Badge "Porsche Club Niedersachsen", C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2019German, "Neueste Karte von Louisiana," 1845, with anGerman, "Neueste Karte von Louisiana," 1845, with an inset of New Orleans, H.- 14 1/2 in., W.- 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Joseph Von Reilly (1766-1820), "Karte von AmericaFranz Joseph Von Reilly (1766-1820), "Karte von America nach D'Anville and Pownall, 1756 (Inset) Karte von der Republik Der Vereinigten Dreyzehn Staten In Nord America, 1777," H. - 24 in., W. - 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold20181845 Meyer Map of Tennessee -- Neueste Karte vonReserve Reduced! Title/Content of Map: 1845 Meyer Map of Tennessee -- Neueste Karte von Tennessee nach den Bessten Quellen Verbessert 1849 Date: 1845, Hildburghausen Cartographer: J Meyer Size: 11.6 XSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ueberfahrts Karte Meyer's Auswanderungs-Atlas, 1849Map: Ueberfahrts Karte [Aus] Meyer's Auswanderungs-Atlas Published: Bibliographisches Institut Hildburghausen, 1849 Size: 11.3 x 14.1 inches Unusual geographical format centering on Newfoundland. GiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karte Hessen - Matthias Seutter, "Hassia Inferior", Kupferstich, um 1620, mit Titelkartusche undKarte Hessen - Matthias Seutter, "Hassia Inferior", Kupferstich, um 1620, mit Titelkartusche und Wappen, Plattenmaße ca. 20,2x29,6cm, Blattmaße ca.34,5x27cm, Mittelfalz, stockfleckig, unterSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Maps incl: Rudolf Gross. Karte Der Schweiz. 1865[Pocket Maps] 2 Maps. ++ Dr. A. Petermann’s Karte Von Europa Und Dem Mittellandischen Meere. Gotha: Justus Perthes, 1867. 16 sections on orig linen backing, each 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Loose as issued iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Map ETHNOGRAPHISCHE KARTE VON EUROPA, J. MeyerAntique Map ETHNOGRAPHISCHE KARTE VON EUROPA (German)(Translated: Ethnographic Map of Europe), Joseph Meyer (1796-1856) | Map shows the various races/peoples as they are spread throughout Europe. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold20211849 Meyer Map of Tennessee -- Neueste Karte vonTitle: 1849 Meyer Map of Tennessee -- Neueste Karte von Tennessee nach den Bessten Quellen Verbessert 1849 Cartographer: J Meyer Year / Place: 1849, Leipzig Map Dimension (in.): 12 X 15 in. Elegant anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heinrich Roberts, "Karte von den N.W, Amerikanschen undHeinrich Roberts, "Karte von den N.W, Amerikanschen und N.OE. Asiatischen Kusten. Capt. Cook," 1778-1788, hand colored, H. - 18 in., W. - 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20231818 Walch Map of India and Southeast Asia -- Karte von OstindienTitle: 1818 Walch Map of India and Southeast Asia -- Karte von Ostindien Cartographer: J Walch Year / Place: 1818, Augusburg Map Dimension (in.): 7.5 X 8.8 in. This is a very nice map of Southeast AsiSee Sold Price
Sold20231818 Walch Map of Asia -- Karte von AsienTitle: 1818 Walch Map of Asia -- Karte von Asien Cartographer: J Walch Year / Place: 1818, Augusburg Map Dimension (in.): 7.5 X 9 in. This is a rather nice continental map of Asia. Much detail is offeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Anton Schrambl (1751-1803), "General KarteFranz Anton Schrambl (1751-1803), "General Karte sammtlicher Entdeckungen auf den grossen Weltreisen des. Kapt. Jakob Cook," 1788, H.- 25 1/4 in. W.- 41 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Matthias Seutter (1678-1757), Historische KarteMatthias Seutter (1678-1757), Historische Karte 'Elsass, Baden' / A historic map of Alsace, Baden Mit den Städten Freiburg, Lörrach, Waldshut, Basel, Technik: Kupferstich auf Papier, koloriert, PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2019HOMANN HEIRS. Neue Welt Karte. Nuremberg, 1784. HOMANN HEIRS. Neue Welt Karte. Nuremberg, 1784. Engraved double hemisphere world map with hand-coloring in wash and outline, sheet 20 3/8 x 25 3/8 in. (518 x 647 mm), plate 18 1/2 x 21 7/8 in. (46See Sold Price
Sold2017Neueste Karte von Australien, 1846Map: Neueste Karte von Australien Cartographer: Bibliographischen Instituts. Place & Date: Hildburghausen / 1846 Size: 11 3/4" x 14 5/8" The superbly detailed map of Oceania and the Pacific from MeyerSee Sold Price
Sold20181882 Brockhaus Map of South Africa -- Karte derTitle/Content of Map: 1882 Brockhaus Map of South Africa -- Karte der Kapstaaten Date: 1882 Leipzig Cartographer: F Brockhaus Size: 11 x 8.4 in. A very nice map of South Africa, with great deal of polSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Lapel Pins of the WHW 1936-37 Opferschiessen "Gau Niedersachsen" and "Gau Nordmark"2 Lapel Pins of the WHW 1936-37 Opferschiessen "Gau Niedersachsen" and "Gau Nordmark". Shipping from our office in Europe.See Sold Price
Sold20235 pcs Rosenthal Karte plate5 pcs vintage Rosenthal Karte fine plates, with original box. Largest L: 8.35" x W: 6.15."See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 800 Silver Niedersachsen SpoonLength: 4.3 inches and 26mm wide Weight in Grams: 11.12 Hallmarks and Stamps: 800 Please note: All items are taken at stamped value and are not tested unless stated. As with many vintage items, piecesSee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS Abt. Altenburg "Pikett No. 6"? art nouveau, 32 cards, tax stamp 1929-1931, used, in very damaged€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS ABT. ALTENBURG "Deutsche Reichs-Spiel-Karte I", 32 cards, gold corners, tax stamp 1903 - 1919,€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHCARL SCHNEIDER & CO. ALTENBURG Leipzig skat card, 32 cards, tax stamp 1889-1903, probably a self€40
6 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberDavid-Francois de MERVEILLEUX (1675 - 1726) after. Map of the Principality of Neuchâ€80
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVASS 8 games - "Salon-Karte Nr. 66", "Feine Pikett No. 1"1, "Klub-Pikett Nr. 9R", skat No. 7, No.€10
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVASS "Allerfeinste Tarok Nr. 86", "Industrie- und Glück-Tarok", 54 cards, nearly unused in its€10
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDONDORF FRANKFURT piquet No. 106, Dondorf-standard pattern, c. 1900, 32 cards, tax stamp 1879-95,€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHFX SCHMID "Olympia Spielkarte - Die neue patentierte Spielkarte" 36 cards, 1936, unused, slightly€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHLudwig & Schmidt, Halle Prussian double-headed pattern, 32 cards tax stamp isn't readable, very€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS STRALSUND Frankfurter pattern with views on the aces, 52 cards, rectangular cards, around 1900,€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS STRALSUND, BAYERISCHES EINFACHBILD 36 cards, tax stamp 1896-1902, slightly used, ASS Altenburg,€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHFROMMANN, DARMSTADT French card, aces with views of the Rhine, 32 cards, around 1900, good preserved€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS ABT. ALTENBURG "Deutsche Reichs-Spiel-Karte I", 32 cards, tax stamp 1903-1919, edition 600 - 699€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS ABT. ALTENBURG "Deutsche Reichs-Spiel-Karte I", 32 cards, gold corners, tax stamp 1903 - 1919,€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDONDORF FRANKFURT Club-card (version 10) -No. 143, whist-cards for partially sighted AB 1924, 52€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHVSS division Altenburg prince resp. queen card, Bridge 2 x 55 cards, tax stamp 1935-39, used, cards€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDONDORF FRANKFURT club-card (version 8) - whist No. 247 (with Dutch city pictures on the aces) from€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPIATNIK WIEN skat 306, Berlin pattern, 32 cards, unused, in paper cover with sealing band,€10
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPiatnik, Videm - historical figures (very fine Prague national card), 33 cards, in original wrapping€10
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHPiatnik, Prague - poker-whist Cis. 99, 52 cards, around 1920, original packaging in sealed paper€10