Sold2024A Chinese blue and white 'landscape' brush washer, by Nie Xingsheng (Chinese, Republic period)A Chinese blue and white 'landscape' brush washer by Nie Xingsheng (Chinese, Republic period) Featuring two medallions with landscape and bird surrounded by a mille fleur blue and white ground. With sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nie' Ou, Chinese Hand Painting.Ink and color on paper. Hand painted by famous artist Nie Ou. ORINGINAL PAINTING GUARENTEED! Size: 68x68cm. 名画家聂鸥,色彩纸本《See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Wuvulu Island Wood Serving Bowl - Apia NieOceania, Papua New Guinea, Wuvulu Island (also known as Mary Island, Matty, Maty Island, Tiger Island, Tiger-Inseln and Wuwulu), ca. 19th century CE. A striking hand-carved wooden serving dish presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Skarga, Piotr (1536-1612) Vpominanie do Ewanyelikow, y do Wszystkich Spolem Nie Kátholikow.Skarga, Piotr (1536-1612) Vpominanie do Ewanyelikow, y do Wszystkich Spolem Nie Kátholikow. Krakow: J.M. y Koscielney Lazarzowey, 1592.First edition, quarto, woodcut printer's device to title, goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Dix Die Sappenposten haben nachts das Feuer zu unterhalten, aus: Der Krieg. 1924 / 1961.Classical ModernismExpressionismusOtto DixDie Sappenposten haben nachts das Feuer zu unterhalten, aus: Der Krieg. 1924 / 1961. Aquatintaradierung auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ). 24,5 x 29 cm (36,5 x 52See Sold Price
Sold2023KRIEG, Francien (Dutch, 20th century). Blue-Eyed Girl. [N.d...KRIEG, Francien (Dutch, 20th century). Blue-Eyed Girl. [N.d.]. Oil on linen. Frame: 48 ½ x 33”. Overall good condition. Property from the Collection of Judith and Howard Tullman, Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese painting by Qian Song NieChinese painting by Qian Song Nie Size: 67*116See Sold Price
Sold2019A Big Nie Hetian Jade Cang Long Jiao Zi CarvingQing Dynasty, Cang Long Jiao Zi the meaning is Old dragon teaches his son dragon. size is around 7.4x7x2.85cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Der Krieg. 12 Originalholzschnitte herausgegeben vomExpressionismus Der Krieg. 12 Originalholzschnitte herausgegeben vom Verbande der Schülerschaft am Kgl. Kunstgewerbe-Museum. 1 Titelb1., 1 Bl. Inhaltsverzeichnis und 12 OHolzschnitte auf Velin. (See Sold Price
Sold2021SUSAN KRIEG (American b. 1952) A COLLAGE PAINTING,SUSAN KRIEG (American b. 1952) A COLLAGE PAINTING, "Benediction," mixed media collage, paint and gilt on paper, signed L/R, "Krieg," 44" x 30", framed, 54 3/4" x 41 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). "Frankfurt a. M. Trümmerverwertung am Ostpark nach dem Krieg"Circa 30 cm x 45 cm das Blatt. Circa 50 cm x 60 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Pastell. Links unten signiert und datiert 1948. Rückseitig datiert, bezeichnet und betitelt. Passepartout. English Title:See Sold Price
Sold2023Archaic Turka Yodola Figure Ex Karl-Heinz KriegA rare carved wooden effigy shown seated with well handled and weathered surface and embellished with metal hoop and cowrie shells. Turka peoples, Mali / Ivory Coast, West Africa. The figure measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf L. Reiter Bis Unsere Leben Wieder Eins Sind Signed w/ slipcase 1980Rudolf L. Reiter, Bis Unsere Leben Wieder Eins Sind, (Until our lives are one again.) Published Anderland Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Munich/Hamburg, limited edition of 150, 1980. signed and numbered bySee Sold Price
Sold2016QIAN SONG NIE CHINESE PAINTING (ATTRIBUTED TO )Contemporary, High: 37.00 inch; Width: 12.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Krieg Tagebuchs 1940 2WW Germanset of four booklets, Kriegs Tagebuch. Pasted with newspaper clippings. Size 14x21 cm each. Good contition. VERY IMPORTANT!!!Shipping from our office in EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figuren, 8-tlg., Krieg der Sterne-Zubehör,Figuren, 8-tlg., Krieg der Sterne-Zubehör, bespielt German Description Figuren, 8-tlg., Krieg der Sterne-Zubehör, bespieltSee Sold Price
Sold2017DER GROKE KRIEG WW1 trench warfare lithographLina von Schauroth. "The Great War." Antique lithograph, c. 1915. 6 x 9 inches, sheet tipped onto black cardstock. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, establishedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Complete Volume 1870-71 Deutsch Franzosische Krieg German Military Books w/ 18 Chromolithos14" x 11" x 2.5"See Sold Price
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsApothecary Mortar & Pestles (5), three cast iron, one embossed Durch Krieg & two porcelain w/wood$70(2 bids)
686 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsDave Krieg Seattle Seahawks Signed 1987 Topps Football Card Beckett BAS Authentic Autographed Slab$110
4 days LeftPacific Global Auctionframed autographed/signed david krieg 33x42 seattle white jersey JSA COA$540