Sold20185 FRANK W SMITH STERLING NEWPORT SHELL FORKSFive (5) Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Newport Shell Forks, c. 1910. Each 7 1/8", all monogrammed "S". Weight on all 225 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20246 STERLING NEWPORT SHELL FORKSSix (6) Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver 1910 Newport Shell / Puritan Forks. 3 with monograms, each 7". 3 with no monograms, 2 at 7", 1 at 7 3/4". Weight on all 290 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith 'Woodlily' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith 'Woodlily' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (126) items including (18) 8.875-inch knives, (12) 6.25-inch individual butter, (18) 7.375-inch dinner forks, (16) 6.875-inch salad forks, (17)See Sold Price
Sold202224 Pieces Sterling Flatwareincluding 18 pieces Puritan/Newport Shell including six hollow handle knives; six forks and six round soup spoons, monograms, all with marks for Frank W. Smith, with Alvin Josephine six demitasse spooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Puiforcat Richelieu Sterling Flatware SvcEmile Puiforcat Sterling Silver Flatware Service, Richelieu pattern, monogrammed. Comprises: 18 dinner knives, 10 1/4"; 18 dinner forks, 8 1/4"; 18 luncheon knives, 8 1/4"; 18 luncheon forks, 7"; 18 tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Towle Sterling Silver FlatwareTowle Sterling Silver Flatware. 341 Pieces. 323 ozt. weighable. 16 Knives, 10"; 11 Knives, 9"; 12 Butter Knives, 6"; 7 Knives, 5 5/8”; 24 Forks, 7 1/4"; 27 Forks, 7 3/4"; 18 Forks, 6 7/8"; 18 Forks,See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. "SHELL & THREAD" FLATWARE, 138PCTiffany & Company, one hundred and thirty-eight piece "Shell & Thread" (pattern introduced 1905), sterling silver flatware service comprising: sixteen dinner forks (7.5"), sixteen salad forks (6.75"),See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Audubon Sterling Silver Fork c.19005" Sterling Silver Fork made by Tiffany & Co. Sterling c.1900.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Spratling Sterling & Amethyst Flatware SetWilliam Spratling Signed Custom Made Sterling Silver & Amethyst Flatware Service for 6 That is Set with Amethysts, Circa 1945. Pieces could be considered oversized, spoon bowls are hammered, Knives arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Inlay Pendant By Steve Francisco. With Pearl BeadedThis is a Native America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Inlay Pendant By Steve Francisco. With Pearl Beaded Sterling Silver Machine Made Necklace. Necklace length: 18.00"See Sold Price
Sold201972 Pcs Georg Jensen ParallelSeventy Two Piece Set Georg Jensen Parallel Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Includes: 12 dinner forks 7", 12 dinner knives 9", 12 cream soup spoons 6-3/8", 12 teaspoons 5-3/4", 12 salad forks 6-1/4", 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Platinum & 20K Gold Suite Set w. Precious WhiteCustom Made of Platinum over Sterling Silver then dipped in 20K White Gold highlighted by Precious Colorless White Sapphires * (estimate/approximately)See Sold Price
Sold2021Buccellati Borgia Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 32Total 322 pieces. Important Buccellati Borgia sterling silver flatware set for 32. Includes 32 dinner knives 9.5"; 32 dinner forks - 8 3/8"; 32 lunch knives - 8 1/8"; 32 lunch forks - 7.5" ; 16 fish kSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceExtensive Tiffany "English King" Sterling Silver Flatware Service , pat. 1885, designed by Charles Grosjean, incl. 25 dinner forks, 26 dinner knives, 28 luncheon forks, 18 luncheon knives, 1 luncheonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hector Aguilar Sterling Silver Flatware Set72 pieces, 159 troy ounces 12 knives (9 1/2"), 12 forks (7 1/2"), 12 salad forks (7"), 12 spoons (7 5/8"), 23 spoons (6") and 1 spoon (8 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2021185 pcs Christofle Sterling Silver FlatwareProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: 185 pcs. of Christofle Sterling Silver Flatware and 39 Others, comprising 14 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 18 luncheon forksSee Sold Price
Sold201966 pcs. Puiforcat Royal Pattern Sterling Silver66 pieces French Puiforcat Royal pattern sterling silver flatware, including 6 dinner knives (9 7/8" L), 6 dinner forks (8" L), 6 salad forks (6 7/8" L), 12 fish forks (7 3/8" L), 6 teaspoons (5 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Acorn pattern sterling silver flatwareGeorg Jensen Acorn pattern sterling silver flatware 96pc. service for 12. Includes: 12 dinner knives: 9"L, 2.29 troy oz (each) 12 dinner forks: 7 1/2"L, 1.7 troy oz (each) 12 dinner spoon: 6 7/8"L, 1.See Sold Price
Sold202474 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Sterling Silver Flatware Set74 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Audubon" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set is monogrammed. Service for 12, this set contains 12 forks - 7 1/4", 12 salad forks, 12 iced tea spoons, 12 tea spSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN PYRAMID PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWAREService for twelve (12) comprising; 12 dinner forks (7.25 in.), 12 dinner knives, 12 salad forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 12 grapefruit spoons, and 12 flat handled butter spreaders; No monSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceReed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Flatware Service(155) pieces, service for twelve, including: (12) knives (9 1/2 in.); (12) steak knives; (12) forks (7 3/4 in.); (12) salad forks; (12) seafoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018A TWO HUNDRED SIXTY-SEVEN PIECE SET OF REED & BARTONA TWO HUNDRED SIXTY-SEVEN PIECE SET OF REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER FLATWARE IN THE "FRANCIS I" PATTERN, TAUNTON, MASSACHUSETTS, INTRODUCED 1907, WITH CUSTOM MADE STORAGE CABINET, the multi-motif flaSee Sold Price
Sold2024213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set is monogrammed, service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 7 1/2", 12 luncheon forks, 12 fish forks, 1See Sold Price
2021201 Wallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling Flatware Set201 Pc. Wallace "Grande Baroque" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 8", 12 luncheon forks - 7 1/2", 12 salad forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 ovaSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsNewport Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork Custom Made$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFeather Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Spinach Fork Custom Made 7 1/8"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsNewport Shell By Frank Smith Sterling Silver Infant Feeding Spoon 5 1/2" Custom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsNewport Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop 5 3/4" Custom Made$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsNewport Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Italian Serving Set HHWS 2pc Custom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsNewport Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter Pick Twisted 5 3/4" Custom$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsNewport Shell By Frank Smith Sterling Silver Wedding Cake Knife HHWS 12" Custom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsNewport Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH WS Custom 10 1/2"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge VI by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Baked Potato Fork Custom Made 7 1/2"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsNewport Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Horseradish Scoop Custom Made 5 3/4$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsNewport Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Bottle Opener HH Custom Made 6"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsNewport Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Steak Knife Set Texas Sized Custom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork Custom 5 3/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCountess by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Pierced Long 7 1/8" Custom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece Custom Made$10