Sold2020Arthur Burdett Frost - Untitled (Farm house)Lot 2 Arthur Burdett Frost American (1851-1928) Untitled (Farm house) (1919) oil on canvas signed lower left 15 1/2 x 13 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Montserrat Barta - Ballet ClassLot 221 Montserrat Barta Spanish (1906 – 1988) Ballet Class oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 15 1/2 x 18 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art galleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864-1927)Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1864-1927), "Chickens and Rooster", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 15" x 18-1/2". In a period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cornelis Botke, (Dutch/American, 1887-1954)† Cornelis Botke(Dutch/American, 1887-1954)"Haarlem"oil on canvas boardsigned and localized lower left.Framed.15-1/2" x 13-1/2", framed 18-3/4" x 16-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN O/B PORTRAIT OF WOMAN, CIRCA 1930'S,JOSEPH LEVIN O/B PORTRAIT OF WOMAN, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 15 1/2" X 12", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. Petersburg, Russia iSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Stanley Haseltine (American, 1835-1900)William Stanley Haseltine (American, 1835-1900) "The Cliffside Monastery" oil on canvas monogrammed lower left. Framed. 15" x 19-1/2", framed 21-1/2" x 25-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Elena Vasilantonaki (Greek, Contemporary)Elena Vasilantonaki (Greek, Contemporary) "Zig-Zag Platter" glazed earthenware mark at bottom. h. 7", w. 29-1/2", d. 15-1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dr. Nia Terezakis, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold20163 EARLY WOOD NEW YORK CITY THERMOMETERS INCLUDING DR3 EARLY WOOD NEW YORK CITY THERMOMETERS INCLUDING DR BROWN'S TONIC AND SARSAPARILLA, BRUCKNER BROS SODA WATER & MONTROSE OIL & BELTING CO., 2 MEASURE 24" X 6", 1 IS 15" X 4", DR BROWN'S HAS EMBLEM MISSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Fumero (American, B. 1924) LithographJose Fumero (American, B. 1924) Lithograph Lithograph. Signed 'Jose Fuemero' (lower right). Edition numbered '28/60' (lower left). 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 The Estate of Jane F. Sheets, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Harlem Montana Hotel LettersIncludes Commercial & Leland Hotel dated 1900 and New England Hotel dated 1912 Overall with frame 8" to 12 1/2" wide X 15 1/2" to 16" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Lane Glazed Stoneware PlanterPeter Lane (American, b. 1958) Glazed Stoneware Planter , 20th c., round layered-brick form, h. 9 1/2 in., dia. 15 1/2 in . Provenance: Estate of Dr. H. Russell Albright, New Orleans; Sold to benefitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermann Ottomar Herzog (German/US, 1832-1932)Hermann Ottomar Herzog (German/American, 1832-1932) "Peasants in a Field, Manor House in the Background" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 15" x 24", framed 22-1/2" x 31-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Adriaen Frans Boudewijns the ElderFlemish, 1644-1711 Italianate Landscape with a Fortified Town Signed with monogram FB (lr) Red chalk on paper 6 1/8 x 10 1/2 inches (15.5 x 26.6 cm) Provenance: Dr. Martin Moeller Kunsthandel, HamburSee Sold Price
Sold2019Milne Ramsey (Pennsylvania, New Jersey 1847 - 1915) |Description: Oil on canvas, Canvas laid on board. Signed 'Milne-Ramsey' lower left. 9 1/2 x 9 in., 15 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (frame). Condition Report: Great overall condition. Biography from the Archives oSee Sold Price
Sold2018DR. LAWRENCE GEORGE BEISLER (1896-1991) OIL PAINTING OFDR. LAWRENCE GEORGE BEISLER (1896-1991) OIL PAINTING OF COUNTRY HOMES WITH HAY DOMES AND TREES. 19 1/2 X 15 1/2 INCH SIGHT SIZE. MR. BEISLER WAS A NEW JERSEY SURGEON WHO SERVED AS A DOCTOR IN THE NAVYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mose Tolliver (American/Alabama, 1920-2006)Mose Tolliver (American/Alabama, 1920-2006), "Watermelon", oil on panel, signed lower left, titled en verso, 15 1/2 in. x 19 3/4 in., unframed. Provenance: Collection of Janice and Jim Herblin, New OrSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Salle (American, b. 1952) Untitled (For FilmDavid Salle (American, b. 1952) Untitled (For Film Forum) 1991, pencil signed and numbered 323/500, Color woodcut on wove paper. 15 1/2 x 13 in . The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Lane Glazed Stoneware Footed TrayPeter Lane (American, b. 1958) Glazed Stoneware Footed Tray , reticulated, mottled grayish blue glaze, h. 3 1/2 in., w. 15 1/2 in., d. 15 in Provenance: Estate of Dr. H. Russell Albright, New Orleans;See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE LORING BROWN, (American, 1814-1889), NewGEORGE LORING BROWN (American, 1814-1889)New Hampshire Viewoil on canvassigned Geo. L. Brown lower left10 1/2 x 14 1/2 in., frame: 15 x 19 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Beacon HillSee Sold Price
BonhamsCORNELIS WILLAERTS (Dutch, 1600-1666) The Finding of Moses (framed 71.0 x 85.5 x 9.0 cm (28 x 33...$650(5 bids)
BonhamsGIOVANNI MILONE (Italian, 19th Century) Three Spaniels in a Field with a Distant Lake and Mounta...$300(1 bid)
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. O'SULLIVAN, Timothy H., (1840-1882), photographer. Poplar Grove Church, built by the$200
BonhamsERWIN AICHELE (German, 1887-1974) Satsuma (framed 80.5 x 75.0 x 8.0 cm (31 11/16 x 29 1/2 x 3 1/...$2,600
16 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesJoseph Kuhn-Regnier 1929 Color Engraving "Her Majesty" Limited Framed Signed$200