Sold2022Arland, Marcel Maternité. Mit 5 ganzs. Original-Radierungen von Marc Chagall. Paris, Au SansChagall, Marc Arland, Marcel Maternité. Mit 5 ganzs. Original-Radierungen von Marc Chagall. Paris, Au Sans Pareil, 1926. 2 Bll., 95 S., 1 Bl. 8°. OBroschur (lichtrandig und berieben, RüSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 95 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen aus Norderney. Vintages. Silbergelatineabzüge. Um1. Weltkrieg Sammlung von 95 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen aus Norderney. Vintages. Silbergelatineabzüge. Um 1918. Versch. Formate von ca. 4,5 x 6,5 bis 16,5 x 22 cm. Auf Kt. montiert. Gr.-8°See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexei von Jawlensky (1864 - 1941)Alexei von Jawlensky (1864 - 1941) 1926 Watercolor, \"Madonna and Child\". Signed lower left, dated lower right. Watercolor is unframed, comes with Kleemann Galleries (New York) label that was attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Köpfe 1920. Eine Sammlung von OBildnis-Radierungen bekannter Persönlichkeiten. Leipzig,Expressionismus Köpfe 1920. Eine Sammlung von OBildnis-Radierungen bekannter Persönlichkeiten. Leipzig, Verlag Friedrich Dehne, 1920. 1 Titelbl. und 11 (von 12) signierten und nummerierten OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theresa Bernstein American, 1891/95-2002 The Chess Players, 1926Theresa Bernstein American, 1891/95-2002 The Chess Players, 1926 Signed Bernstein and dated '30 (lr) Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 50 inches (100.3 x 127 cm) Provenance: Jim Fish, Placitas, NM Exhibited: NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe STARCK (1949)2 chaises dites Von Vogelsang Métal 71 x 49 x 54 cm. Driade, 1985 2 chairs model Von Vogelsang Metal 27.95 x 19.29 x 21.26 in. Références : - Benedikt Taschen, Starck, Taschen, 2000, p.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - "Eight Heads" - Berlin, 1917Acht Köpfe, Lichtdrucke Nach Zeichnungen von Ludwig Meidner. Berlin: Neue Jugend, 1917. German. "Eight Heads", portfolio containing eight prints of portraits by Ludwig Meidner. Copy no. 69 from anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Capek, Karel Továrna na absolutno. Mit 24 ganzs. Illustrationen von Josef Capek. Prag,Capek, Karel Továrna na absolutno. Mit 24 ganzs. Illustrationen von Josef Capek. Prag, Aventinum, 1926. 167 S. 2 Bll. 8°. OLeinen mit goldgepr. RTitel u. DVignette. Mit Autorenwidmung an EdvardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raimonds Staprans Oil, Housing TractRaimonds Staprans (Latvian/American, b.1926) Housing Tract, 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, framed. Dimensions: 22 x 25 in. canvas size, 30 x 33 in. as framed. Condition: Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Art Nouveau Mahogany Dining Chairs, MajorelleTwelve Art Nouveau Mahogany Dining Chairs, c.1900 and later, comprising six chairs by Louis Majorelle (French 1859-1926) in Epis de Ble (Wheat sheaf) motif, together with six hand made copies, each wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Dominik Ritter von Fernkorn Bronze, St.George and the DragonOf imposing size, Anton Dominik Ritter von Fernkorn (Austrian 1813-1878) St. George and the Dragon, 1862, bronze with golden brown patination, signed A.v.Fernkorn and dated 1862, inscribed Wien. On roSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver Rabbit, ca 1908-1916After Albrecht Dürer's wild hare, hallmarked with Russian Imperial Warrant above apocryphal Cyrillic letters "KF" (for Karl Faberge), second Kokoshnik mark (St. Petersburg, 1908-1926) andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolph Ruzicka Wood Engraving " The High Level Bridge, Cleveland"Rudolph Ruzicka (American 1883-1978) "The High Level Bridge, Cleveland, " 1926, wood engraving, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 12/250 in pencil in lower right corner of sheet, the PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Majorelle Mahogany Dining TableLouis Majorelle (French 1859-1926) Epis de Ble, Mahogany Dining Table, c.1900, of rectangular form with rounded corners, the squared legs carved with a wheat sheaf pattern. The table with one originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021.95 Cts. Diamond Ear StudsRound cut diamonds, apprx .95 cts. tdw., H color SI-1, three prong set in 14K gold, post backs.See Sold Price
Sold2022UTRECHTER CARAVAGGIST IM UMKREIS VON MATTHIAS STOM UND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANTER JUNGERUTRECHT CARAVAGGIST IN THE CIRCLE OF MATTHIAS STOM AND GERRIT VAN HONTHORST ELEGANT YOUNG CAVALIER LIGHTING HIS PIPE ON A CANDLE Oil on canvas (old relined). 88,5 x 74,5 cm (F. 111 x 95 cm). Verso: OnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Szpakowski, Marian (1926 Zaleszczykach-Zielonej GóRelief Kompozycja VIII, so verso betitelt, sign. und dat. 1969. Acryl in Schwarz auf Holzplatten, verso konkrete Arbeit in Grau und Schwarz. Kanten best. 56,5x 56,5 cm. Werke von Marian Szpakowski befSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMIL ORLIK (1870–1932)The actress Alexa von Porembsky, c. 1925 Vintage silver print, contact print 11,2 x 8,2 cm Photographer's estate stamp on the reverse, unique photograph PROVENANCE Galerie Bodo Niemann, Berlin, acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTHLEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTH 1855 Duesseldorf - 1928 Manor Eddelsen (Harburg) Portrait of a lady in black Bildnis einer Dame in Schwarz Oil on canvas. 122 x 95 cm (F. 149 x 121 cm). Signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olbrich - Ideen Von Olbrich, 1904 - Full book!

Original In-8 in its linen hardcover, including 122 unbound illustrations, 32 of whom in colors. One of the most influential Austrian Art Nouveau architecture albums ever! Second upgradeSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Gabriel Von Max Painting On KPM Porcelain Ca. 1900, "Das Liebesgeheimnis", H 9.5'' W 7''After Gabriel Von Max Painting On KPM Porcelain Ca. 1900, "Das Liebesgeheimnis", H 9.5'' W 7'' | "Das Liebesgeheimnis" or "The Secret of Love". Incised KPM mark under scepter on verso. Also incised "9See Sold Price
Sold2021NORBERTINE VON BRESSLERN-ROTH (AUSTRIA, 1891-1978)Untitled (Greyhounds),1926, color woodcut on Japan paper, edition not stated. Signed and inscribed Handdruck (hand pulled) in pencil, with the artist's monogram in the block, lower right. In black stiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bama, James (1926-2022), OX Team DriverBama, James (1926-2022), OX Team Driver, watercolor on paper, 19 x 29, signed lower right: Bama '95, Provenance: From the Collection of Dan and Kathy McCranie, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES BENZ mixed lot with 8 pieces, among it 4 original B/W photos von Hindenburg at maneuvers€100(1 bid)
3 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA SONG/YUAN DYNASTY PERIOD THREAD-BOUND CHINESE BOOK: 'TONG JIAN’. HARDCOVER BOOK BOUND WITH$9,000
3 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA QING DYNASTY 'GUANG XU' PERIOD PACK BY FOLD BUDDHIST SUTRA BOOK: 'DA BEI BAO CHAN’. HARDCOVER$600(1 bid)
3 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(4) A SET OF FOUR EARLY QING DYNASTY ENGRAVED WOOD BLOCK PRINTING AND CHROMOXYLOGRAPH BOOKS:$1,200
2 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLEE, Harper (1926-2016). To Kill A Mockingbird. Philadelphia & New York: J.B. Lippincott Company,$3,000
3 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED FAN ZHIGANG. CHINESE 'YUN FENG SHAN FANG REGULAR$250
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONANSALDO mixed lot with 5 pieces, among it press report Automobili Ansaldo, two price lists dated€100