Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Sold2021VASSOIO in legno decorato e dipintoVASSOIO fattura coloniale in legno decorato e dipinto di forma ovale raffigurante "Scena di vita orientale". XIX secolo. cm 55,5 x 82 .See Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scena di villaggioolio su tavola, W. 54,5 - H. 38 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scena di maleficio.Salvator Rosa , Scena di maleficio. 1674 Olio su tela. cm 46x68. Siglato "FGS" e datato "1674" sull'orcio al centro. La scena - con la creatura mostruosa evocata dal rito malefico, lo stregone atterriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Hill (1843 - 1923)Oil on canvas, SLR. Continental landscape with a river and dense forest. 20"h x 14"w and 27.25"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trautmann Johann Georg attribuito a, Scena di genere con festa di paeseolio su tavola, W. 25 - H. 15 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Scena di Caccia'Lot 73 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Scena di Caccia' ceramic design by Dante Baldelli, decorated with an Umbrian hunting scene, signed to base 9 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches Additional InformaSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Paula Ferg Franz attribuito a, Scena di cacciaolio su rame, W. 35 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista fiammingo attivo a Roma nel XVII secolo Scena di mercatoolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Hill (1843 - 1923 Hood River, OR)"June Day, Barton, VT", landscape with cows Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Edward Hill, titled on the stretcher 11" H x 19" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Di Vita Morning Song Bird Bronze7 1/2" tall, 5 3/4" long, 4 5/8" wide. Frank DiVita (Born 1949) is active/lives in Montana / Italy. Frank DiVita is known for Wildlife sculpture, text book illustration. Known for gracefully sculptedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte DiVita Handpainted 'Cats' Mini TeapotCharlotte Di Vita numbered edition '857'. Hand painted mini teapot with 2 cats on each side in original case. Measures approximately 3 in. tall x 4.25 in. wide. The case measures approximately 6 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Hill- White Mountain View, New HampshireEdward Hill (American, 1843-1923). White Mountain View, New Hampshire, 1879. Oil on canvas, signed "Edward Hill/ 1879" lower left," (14.125 x 24.125 inches); housed in a period giltwood frame. Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Hill (American, 1843-1923), "Fly Fishing"Edward Hill(American, 1843-1923)"Fly Fishing"oil on canvassigned and dated "Edward Hill, '20" (lower right)19 1/4 x 14 1/2 inches (sight)25 1/4 x 20 1/2 inches (frame)Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vaso Celadon decorato in bianco, blu e marroneVaso Celadon decorato in bianco, blu e marrone con scena di paesaggio, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Hill - Hunter with Pair of Setters, 1899Edward Hill (American, 1843-1923). Hunter with Pair of Setters. Oil on canvas, signed and dated "Edward Hill/ 99" lower right, (22 x 16 inches). Frame: H: 25.75 in., W: 19.75 in., D: 2.25 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, BOTTEGA DIFRANCESCO GRUE, CASTELLI, 1670 CIRCA decorato con scena di concertino in un interno, la falda a putti e volute con arma araldica vescovile; poche usure, una felatura Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 34,5 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piastrella in maiolicaPiastrella in maiolica policroma. cm 36,5x26,5 Rarissima piastrella in maiolica decorata a gran fuoco con smalti policromi. Essa rappresenta una scena di fantasia legata ai canoni titipi della "ChinosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coppia di vasi in porcellana di Cina decorati conCoppia di vasi in porcellana di Cina decorati con scene di vita orientale h.cm.44See Sold Price
Sold2019Yellow gold pillbox, the cover with an openwork huntingYellow gold pillbox, the cover with an openwork hunting scene on green enamel, g 55.87, length cm 6.20, width cm 4.30, h cm 1.20 circa. IT Scatola in oro giallo, il coperchio con scena di caccia a traSee Sold Price
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Profilo di uomo barbuto€380
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Volto di ragazza€380
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Testa di uomo con cilindro€380
May 30Forum AuctionsAshendene Press.- Vita di Santa Chiara, one of 236 copies, original limp vellum with ties, 1921£600
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
49 mins LeftJasper521562 HISTORY of ITALY by Francesco Guicciardini antique VELLUM BINDING Italian$440
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - En chemin€1,500
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400