Sold2020Grosse (Jumeau-)PuppeFrankreich, um 1880/90. Unbezeichnet. Kurbelkopf mit braunen Paperweight-Augen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Tintenzeichen "VLII". Gelenkkörper aus Masse mit blauer Stempelmarke: "BÉSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pendule mit galantem Herrn, Napoleon III,Pendule mit galantem Herrn, Napoleon III, Frankreich/France, ca 1890 Gehäuse: Metall vergoldet auf Holzsockel mit Glassturz, Uhrwerk: Vollplatinenwerk mit Gehwerk und Schlagwerk auf Glocke, ZifferblaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pendule mit jungem Paar, Napoleon III,Pendule mit jungem Paar, Napoleon III, Frankreich/France, E. Bousquet a Norbonne, ca 1890 Gehäuse: Metall vergoldet auf Holzsockel, Uhrwerk: Vollplatinenwerk mit Gehwerk und Schlagwerk auf Glocke, ZiSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 2 NAPOLEON III CHAIRS CIRCA 1880A lot of two small upholstered Napoleon III chairs raised on turned legs with front two legs on castors circa 1880. Ht: 33" Wd: 21" Dpth: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Cave à liqueur Frankreich, Napoleon III. Holz,Cave à liqueur Frankreich, Napoleon III. Holz, ebonisiert. Rechteckiger Korpus mit geschweifter Front auf 4 Kugelfüsschen. Scharnierter Deckel mit floralen und ornamentalen Intarsien und EinlegearbeSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR UPHOLSTERED NAPOLEON III BERGERE CHAIRS 1880A pair of upholstered Napoleon III bergere chairs circa 1880. Ht: 32" Wd: 33" Dpth: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR UPHOLSTERED NAPOLEON III SLIPPER CHAIRS 1880A pair of upholstered Napoleon III slipper chairs having turned legs and a shaped back circa 1880. Ht: 29" Width: 21" Depth: 27"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR FRENCH NAPOLEON III SLIPPER CHAIRS 1880A pair of French Napoleon III slipper chairs with turned legs circa 1880. Ht: 33" Wd: 20" Dpth: 20" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Sold201620 Francs 1860 A France / Frankreich Napoleon IIIDescriptionFrance / Frankreich 20 Francs 1860 AGrade: near FDC / CH UNC | AbbreviationsMaterial: GoldWeight: 6.45 gFineness: 900 ‰ (5.81 g fine)See Sold Price
Sold201620 Francs 1854 A France / Frankreich Napoleon IIIDescriptionFrance / Frankreich 20 Francs 1854 AGrade: near FDC / CH UNC | AbbreviationsMaterial: GoldWeight: 6.45 gFineness: 900 ‰ (5.81 g fine)See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO SIMILAR NAPOLEON III CHAIRS C.1880Two similar Napoleon III chairs circa 1880. Ht: 33" Wd: 29" Dpth: 24" Seat: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Tahan (French, 1830-1880) Napoleon III Scent Bottle Casket with Pietra Dura.Alphonse Tahan (French, 1830-1880) Napoleon III Scent Perfume Bottle Casket Vanity Box with Pietra Dura, Circa 1860. Complete with three glass scent bottles and stoppers, decorated with gilt vermicellSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO SIMILAR NAPOLEON III CHAIRS C.1880Two similar Napoleon III chairs circa 1880. Ht: 31" Wd: 22" Dpth: 28" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022A set of ZAMAK lamp bases in Napoleon III style. Approx. 18A set of ZAMAK lamp bases in Napoleon III style. Approx. 1880. H.: 50 cm. excl. kap.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF NAPOLEON III STYLE CHAIRS CIRCA 1880A pair of Napoleon III style chairs having arched backs and rolled arms circa 1880. Floral chair: 34" x 27" x 35" White chair: 31" x 29" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2015Kaiser Napoleon III und Kaiserin Eugenie, Frankreich,Kaiser Napoleon III und Kaiserin Eugenie, Frankreich, 19. Jh. Vierspänner mit Kaiserpaar Napoleon III und Kaiserin Eugénie bei der Überreichen zweier Tauben. Elfenbein fein polychrom bemalt mit WidSee Sold Price
Sold2018NAPOLEON III ARM CHAIR CIRCA 1880A Napoleon III arm chair having flared back and rolled arms and resting on turned ebonized legs circa 1880. Ht: 32" Wd: 29" Dpth: 29.5"See Sold Price
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)SMALL FRENCH NAPOLEON III BOX, CIRCA 1880€120
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)NAPOLEON III JEWELLERY BOX, CIRCA 1880.€120
6 days LeftAkiba Galleries19th Cent. French Napoleon III F. Rongier Lezoux Ebonized Wood Wall Clock$50