Sold2021Nanda Vigo (Milano 1936 - Milano 2020) Two boxes inNanda Vigo (Milano 1936 - Milano 2020) Two boxes in white and yellow ceramic. Produced by Gabbianelli, Italy, 1979. With adhesive label under the base and production brand. (cm 24x9x10.5; cm 10x11.5x1See Sold Price
Sold2022Nanda Vigo (1936-2020) Top seriesNanda Vigo (1936-2020)Top seriesDining tableGlass, mirror, metal and MDFEdited by Fai InternationalModel created in the 1970sH 72,5 × L 240,5 × W 103 cmBibliography: G. Gramigna, Repertorio, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Nanda Vigo (1936-2020) Top seriesNanda Vigo (1936-2020)Top seriesSet of six armchairsTinted mirror, metal and fabricEdited by Fai InternationalModel created in the 1970sH 67 × L 51 × W 51 cmBibliography: M. Meneguzzo, Nanda VSee Sold Price
Sold2022NANDA VIGO (1936-2020) & ANNIBALE OSTE (1942-2010)NANDA VIGO (1936-2020) & ANNIBALE OSTE (1942-2010) Portemanteau, pièce unique, base circulaire en pierre noire, réseau de cordages en fer forgé à patine noire et or se terminant paSee Sold Price
Sold2022NANDA VIGO 1936 SPECCHIO 'ROUND ROUND' PER GLAS ITALIA - 'ROUND ROUND' MIRROR FOR GLAS ITALIANANDA VIGO 1936 Specchio 'Round Round' per Glas Italia 1987 Vetro acidato e specchiato. Certificato di Autenticità dell'archivio. 80 x 80 x 5 cm - 'Round Round' mirror for Glas Italia 1987 FrostedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nanda VigoWall mirror, 'Round Round' model Mirrored crystal, frosted crystal. Manufactured by Glas, 1987 ca. 81x118x3 cm Authenticity confirmed by Archivio Nanda VigoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karim Rashid, Sei sedieSei sedieAcciaio laccato di vari colori.1990 ca.Prototipi presentati al Salone del Mobile di Milano, edizione 2008, Padiglione Egypt.cm 84x46x47Literature: Salone internazionale del Mobile, Milano, 20See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) Wooden table. '50sPAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) (Milano, 1913 - Modena, 2020). Tavolo smontabile in legno. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 170 Alt. cm. 82 Prof. cm. 90 ca. Val. 4500/6000See Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Otto sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato rosso e canna d'India (cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti early lounge chairsGio Ponti (1891-1979) lounge chairs, pair Italy, circa 1936 upholstery, wood unmarked This design was presented at the Triennale di Milano of 1936 and has been authenticated by the Gio Ponti archive.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Sofa.Sofa. Wood and fabric. Cm 147,00 x 79,00 x 85,00. Sofa in wood and fabric, 30s. Model presented at the "Exhibition of furnishings" of the VI Triennale di Milano in 1936 as furniture for a demonstratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard "Dick" Hay, Indiana (1942-2020), UntitledRichard "Dick" Hay Indiana (1942-2020) Untitled Vessel Series, Ca.1990-2005 slips, engobes and glazes on earthenware All proceeds benefit the Dick Hay Memorial Fund and the Art and Ceramics program atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nanda VigoCeiling lamp, 'Explorer' model Lacquered metal, steel cable, mirrored glass. Manufactured by Arredoluce, 1970 ca. Manufacturer's label inside the frame. 95x42x42 cm Certification from Archivio ArredolSee Sold Price
Sold2023NANDA VIGO, anni '80. Uno specchio da pareteNANDA VIGO, anni '80. Uno specchio da parete 'Lady Placida'. Intarsio in mosaico geometrico di marmi. Diametro cm 85, profondita' cm 9. A 'Lady Placida' wall mirror. Inlay of marbles. Diameter 33.4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipedsEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipeds model "3018D". Produced by Danese, Milan, 1950s/1960s. (7x7x7 cm.) (slight defects) IT Cubo in resinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss, 1950s/1960s. Smoked and colorless glass with brass frames and back structure in black painted metal anSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO BUGATTI. Coffee table with parchment covering. NotifiedCARLO BUGATTI (Milano 1855-Milano 1940). Coffee table with square shelf covered in painted parchment, embossed copper and metal inserts. With decorations and signature of the artist. 1902 ca. SimilarSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERTO SEASSARO. Pair of armchairsALBERTO SEASSARO (Milano 1939-2020). Pair of armchairs in white painted metal and yellow fabric. 1970s. Published in Carla De Benedetti, Interiors 1970s, Verba Volant, Florence 2008. 57x73x59cm approxSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANILampada cielo terra mod. LT8. Metallo smaltato, ottone lucido, illuminazione a fluorescenza. Disegnate in occasione della X Triennale di Milano, 1954 ca. altezza cm 300x13x11 Domus n. 331, giugno 1957See Sold Price
Sold2023STILUX, Raro trittico di grandi lampadeSTILUX Produzione Milano, Italia 1950 ca. Raro trittico di grandi lampade da parete a due luci, corpo trapezoidale composto da due costole semicilindriche in plexiglass, struttura in ottone. Due fil&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. a Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - 1959) WALL MIRRORGLASS, WOOD AND BRASS STRUCTURESPECCHIERAin vetro, legno ed ottoneProduzione Venini, Murano, 1940 circacm H115xL56xP5,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Afra e Tobia Scarpa Otto sedie mod. AfricaStruttura in legno in diverse essenze e sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca. Bibliografia R. Masiero, Afra eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani (attr.)Sei librerie da centro Legno laccato. Esecuzione Atelier Borsani, 1930 ca. Provenienza: Ristorante Giannino, Milano. Grande cm 174x125x29, piccole cm 177x54x29See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirali tricolori sul medioevo€5,000
BonhamsElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Petit ...€160(9 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirale tricolore su Littoria€5,000
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsLarge LUIGI PAGANI (Italian, 1837-1904) Cherub Concrete Sculpture$500(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC SET]. Der Kleine Zauberer. Germany: Wittus Witt, ca....$70(1 bid)
BonhamsElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Paire ...€380(6 bids)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Mary Dixon Nungarrayi (b. 1960), "Witchetty Grub and Snake Dreaming," 1990$750
7 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Karoo Ashevak (1940-1974, Inuit; Spence Bay/Taloyoak), A carved whalebone bird figure, mid-20th$350