Sold2022MARY LINDBERG (America, 20th Century), "Oak Bluffs".,MARY LINDBERGAmerica, 20th Century"Oak Bluffs". Signed "Mary Lindberg" and titled lower left.Watercolor on paper, 15" x 21.75". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Southeast Asian School, (3) paintingsSoutheast Asian School, (3) paintings, Southeast Asian School (20th c., Burma or Thailand), Figural genre scenes, (3) watercolors on paper, each signed, largest: 15"h x 21"w (sight), 19.5"h x 25.5"w (See Sold Price
Sold2022HAROLD KENWORTHY (America, 20th Century), Boats at dock., Watercolor on paper, 13.5" x 18.5" sight.HAROLD KENWORTHYAmerica, 20th CenturyBoats at dock. Signed lower right “Harold Kenworthy”.Watercolor on paper, 13.5" x 18.5" sight. Framed 21” x 26”. Dimensions: WateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Giacaglia (1922-1997) Figural Mixed Media PaintingSouth America, 20th century. Mixed media on paper (watercolor, acrylic/tempera, ink) by Pedro Giacaglia. Signed lower left. 30.0" L x 23.0" H; sight 21.0" L x 13.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Giacaglia (1922-1997) Mixed MediaSouth America, 20th century. Mixed media on paper (watercolor, acrylic/tempera) by Pedro Giacaglia. Signed lower left. 25.0" L x 15.0" H; sight 19.0" L x 13.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020T. Hillman (Late 19th/Early 20th Century) WinterT. Hillman (Late 19th/Early 20th Century) Winter Landscape. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated "T. Hillman 1911" lower left Sight: 12.5" x 21.25" Frame: 15.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016W Scott Wilson (American, 20th Century), watercolor andW Scott Wilson (American, 20th Century), watercolor and graphite on paper, Abstract Composition, pencil signed lower left, 21-1/4" x 15-3/4" sight, 30-1/4" x 24-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO 20TH CENTURY ARTISTSTop- MARY PILON Untitled -(town square.),1982 Watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right. Dimensions: framed H 17" x W 21", sight H11.5" x W 15.5" Bottom- JOHN D. EVANS Untitled -(fishing buildSee Sold Price
Sold2023PENGUIN PAINTING SIGNED SYLVAAmerican School (20th C.) watercolor on heavy rag paper, penguins, signed Sylva, ca. 1990. Measures: H 21" x W 17 1/4" Sight: 15" x 11 1/2" Provenance Notes: Acquired Key West, 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2021British School Maritime Painting, Print(20th century) HMS Bellerophon, unsigned, watercolor on paper, sight 14-1/2 x 21-7/8 in.; Off Dover, chromolithograph, sight 10-7/8 x 15 in.; largest frame, 22-7/8 x 30-1/4 in. Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Chan: Early Autumn Sea Coast ViewDiego Chan: Early Autumn Sea Coast View, 20th Century. Watercolor on cold pressed paper. Signed lower right. Set in a new matt and frame. 21.5 x 23 inches framed; 14 x 15 inches sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCETTE BOURDIN (20TH CENTURY): EIGHT WORKSeach watercolor and gouache on paper; each signed; each: 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches sight; 17 1/4 x 21 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold201720TH CENTURY ASIAN FLORAL, WATERCOLORUntitled (pink flower.) Watercolor on paper, signed and stamped chap lower right. Dimensions: Framed H20.5" x W 15.5", sight: H 14" x W 21", Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2020ELLEN SACK (20th c, American) ModernistWatercolor on paper 15 x 21 in., 23 x 29 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Dockyard SceneAmerican, 20th century watercolor on paper depicting a crowded dockyard, signed "Marlin" u.l., 14 1/2" x 21" sight, 22" x 28 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIXON SHEBALA (America, 20th Century), "Zuni Indian '55"., Gouache on paper, 15.5" x 23" sight.DIXON SHEBALAAmerica, 20th Century"Zuni Indian '55". Titled and signed "Dixon Shebala" lower center.Gouache on paper, 15.5" x 23" sight. Framed 22.5" x 29.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CREWS JR. (Massachusetts, 20th Century), Windows onVAN CREWS JR. Massachusetts 20th Century Windows on a weathered New England home. Signed lower right "Van Crews Jr.". Watercolor on paper, 15" x 22" sight. Framed 25" x 30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Graham, Nancy, watercolor "The Claw"Graham, Nancy (20th/21st C, American), watercolor on paper "The Claw", 1987, 15.5" x 24" sight, framed 28" x 36.5" W509See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED VIGIL (America, 20th Century), Two horses, one black and one white., Watercolor on paper, 12"ALFRED VIGILAmerica, 20th CenturyTwo horses, one black and one white. Signed lower right "Vigil".Watercolor on paper, 12" x 10" sight. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of D. Duclair Watercolors on PaperPair of D. Duclair (Haitian artist, 20th c.) watercolors on paper, both are untitled, depicting village scenes with villagers, both are signed lower right D Duclair, 11" (h) x 15" sight size, 19" (h)See Sold Price