Sold2023Led Zeppelin Band Signed"Stairway to Heaven"LyricsOriginal "Stairway to Heaven" Lyric Sheet Signed by Led Zeppelin Band Members including John Bonham. You are bidding on an absolute treasure for any music enthusiast - a handwritten lyric sheet of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley (Mae Boren Axton) "Heartbreak Hotel" LyricsElvis Presley "Heartbreak Hotel" Original Working Lyrics Handwritten by Mae Boren Axton - This wonderful piece of music history is a sheet of handwritten original working lyrics for what would be theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley (3) '68 Comeback Special Sheet MusicElvis Presley '68 Comeback Special Sheet Music For Hound Dog and Blue Suede Shoes W/(2) LOAs - This lot represents an incredible moment in rock and roll history, and a pivotal moment in Elvis Presley'See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat Untitled Acrylic/Oil Music Sheet 1982A unique opportunity to own an original acrylic/oil and organic pigments on a music sheet by beloved Neo-expressionist artist, Basquiat. Created in 1982. The imagery showcases a skeleton-like figure wSee Sold Price
Sold202018th Cent. Style French painting, Oil on canvas,Royal Suite: 18th Cent. Style French painting, Oil on canvas, portrait of a lady with sheet music 48x34", frame 55x41"See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Continental marble putti sculpture19th century Continental carved marble sculpture of two putti, one playing a string instrument, the other holding sheet music and conducting, 27.5"h x 18"w x 15"deep.See Sold Price
Sold202347300: George Gershwin Signed Rhapsody in Blue. New YoGeorge Gershwin Signed Rhapsody in Blue. New York: Harms, 1925. Sheet music signed on the title page, "George Gershwin." Folio. Quarto, (9&periSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lyon & Healy Concert Grand HarpNo. 3223-Concert Grand Harp in Original Case- 6 ft. Tall X 36" Deep X 20" Wide- Gold Gilt & Tiger Maple Body- Comes w/Stool & Music Stand-Needs RestringingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due sistemi libreria mod. P700, Vittorio IntroiniDue sistemi libreria mod. P700Acciaio cromato.Prod. La Proposals, 1969-70Modulo cm 235x65x36Bibliografia: k. Hiesinger, G. Marcus, Design since 1945, Rizzoli, 1983, p. 126D; Mosconi, Design Italia 70,See Sold Price
Sold2018VITTORIO INTROINILibreria pensile, Proposal Saporiti 1969. Acciaio cromato - A BOOK CASE BY V. INTROINI cm 230x65x36 lievi difetti alla cromatura K. Heisenger, G. Marcus, "Design since 1945", Milano 1983, p. 126See Sold Price
Sold2022Magistretti Vico, Two floor lamps mod. GiunoneLacquered metal structure with adjustable lacquered aluminum diffusers., Artemide, Italy, c. 1970, W. 65 - H. 200 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 185,, AllemaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bellini Mario, Divano modulare mod. Camaleonda composto, Etichetta originale., Prod. B&B, Italia, 1970 ca.a., W. 90 - D. 90 - H. 68 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 188, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gae Aulenti Lampada da tavolo mod. RimorchiatoreStruttura in metallo laccato e acetato plastico.¶Prod. Candle, Italia, 1968 Bibliografia¶Domus n. 463, 1968; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 165, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Scarpa,Grande tavolo ovale mod. Samo in marmo nero assoluto. Prod. Simon, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 179x126x74 , Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 180, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2024Achille e Piergiacomo Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. TaraxacumStruttura in metallo e diffusore in Cocoon.Prod. Flos, Italia, 1960 ca. G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 84, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vico Magistretti,Lampada da tavolo mod. Atollo con struttura e diffusore in metallo laccato. Prod. Oluce, Italia, 1977 cm 50x70, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 250, Allemandi, 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Ross Littell,Coppia di poltrone mod. PLR1 con telaio in acciaio e seduta in cuoio intrecciato. Prod. ICF, Italia, 1968 cm 65x70x73, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 145, AllemSee Sold Price
Sold2020O. Borsani, two mod. Canada P110 armchairs, ItalyLacquered wood and leather upholstery. Prod. Tecno, 1960s. 70x85x80cm. Bibliography: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 219, Mondadori, 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario BelliniSei sedie mod. Cab con struttura in acciaio e rivestimento in cuoio., Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1977, W. 49 - D. 43 - H. 82 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 443See Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia Scarpa,Quattro sedie mod. Pigreco con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in skai. Prod. Gavina, Italia, 1957 cm 56x43x61, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 110, Mondadori,See Sold Price
Sold2021Bellini Mario, Salotto mod. Pianura composto da dueStruttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Sostegni in gomma., Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 103 - D. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Achille e Piergiacomo Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. VisconteaStruttura ad altezza regolabile in metallo e rivestimenti in cocoon. Prod. Flos, Italia, 1960 ca. Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design Italiano 1950-2000, p. 84, Allemandi, 2011.See Sold Price
Sold2016VITTORIO NOBILI - 6Sei sedie Medea, Fratelli Tagliabue anni '50. Metallo verniciato, compensato curvatoMarchio della manifattura G. Gramigna, "Design italiano 1950 - 2000", Torino 2003, p. 40 SIX CHAIRS BY V. NOBILISee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo Borsani,Coppia di poltrone Canada P 110 con struttura in legno e rivestimento in pelle. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 80x90 80 h, Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 219See Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIANEMILIO PIERO E ANNA MONTI,Lampada parete mod. “Diaframma”€300
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA, Coppia di divani modello “Erasmo”€800
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GAE AULENTI, Letto matrimoniale modello “Tennis”€340
14 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CINI BOERI (1924-2020) & LAURA GRIZIOTTI (n. 1942) Sofa from the Strips series for Arflex, Milan.€500
14 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO PESCE Cannaregio series of seats with an informal design (4 modules) for Cassina, Meda.€800
14 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARIO BELLINI Amanta pair of lounge chairs and coffee table for B&B Italia.€200
14 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Lot of three Marema stackable tables for Cassina, Meda.€300
14 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Three-seater Bastiano sofa for Gavina, San Lazzaro di€340
14 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CINI BOERI (1924-2020) & LAURA GRIZIOTTI (n. 1942) Sofa from the Strips series for Arflex, Milan.€300(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Indus Valley Etched Orange Carnelian Bead Necklace String£30(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAE AULENTI Pair of sofas from the Locus Solus series for Poltronova, Florence.€420(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARCO ZANUSO Four-seater IX Triennale sofa (curved version) for Arflex, Milan.€900