Sold2022MORDECAI ARDON, 3 LITHOGRAPHS & ETCHINGS OF ISRAELMordecai Ardon aka Max Bronstein (Polish / Israeli 1896-1992), group of two lithographs and one etching comprising "Sun Over Jerusalem", pencil signed and numbered P/A at lower margin; "Kotel AbstractSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mordecai Ardon (Polish/Israeli 1896 - 1992)DESCRIPTION: A color lithograph titled:"Mardani" by Polish, Israeli artist, Mordecai Ardon. Pencil signed along plate: "17/100 Ardon" as well as Hebrew letters that reads:" Mardani". CIRCA: Late 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Israeli artist Mordecai Ardon (Israeli,Attributed to Israeli artist Mordecai Ardon (Israeli, 1896-1992). Playing Cards with Hands. Oil on canvas with partial signature and date lower left corner. Similar to Ardon’s painting titled “PatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai Ardon (1896-1992) - Road paintings, Limited Edition Book, 1989.Mordechai Ardon (1896-1992) - Road paintings, Limited Edition Book, 1989. Including 10 color prints. Maariv Library. Copy number 98 out of 150, signed by the artist. Original case (45x37cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED CORTEZ PRINT - BLACK TIE AFFAIRSigned Ltd.Ed. Etching: BLACK TIE AFFAIR - 1991 HORSE OF THE YEAR. By Jenness Cortez. 1992. Original Etching, Hand Printed, Signed and Numbered by the Artist. WITH CUSTOM REMARQUE. Original Limited EdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maxwell Stewart Simpson Signed Self-PortraitMaxwell Stewart Simpson (American, 1896 - 1984) original pencil signed etching. Pencil signed "Maxwell Stewart Simpson" lower right Titled "Self Portrait" (soft ground) 1921 lower center. Inscribed anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yngve Edward Soderberg (1896-1971) EtchingYngve Edward Soderberg (Connecticut, Illinois 1896-1971) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil 'Yngve Edward Soderberg' lower right. Numbered Ed.85 in pencil lower left. Measures 8.75" x 11See Sold Price
Sold2018Yngve Edward Soderberg (1896 - 1971)Yngve Edward Soderberg (1896 - 1971) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil lower right. Titled in pencil "Close Hauled" lower left. Measures 11.75" x 9.75" (plate size) and 17" x 14" (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yngve Edward Soderberg (1896 - 1971)Yngve Edward Soderberg (1896 - 1971) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered "ED. 85" in pencil lower left. Measures 11" x 9" (plate size) and 1" x 11 3/8" (sheet size).See Sold Price
Sold2018Yngve Edward Soderberg Signed EtchingYngve Edward Soderberg (American, 1896 - 1971) pencil signed original etching. Pencil signed "Yngve Edward Soderberg" lower right. Numbered "Ed. 150" lower left. Measures 12": x 8 7/8" image size andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yngve Edward Soderberg (1896-1971) Signed EtchingYngve Edward Soderberg (Connecticut, Illinois 1896-1971) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil 'Yngve Edward Soderberg' lower right. Numbered Ed.85 in pencil lower left. Measures 11.75" x 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Alice Harold Murphy (MA, NY 1896-1966)Alice Harold Murphy (American, Springfield, Massachusetts 1896–1966, New York) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil "Alice Harold Murphy SAE" lower right. Measures 10" x 7" (plate size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Persis W. Robertson (1896-1992), "Plowing up a Storm,"Persis W. Robertson (1896-1992), "Plowing up a Storm," 20th c., etching, 1/10, pencil numbered and titled lower left margin, pencil signed lower right margin, presented in a mahogany frame, H.-10 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Esther Bruton (1896-1992) California), "Art In Action, I" circa 1935, Etching and drypoint on paper,Esther Bruton ((1896-1992) California)"Art In Action, I" circa 1935Etching and drypoint on paperFrom edition of unknown sizeSigned and titled in pencil along lower margin: Esther Burton; datSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED CORTEZ PRINT - A.P. INDYSigned Ltd.Ed. Etching: A.P. INDY - 1992 HORSE OF THE YEAR. By Jenness Cortez. 1993. Original Etching, Hand Printed, Signed and Numbered by the Artist. WITH CUSTOM REMARQUE. Original Limited Edition ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Portfolio, Mordechai Ardon, The CreationMordechai Ardon (Israeli, 1896–1992), "The Creation," complete portfolio of ten lithographs in colors, each pencil signed, each numbered 13/150, with title page and original portfolio case, sheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johnny Friedlaender (1912-1992) Abstract EtchingJohnny Gotthard Friedlaender (French, 1912-1992). Titled Les Oiseaux" which means "The Birds" in French. Original abstract composition etching with aquatint in black and white. Housed in gold frame. WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johnny Friedlaender; 1972 Original LithographJohnny Friedlaender (26 December 1912 – 18 June 1992); Untitled; 1972; Original Lithograph signed in the plate from the book "Freidlaender Etchings; Eaus-fortes Radierungen" published by Lublin GrapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jörg Anton Shimon SCHULTHESS (1941-1992)Jörg Anton Shimon SCHULTHESS (1941-1992) Jonah Series of 6 very large etchings in the original portfolio, X / X, signed in pencil and dated 1973 Sheet: each 76 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustav Klimt: JuniusMatted and framed. Frame 22"h x 19"w. Etching 15 1/4"h x 12 1/2"w. The original was created in 1896 by Gustav Klimt for a series titled "Allegorien". This item has been examined out of the frame and aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mel Bochner - Vanishing PointArtist: Mel Bochner Title: Vanishing Point Year: 1992-1993 Dimensions: 27 1/2in. by 27 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 30 Medium: Original two color hard aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Leighton A Girl from Anacapri 1874 etchingFrederic Leighton, 1st Baron Leighton (English, 1830-1896) known as Sir Federic Leighton between 1878 and 1896. A Girl from Anacapri. Antique Etching on laid paper after the original drawing by masterSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) ORIGINAL PRINTS INCLUDING ELOISE HOWARDLOT (3) ORIGINAL PRINTS INCLUDING ELOISE HOWARD (AMERICAN 1889-1985) WOODCUT; PHILLIP REISMAN (AMERICAN 1904-1992) ETCHING; AND ALEXANDRE YACOBSON, LITHOGRAPH. LARGEST 24 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022A. Lassell Ripley Etching, Woodcock in FlightA. Lassell Ripley, American, (1896 - 1969) Black and white etching, Woodcock in flight, signed and titled on the margin, Woodcock A. Lassell Ripley. Original label verso, The Guild of Boston Artists 1See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeRoy Neiman 'Femlin - Happy New Year 1992' Original ink & watercolor drawing$800
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Original Etching Hand signed and numbered Bloch catalogue 226$12,100
1 day LeftDalshire International"Rembrandt van Rijn" by Salvador Dalí – Original Etching from "Immortals of Art"$1,400(4 bids)
1 hr LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONANTIQUE VERY RARE TOKEN ART BOOK WITH ORIGINAL ETCHING AND HAND WRITING NOTES 1850s$15(3 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned John E Costigan, Original Etching, "Fisherman Three" , Label on Verso, Framed$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPierre Georges Jeanniot, French 1848-1934, Original Etching "Paysanne", COA on Verso$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFissures from 1969 Joan Miro original Etching Aquatint Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered on$4,400
5 days LeftDavidson AuctionsBLACKMAN Charles (1928-2018) (2), 'Silverpoint', Original Zinc Etching Plate & Original Etching AP3A$300
5 days LeftDavidson AuctionsBLACKMAN Charles (1928-2018) (2), 'The Journey', Original Zinc Etching Plate & Original EtchingA$700
5 days LeftDavidson AuctionsBLACKMAN Charles (1928-2018) (2), 'Two Angels', Original Zinc Etching Plate & Original Etching APA$700