Sold2023Monumental Japanese Bronze Incense BurnerA highly detailed monumental patinated Japanese incense burner (koro), likely 19th century Meiji period. High and low relief bronze in four stacked pieces. The base with three oni supporting a ring ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Japanese Meiji Period Incense BurnerMonumental Japanese Meiji Period (1868 - 1912) Cast Bronze Incense Burner in Two Sections. Globular basin with three dragon supports. Rests on Hexagonal base with a reticulated railing. Body of burnerSee Sold Price
2023A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Incense Burner with Elephant-Shaped Legs.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930See Sold Price
2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE INCENSE BURNERCHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE INCENSE BURNER H. 9 cm. W. 13.5 cm. Weight 1858 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY XUANDE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER CENSERS[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY XUANDE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER CENSERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE INCENSE BURNER WITH LOTUS-THRONE.Gilt Bronze Incense Burner with Eight Treasures Design, with Lotus-Throne.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese bronze incense burner with hardwood base, 18th centuryA Chinese bronze incense burner with hardwood base 18th century With a six-character mark to the underside. H: 4 1/4, Dia: 11 3/4 in. (H: 10.8, Dia: 29.85 cm.) Weight: 5,400 g. Provenance: Ms. ShermanSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE INCENSE BURNER WITH BEAST DESIGN.Gilt Bronze Incense Burner with Auspicious Beast Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY XUANDE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY XUANDE BRONZE INCENSE BURNERSee Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY LARGE SILVER AND COPPER INLAID BRONZE INCENSE BURNER, COVER AND STAND Vietnam, dated 1934...A VERY LARGE SILVER AND COPPER INLAID BRONZE INCENSE BURNER, COVER AND STAND Vietnam, dated 1934 Of rectangular section, raised on four cabriole legs, decorated in silver and copper inlay with figuratSee Sold Price
BonhamsA GROUP OF THREE BRONZE INCENSE BURNERS, DING Xuande reign marks, 19th/20th century (3)£380(9 bids)
5 hrs LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LARGE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER WITH LOTUS FLOWER FINIAL 15 X 8.5$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftNeely AuctionOriental bronze incense burner with two fowl. One bird has back that is removable. While the piece$100
1 day LeftMURAD GALLERYQing Dynasty Gilded Bronze Incense Burner with Animal Foot and Crown Ears$5,000
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & Antiques19th Century Asian Champleve Enamel Bronze Incense Burner Foo Dog 28" In. High$400
20 hrs LeftPhoebus Auction TaipeiA BRONZE INCENSE BURNER WITH LION FINIAL AND HANDLES, 18TH CENTURYNT$60,000