Sold2016Vase mit FlußlandschaftVase mit Flußlandschaft Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910/15 Farbloses Glas mit orangefarbiger Kröseleinschmelzung, kräftig rotviolett überfangen. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: baumbestandene FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brunswick Monogrammist, circa 1540, Kitchen Scene with Working Women and Drunken MenThe women are engaged in housework in the kitchen; an elderly woman by the fireplace, a young woman in the foreground on the left carrying a basket of cabbage, and men drinking beer from cups. The seaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB JAN COENRAAD SPOHLER SOMMERLICHE FLUSSLANDSCHAFTJACOB JAN COENRAAD SPOHLER 1837 Amsterdam - 1922 ibid. Summer river landscape Oil on wood. 30 x 41,5 cm (F. 48 x 58 cm). Signed lower right 'J.J. Spohler f.'. Frame. JACOB JAN COENRAAD SPOHLER 1837 AmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) WEITE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT REITER UND BAUERN AM WEGESRAND UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main WIDE RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HORSEMAN AND FARMERS AT THE ROADSIDE AND A VIEW OF A FARMSTEAD OEl auf Kupfertafel. 34 x 46 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESENKLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'GV' SITZENDER AFFEMONOGRAMMIST 'GV' Taetig im 20. Jh. Sitzender Affe Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 17 cm. Unterseitig monogrammiert 'GV' sowie nummeriert 'No. 6'. Part. min. ber. MONOGRAMMIST 'GV' Taetig im 20. Jh. SitzSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WIRTSHAUS, WAESCHERINNEN UND AUFBRECHENDENATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A TAVERN, WASHERWOMEN AND TRAVELLERS SETTING OUT ON THEIR JOURNEY Oil on hardwood panel. 26 x 39,8 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST JUNGER HIRTE IN DER ROEMISCHEN CAMPAGNA (1882)MONOGRAMMIST Active around 1882 Young shepherd in the Roman Campagna (1882) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 61 x 47 cm (F. 78 x 64 cm). Indistinctly monogr. and dated. Part. rest. Frame. MONOGRAMMIST Taetig uSee Sold Price
Sold2022AERT VAN DER NEER (SCHULE) DORF MIT FLUSSLANDSCHAFT BEI MONDSCHEINAERT VAN DER NEER (SCHOOL) 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam VILLAGE WITH RIVER LANDSCAPE BY MOONLIGHT Oil on oak wood panel. 24,5 cm x 22 cm. Verso: A seal. Part. min. restored, damaged. AERT VAN DER NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monogrammist "CH"(Tätig 19. Jh) Supraporte mit rastenden Nymphen Vor einer weiten Landschaft zwei Nymphen und ein Kind am Fuße eines Terminus liegend. Die Reben am Boden und Kränze ausSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase mit FlusslandschaftVase mit Flusslandschaft Paul Nicolas, Nancy, um 1920 Farbloses, innen teilweise hellgelb unterfangen, außen violett überfangen. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: Flusslandschaft mitSee Sold Price
Sold2023TKK TIN FRICTION JET RACERTKK Japan tin friction Jet Racer. All original and complete. Has great Futuristic look with full body driver under a plastic bubble. Great colors and details. Same vehicle as King Jet 8 Racer but diffSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'MW' FRUEHLINGSTAG IN DEN BERGEN (1923)MONOGRAMIST 'MW' Tatig around 1920 Spring day in the mountains (1923) Oil on panel. Visible size 58 x 88 cm (F. 72 x 101 cm). Monogrammed and dated lower right 'MW 1923'. Framed behind glass, verso seSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASPAR SCHNEIDER (ATTR.) IDEALE FLUSSLANDSCHAFTCASPAR SCHNEIDER (ATTR.) 1753 - 1839 Ideal river landscape Oil on canvas. 64 x 77 cm (F. 85 x 99 cm). Damaged. Frame. CASPAR SCHNEIDER (ATTR.) 1753 - 1839 Ideale Flusslandschaft OEl auf Leinwand. 64 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'TM' SPANIERIN MIT FAECHERMONOGRAMIST 'TM' Active 1st half 20th c. Spanish woman with a fan Oil on canvas. 81 x 61 cm (F. 99 x 79 cm). Monogrammed lower right. Canvas dam. Frame. MONOGRAMMIST 'TM' Taetig 1.H. 20.Jh. SpanierinSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'J.K.' NAECHTLICHE PARKLANDSCHAFT MIT SPRINGBRUNNENMONOGRAMIST 'J.K.' Active 2nd half 19th c. Nocturnal park landscape with a fountain Oil on paper, on wood. 35,5 x 27,5 cm (F. 57 x 49 cm). Monogrammed lower right 'J.A.'. Framed. MONOGRAMMIST 'J.K.' TSee Sold Price
Sold2015TKK, Streamline Race CarTKK, Streamline Race Car, Japan, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., box C 2, rare !, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Monogrammist of the 19th CenturyMonogrammist of the 19th Century, Young Maid with Handwork on a Terrace. Monogram on the window frame "M.B." Oil on canvas, 55 x 42.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chikuden, Tanomura Bildrolle mit Originalzeichnung einer Flusslandschaft. Spätere Edo-ZeitJapan Chikuden, Tanomura Bildrolle mit Originalzeichnung einer Flusslandschaft. Spätere Edo-Zeit (frühes 19. Jh.). Tusche und Aquarelle auf Seide, eingefasst in ornamentaler Seidenbrokat-BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES-EUPHRASIE KUWASSEG FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FIGURENSTAFFAGECHARLES-EUPHRASIE KUWASSEG 1838 - 1904 River landscape with figures Oil on panel. 21 x 40,5 cm (F. 34 x 54 x 5 cm). Indistinctly signed lower left. Verso: Label on french with information about the arSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH FLUSSLANDSCHAFT IM MONDSCHEINGERMAN Middle of the 19th century River landscape in the moonlight Oil on wood. 21 x 29 cm (F. 34 x 40 cm). Indistinctly signed lower left. Frame. Provenance: Old Cologne private collection. DEUTSCH MSee Sold Price
Sold2019TKK, King Jet, Futuristic RacerTKK, King Jet, Futuristic Racer, Japan, tin, friction stiff, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN RITZAU SOMMERLICHE FLUSSLANDSCHAFTHERMANN RITZAU 1866 Helmstedt - 1922 Summer river landscape Oil on canvas (doubl.). 82 x 122 (F. 94 x 134 cm). Signed lower right 'H. Ritzau'. Part. restored. Frame. HERMANN RITZAU 1866 Helmstedt SommSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese blue and white bowl with mountain and river scene, probably Kangxi period€1,200