Sold2020Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1908-1977) "Cat"Attributed To : Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1908-1977) oil on board. Signed. Total Framed Measures 11 inches high x 11 1/2 inches wide. Art Work Measures 3 1/2 inches high x 5 1/2 inches wide. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2023R.A. MCLENDON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN Oil on boardRoy McLendon (b. 1932) Florida Highwaymen. Oil on board, signed lower right 28x36 inch (31.5" x 39" inch with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Raymer, Lester (1907-1991) "Act V" 1969 oil on boardRaymer, Lester (1907-1991) "Act V" 1969 oil on board, signed lower left, good condition, size with Raymer's frame: 48 x 6.5 inches. Lester Raymer, born in 1907, grew up on a farm just southwest of AlvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Le Sidaner (FRENCH) oil on canvas house paintingHenri Le Sidaner (FRENCH, 1862-1939) oil on canvas board, "Maison de Venise" 5-1/2" x 7-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Alwin Payne (1883 - 1947 Hollywood, CA)"Early Summer - Sierras" Oil on board Signed lower right: Edgar Payne, titled verso 10.5" H x 14.5" W Provenance: Goldfield Galleries, Los Angeles, CA. Notes: An authentication label signed by EdwardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2020Leon de Smet, The CalvaryLeon de Smet (Belgian, 1881 - 1966) The Calvary Oil on canvas. Signed lower right "Leon de Smet, 1917" 32" x 40.5"; framed 40" x 48" Provenance: Sotheby's Amsterdam, October 9, 2000 LSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD N.A. AMERICAN 1883-1947Winter View West River Valley, Vermont with a View of the Village and Church, oil on board, 17 x 19 1/2 in (43.2 x 49.5 cm), framed 24 1/2 x 27 in (62.2 x 69 cm), PROVENANCE: Hibbard Retrospective 201See Sold Price
Sold2023IVAN SHISHKIN (RUSSIAN 1832-1898)IVAN SHISHKIN (RUSSIAN 1832-1898)Study View of Valaam Rocks 1860 oil on canvas on board 39 x 58 cm (15 3/8 x 22 7/8 in.), framed dimensions: 69 x 88 cm (27 1/8 x 34 5/8 in.) initialed and dated in CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2017William M. Hart "Sunset on Catskill Creek, N.Y."William M. Hart "Sunset on Catskill Creek, N.Y." oil on panel, 1869. Signed and dated lower right, "WM HART 69". Board: 11.75"H x 18"W; Frame: 16.25"H x 22.5"W. PROVENANCE: Alexander Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Seymour Fogel Oil CanvasBeautiful Seymour Fogel oil canvas, 48.5 x 24.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1911 - 1984. Seymour Fogel was born in New York City on August 24, 1911. He studied at the Art Students LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Lawrence Faulkner - Strawberry the CatHenry Lawrence Faulkner - American, 1924-1981 Strawberry the Cat Oil on board 11.5" x 11.5" SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Maybin Ferguson, Market DayAmercian Impressionist Regional Street Scene in New England by Philadelphia Ten painter Oil on board, 11.5 x 11.5 inches, 17 x 17 inches framed in 22k gold reproduction frame Monogrammed "NMF" lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942)ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942) Cloudy Day, oil on board 50.5 x 73.5 cm (19 7/8 x 29 in.) framed dimensions: 73 x 97 cm (28 3/4 x 38 1/4 in.) signed lower left; titled on studio label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Edward Seago RWS, RBA (1910-1974)Ely from the River signed with initials (lower right) oil on board 21.5 x 26.5cmProvenance: P & D Colnaghi & Co. Ltd.; Mossgreen Auctions, Australia, 28th October 2014, lot 124, when acquired by the pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz (American, born 1927), Yellow RoadAlex Katz (American, born 1927) Yellow Road Signed and dated 98 bottom right, oil on board. 14 5/8 x 11 9/16 in. (37.1 x 29.4cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017BIRGER SANDZEN (ATTR) OIL ON ACADEMY BOARDBIRGER SANDZEN (ATTR) OIL ON ACADEMY BOARD. 21.5 X 17.75 INCHES. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Onderdonk - Late Afternoon Sky, S. W. TexasJulian Onderdonk (American, 1882-1922) "Late Afternoon Sky, S. W. Texas," 1912. Oil on board (5.125 x 8.625 inches) Signed lower left, signed, titled and dated verso. Overall: 6.75 x 10.25 x .625 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUZADE FRENCH STREET SCENE PAINTING "COUCHER DE SOLEIL"CLAUZADE, Marc, (1957 , French): "Coucher de Soleil", Oil/Canvas, 31.5" x 31.5", signed lower right, titled on canvas verso, fine custom framing, 39" x 38.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Expresionist French Mid Century Signed IllegibleVintage Expresionist French Mid Century , Oil on Board Signed Illegible , measures 17.5" x 23.5" , w/frame 26" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2015Gertrude Abercrombie, (American, 1909-1977), Trapped,Gertrude Abercrombie, (American, 1909-1977), Trapped, 1950, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, 5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022DIMITAR KAZAKOV (BULGARIAN 1933-1992)DIMITAR KAZAKOV (BULGARIAN 1933-1992) Spinning,1977 oil on board 65 x 58.5 cm (25 5/8 x 23 in.) framed dimensions: 81 x 74 cm (31 7/8 x 29 1/8 in.) signed, dated and titled on verso PROVENANCE GekkosoSee Sold Price
201819th C. Monumental Painting on Board A. Van Antro19th C Monumental Painting on Board By Alexandre Van Antro (Flemish) Last quarter 19th Century. Museum quality! Wood Frame: 48.5" x 41.5" / Painting: 25" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023PREDRAG MILOSAVLJEVIC (SERBIAN 1908-1989)PREDRAG MILOSAVLJEVIC (SERBIAN 1908-1989)Monumental Composition 1962 oil on canvas 129.5 x 98 cm ( 51 x 38 5/8 in.), framed dimensions: 133 x 100 cm (52 3/8 x 39 3/8 in.) signed and dated lower left CSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsAugust Schaeffer. 1874. Barbizon interior forest landscape with figure. Oil on board. Framed. Signed$175(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Spring Thaw," 21ST CENTURY$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 21ST CENTURY$400
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryHenri Carpentero (Belgian,1820-1874) oil painting antique$260(8 bids)
1 day LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), The Study, oil on board$400(1 bid)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryBenjamin Eugene Fichel (France,1826-1895) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)