Sold2016CHINESE BLACK LACQUER CABINET WITH PAINTED FLORALS, 2CHINESE BLACK LACQUER CABINET WITH PAINTED FLORALS, 2 DOORS WITH BRASS PULLS, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, APPROX 2.5'W, SKU3633.04See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE BLACK ENAMEL CABINET, PAINTED BIRDS ANDCHINESE BLACK ENAMEL CABINET, PAINTED BIRDS AND FLORALS, 2 DOOR CABINET, BRASS MOUNTS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 20" X 20" X 22.5", SKU596.11See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE BLACK AND GOLD ENAMEL CABINET, 2 DOORS, PAINTEDCHINESE BLACK AND GOLD ENAMEL CABINET, 2 DOORS, PAINTED FIGURAL SCENES, APPROX 5.5'H X 3.5'W, SKU9209, PREVIEW AT OUR 2400 E. OAKLAND PARK BLVD SHOWROOM, FT. LAUDERDALESee Sold Price
Sold2017American Modern Walnut Credenza Stereo Cabinet. WiddicoAmerican Modern Walnut Credenza Stereo Cabinet. Widdicomb Cabinet. 2 Doors with brass ring pulls. Woven wicker speaker covers. Fisher stereophonic tuner and control panel Garrard turntable. Model 400-See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Mid Century Modern Black Painted CabinetsPair Mid Century Modern Black Painted Cabinets, Italian, 20th Century, Each With Two Doors Brass Pulls, Square Legs Cuff Casters, 29.5 X 31.5 X 17.25 Inches, Light Surface Scratches, See Photos For AdSee Sold Price
Sold2016MID CENTURY MODERN CABINET, CIRCA 1960's, 2 DRAWERSMID CENTURY MODERN CABINET, CIRCA 1960's, 2 DRAWERS OVER 2 DOOR CABINET, BRASS PULLS, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, 58"W X 19"D X 36"H, SKU904.03See Sold Price
Sold2018Low 2 Door Cabinet Credenza. Sculptural verticalLow 2 Door Cabinet Credenza. Sculptural vertical panel doors with brass pulls. Gold aluminum trim band to front. Has finished back. -- Dimensions: H: 22.25 inches: W: 45 inches: D: 16.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CHINESE BLACK LACQUER TABLES, CARVED STONEPAIR CHINESE BLACK LACQUER TABLES, CARVED STONE FIGURES, 2 DOOR CABINETS WITH BRASS PULLS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 22" X 22" X 22", SKU3369.06See Sold Price
2022Pr. Tommi Parzinger Cabinets for Charak ModernPair of mid-century modern Tommi Parzinger cabinets for Charak Modern, raised on wooden base. Each cabinet has 2 front doors with circular brass pulls and interiors have a single top drawer and 2 shelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr 7' Tall Rosewood & Chrome Modern Cabinet UnitsPr 7' Tall Rosewood & Chrome Modern Cabinet Units. Black cabinets with chrome front trim, rosewood front doors and drawers. Chrome drop pulls. 2 doors above shelves over 3 drawers. Baughman Style.-- DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Wooden Mid-Century Modern Storage CabinetsPair of Wooden Mid-Century Modern Storage Cabinets. Attractive matching pair of cabinets with an Art Deco vibe each have 2 doors, 2 shelves inside and brass pulls. Dimensions are 38.5 in h x 24 in w xSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINOISERIE GILT DECORATED CABINET, BLACK ENAMELCHINOISERIE GILT DECORATED CABINET, BLACK ENAMEL CRAQUELURE FINISH WITH PAINTED GOLD LANDSCAPES AND PAVILIONS, 2 DOORS ABOVE 2 DRAWERS, DOME TOP, RAISED ON 4 SPIRAL TWIST LEGS JOINED BY STRETCHERS, VESee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Asian Lacquered Wooden ChestChest is vintage. Piece is red toned and lacquered with intricate multi toned Asian landscape, floral, and leaf detail. Chest has cabinet door and 2 drawers. Piece has gold toned brass pulls. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2015MODERN DESIGN OVAL CONSOLE CHEST, BLACK ENAMEL FINISH,MODERN DESIGN OVAL CONSOLE CHEST, BLACK ENAMEL FINISH, 4 CENTER DOORS FLANKED BY 2 SIDE CABINETS, (Key Word Search: Milo Baughman, Pace Collection, Thayer Coggin, Paul Evans, Directional, Brueton, PacSee Sold Price
2018KITTINGER Biedermeier Style Abattant Cabinet. 6 dKITTINGER Biedermeier Style Abattant Cabinet. 6 drawers 2 door chest with reeded column details. Inlay black painted trim and decorative brass ring pulls on floral backs.-- Dimensions: H: 60.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Black Lacquered and Brass Mounted Cabinet19th/20th century, with two paneled drawers over two paneled doors with brass pulls and lock, paneled case sides, distressed black lacquered surface overall, 30-1/2 x 33-1/2 x 20-1/2 in. Provenance: HSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE NELSON Steel Frame Modern Cabinet. Server.GEORGE NELSON Steel Frame Modern Cabinet. Server. Great Colors. Black enameled metal frame, bright 70s modern orange drawer fronts with signature chrome Nelson pulls. 2 sliding chartreuse doors. BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Carved Wooden Secretary DeskSecretary is brown toned and wooden. Piece has 1 drawer, 2 arch top glass cabinet doors and 1 flip down desk area. Piece has gold toned brass hardware and pulls. Interior has multi pocket cubby area.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Modern KIPP STEWART Teak Rosewood CredenAmerican Modern KIPP STEWART Teak Rosewood Credenza. 4 door cabinet. Attached tapered form legs continue up sides. Each door with 2 inlaid rosewood petal leaf details. Modernist brass pulls. Metal labSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART MODERNE STYLE SIDEBOARD OR BAR CABINET, MID CENTURYART MODERNE STYLE SIDEBOARD OR BAR CABINET, MID CENTURY MODERN CIRCA 1940's, ASYMMETRICAL MIRROR TOP 2 DOOR CABINET WITH LEFT HAND DRAWERS AND SHELVES, BLACK AND GOLD GRANITE TOP, VERY GOOD CONDITION,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pepe Mendoza Cabinet, Marble Top W/ InlaysBlack lacquer 2 door cabinet with 1 interior shelf. Bamboo motiff brass legs, trim and handles with turquoise enamel inlays. Rectangular marble top has set-in turquoise enamel inlay design. 29"H X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Stacking THOMASVILLE Cabinets Chests. ModernPair Stacking THOMASVILLE Cabinets Chests. Modern form cabinets with brass corner trim and oval metal drawer pulls. 2 cabinets with burl wood paneled door fronts and Asian style brass hardware. Two 19See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb 18K Yellow Gold Black Enamel Vintage Door Knockers Earrings$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMilo Baughman for Thayer Coggin Credenza$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausElegant Mid Century Modern Cabinet Sideboard Credenza in Teak by D-Scan c. 1970s$10