Sold2017OLD Southeast Asian Bronze Thai Buddha 16" StatueYuri Yuroz (born 1956) California American. Original limited edition lithograph on paper. Title: The Hug. Depicts modernist lovers male and female. Signed lower right and limited edition numbers lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Jason "The Rehearsal" Bronze SculptureMario Jason original contemporary bronze sculpture of a male and female duet ballet dancing couple atop a black marble platform base. Signed Mario '95. Limited Edition: 1/50 worldwide. Measures: 43-1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo Original Limited Edition Bronze - MusicExtremely rare Rufino Tamayo Original Limited Edition Bronze - MusicBronze on marble From is 40\' production very low numberSee Sold Price
Sold2016E Degas Original Limited Edition Bronze - Ballet DancerExquisite and rare Degas signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Ballet Dancer".Approx 12" high . On marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2019E Degas Original Limited Edition Bronze - Ballet DancerExquisite and rare Degas signed and numbered bronze sculpture, "Ballet Dancer".Approx 12" high . On marble base.See Sold Price
2017Brancusi Original Limited Edition Bronze - Mlle PoganyExquisite and exceptional Very Rare and wonderful Brancusi signed and numbered bronze sculpture, Mlle Pogany. No reserve. LAST ONE AVAILABLE .See Sold Price
Sold2017Brancusi Original Limited Edition Bronze - Mlle PoganyExquisite and exceptional Very Rare and wonderful Brancusi signed and numbered bronze sculpture, Mlle Pogany. No reserve. LAST ONE AVAILABLE .See Sold Price
Sold2019Bugatti Original Limited Edition Bronze - SealBugatti Original Limited Edition Bronze - Seal Wonderful Bugatti signed and numbered bronze sculpture, \\\"Seal\\\"\". Comes with COA. Some variation in patina might occur. Some variation in patina miSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zuniga Original Limited Edition Bronze - Stand up Ladyeautiful and rare Mexican artiste Zuniga signed and numbered bronze sculpture, Lady stand -up . Blu /Brown stunning color patina. No reserve. HEAVY PIECE !! WONDERFUL !!See Sold Price
Sold2015Zuniga Original Limited Edition Bronze - Stand up LadyBeautiful and rare Mexican artiste Zuniga signed and numbered bronze sculpture, Lady stand -up . Blu /Brown stunning color patina. No reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse Original Limited Edition Bronze - WomanStunning and very rare Henry Matisse bronze sculpture on marble ltd edition . Great artwork and hard to find of this museum quality.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tom Bennett TARA Lim Edition Bronze Sculpture 1988Original limited edition bronze sculpture by Tom Bennett.Numbered and signed limited edition of 250.Year produced - 1988.Approximately 17 1/2" tall including base.Approximate weight: 12 lbs.There is nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexsander Danel L/E Cast Bronze Monkey FigureAlexander Daniel (Estonia, 1940 - 2001) original limited edition bronze monkey figurine resembling the works of Loet Vanderveen. Signed & numbered 803/1200 world wide. Produced by Icarus 1993. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexsander Danel L/E Cast Bronze Panther FigureAlexander Daniel (Estonia, 1940 - 2001) original limited edition bronze black panther figurine resembling the works of Loet Vanderveen. Signed & numbered 685/1200 world wide. Produced by Icarus 1994.See Sold Price
1 day LeftMiami Auction GalleryHandcrafted limited Edition Original Artwork by Marius Male Jockey Bronze$600
May 30Kamy INCMarius Male Jockey Horse Race Bronze Sculpture - Handcrafted Limited Edition Collectible$395
May 30The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED COMPOSITION I & II WITH COA, 22.5IN$600
May 30The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 15IN x 19IN (38cm x 48cm)$250
May 30The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 17IN x 21IN (43cm x 53cm)$400
May 30The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 19IN x 25IN (48cm x 63cm)$400
May 30The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 21.5IN x 24IN (55cm x 61cm)$450
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFissures from 1969 Joan Miro original Etching Aquatint Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered on$4,400
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsFissures from 1969 Joan Miro original Etching Aquatint Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered on$4,400
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro 1971 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Ubu Aux Baleares$5,100
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro 1971 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Ubu Aux Baleares$5,100
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresNumbered Limited Edition Original Bronze President George Bush Sculpture - 10" x 9"$450
6 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLimited Edition Beethoven Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Marius on Marble Base - 21.5" x 8"$650
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresUndead Onslaught: Limited Edition Zombie Original Bronze Sculpture by Aldo Vitaleh - 7" x 7$300
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresLimited Edition Original Michael Jackson Bronze Sculpture By Aldo Vitaleh - 40lbs$850
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974$3,600
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974$3,600
May 30Weatherham Estate TreasuresDivine Elegance - Limited Edition Aphrodite Rising Original Bronze Statue by Collett - 16.5" x 6.5"$350
6 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresTranquil Majesty - Deer on Rock Signed Original Bronze Sculpture by Marius - 14.5" x 13.5"$600