Sold2016Miquel Barcelo - Fifteeen Holes - 1987Reference #: ULAW1641 Artist Name: Barcelo, Miquel Title: Fifteeen Holes Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1987 Framed: No Paper Size: 26.5 x 25.5 inches Image Size: 18.5 x 22.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art, Miquel Barcelo 1984 1994 Whitechapel Art Gallery Softback Book 1994 Printed by T G Ripoll.Art, Miquel Barcelo 1984 1994 Whitechapel Art Gallery Softback Book 1994 Printed by T G Ripoll. Extra Large Square 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 98pp on thick art paper, colour plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994 daté 2. II. 94 au revers huile et relief de plâtre sur toile dated 2. II. 94 on the reverse oil and plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Sans titre Gravure originale en technique mixte (eau-fort...MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Sans titre Gravure originale en technique mixte (eau-forte, collage, graines et vernis mou) sur japon appliqué sur vélin de BFK Rives et présentantSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] KAPOOR, KIKI SMITH, GORMLEY: SEVEN BOOKS[ART-BOOKS] ANISH KAPOOR, KIKI SMITH, ANTONY GORMLEY, MIQUEL BARCELO, JAMES CASEBERE. Seven books in total, all in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Gitanes Caporal Cigarettes GeorgetAdvertising Poster for Gitanes Caporal Cigarettes Avec ou sans Filtres - France. Country: France. Year: Unknown. Artist: Guy Georget. Size (cm): 33x25. Very good condition, minor tear in right marginSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Barceló - BodegonLot 107 Miquel Barcel— Spanish (b. 1957) Bodegon (1987) Etching signed lower right and numbered 34/34 frame: 27 1/5 x 34 inches image: 13 1/2 x. 19 inches Provenance: The Milbank Collection nicelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Urwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avecUrwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avec revêtement PE-CVD, circa 2010Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03 Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03, automatique et m&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Adler, Ostinato, bracelet manchette ébène avec incrustations et finitions en or gris 750Adler, Ostinato, bracelet manchette ébène avec incrustations et finitions en or gris 750 serti de diamants taille brillant entourant 7 rub ébène avec incrustations et finitions enSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - GOLD & SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, M.PERKHINFor Serious Investor !! Best Investment with Lifetime Warranty !! FABERGE - GOLD and SILVER RUSSIAN CIGARETTE CASE, MICHAEL PERKHIN This is an antique Russian rectangular piece, adorned overall with gSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR AVEC DIAMANTornée d'un diamant taille brillant pesant cts 5.76 accompagné d'une vérification Cisgem n'22470IAAB déclarant la couleur K et la pureté I1 Poids 5,0 g environ, tour de doigt 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - GOLD RUSSIAN CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOKBest Investment ! Lifetime Warranty !! FABERGE - RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOK with SAPPHIRE, 19th CENTURY This is an antique Russian gold cigarette case adorned with textured relief designsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chopard. Belle montre bracelet en or rose 18K (750) avec réserve de marche mouvement mé...Chopard. Belle montre bracelet en or rose 18K (750) avec réserve de marche mouvement mécanique tourbillon Chopard. A fine 18K rose gold manual wind wristwatch with tourbillon and power reserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Gaillard beetle humidor or cigarette boxLucien Gaillard (1861-1942) beetle humidor or cigarette box France pine parcel-gilt, mixed metals on bronze pyrographic signature, Cleveland Museum of Art tag inside 4 9/16"w x 3 3/4"d x 3 1/8"h ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE - RUSSIAN GOLD & SILVER CIGARETTE CASEFor Serious Investor !! Best Investment with Lifetime Warranty !! FABERGE - ANTIQUE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL GOLD and SILVER CIGARETTE CASE for LADIES This is a Russian silver cigarette case with gold accentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Pablo, Fumeur à la cigarette rouge(bon à tirer) acquatinta a colori, firmato in basso a destra, iscritto bon à tirer in basso a sinistra e datato al centro, cm 41,5x31,5, foglio 58x51, G. Bloch, Catalogue of the printed graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, Tortue, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran, lunette et bracelet pavés de diamants,Cartier, Tortue, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec cadran, lunette et bracelet pavés de diamants, années 1980-90Mouvement: cal. 21, mécaniqu Mouvement: cal. 21, mécanique, 17 rubis; BSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Cartier sapphire-set gold cigarette box with the Pahlavi lion and sun motif, from the collecti...A Cartier sapphire-set gold cigarette box with the Pahlavi lion and sun motif, from the collection of Her Imperial Highness Princess Soraya (1932-2001) London, dated 1947 of rectangular form with rounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet, Royal Oak, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et bracelet sertis deAudemars Piguet, Royal Oak, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et bracelet sertis de diamants, années 1980-90Mouvement: cal. 250 Mouvement: cal. 2502, quartz, 7 rubis, n°248469; BSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique European Arts & Crafts Stainless Steel, Wood & Green Enamel Cigarette Box$130(3 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftTaylor & HarrisJapanese Silver Cigarette Case Mixed Metal Copper Inlay Dragon Samurai Yoshihide$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLot of Pipes with tobacco, cigars and cigarette holders$30(2 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sALFRED DUNHILL 18KT GOLD AND GOLD VERMEIL CIGARETTE CASE 20th Century Length 3.75".$425(2 bids)
639 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian gold cigarette case with sapphire, Moscow, V. A. Kubarev, 1908 – 1917See Sold Price
Jun 09Donny Malone Auctions8 Assorted Vintage Cigarette Lighters: 2 Zippo Lighters Obrien, Bear; 2 Camel; 2 Ronson; K&B;$40(3 bids)
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1900 Sterling Silver & 14K Gold Cigarette Case /w Match Case & Striker$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique Art Deco European Sterling Silver & Gemstone Venice Gondola Scene Cigarette Case$200
1 day LeftChristie'sEARLY 20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ENAMEL AND SILVER SAMORODOK CIGARETTE CASEPreview Only
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
2 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCSterling Lot of Cigarette Holder, salt 7 pepper, bell and more$70(4 bids)