Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948 - ) - Settimana Ottomana VI, 1986Olio, guache e collage su tela, cm. 166x106. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta The Greenberg Gallery, St. Louis; etichetta Vrej Baghoomian, Inc., New York; etichetta Galbman Ring Gallery, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei (B) 1983 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare DeiLinoleumgrafia a 6 colori, ed. 8/65 97,00 x 135,00 cm Firmata e numerata al recto in basso. Opera visionata solo in cornice. - 6-color linoleumgraphy, ed. 8/65 38.19 x 53.15 in. Signed and numbered loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Mimmo Paladino DEDALUS Linocut, 49"WArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Mimmo Paladino (Italian, b. 1948)Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 22/65; 1984Materials: linocutDimensions (H, W, D): 33.75"h, 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Domenico Paladino, Italy (b. 1948), Portrait Head and Images, 1999, watercolor and collage onMimmo Domenico PaladinoItaly, (b. 1948)Portrait Head and Images, 1999watercolor and collage on wove papersigned and dated lower right, with ink inscriptions verso, in a carved gilt wood frame.13 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy.PALADINO MIMMO (n. 1948) PhilosopherDisplay cabinet-bookcase for Cleto Munari, Italy. 2015. Etched and printed monolithic crystal and aluminium sculpture.. . Limited edition of 99 copies, of which 5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO PALADINOCassettone mod. Battaglia di San Romano, Cleto Munari 2010. Legno laccato, metallo verniciatoFirma dell'artista, prodotto in 99 esemplari cm 200x120x50 altezza del piano cm 106 www.cletomunari.com A CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Paladino (Paduli 1948)Volti, 1993 pastelli cerosi su carta, cm 50 x 39,7_x000B_Firmato in basso al centro: Mimmo Paladino 1993_x000B_Al retro una dedica ad personam_x000B__x000B_Faces, 1993_x000B_Wax pastels, 50 x 39,7_x00See Sold Price
Sold2020Mimmo Paladino affiliation with theMimmo Paladino affiliation with the Transavanguardia movement (the Italian version of Neo-Expressionism) arose from his method of borrowing from an array of past artistic traditions and iconographies.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mimmo Paladino, Pinocchio SuiteARTIST: Mimmo Paladino (b. 1948) MEDIUM: Various Printmaking Techniques DATE: 2005 DIMENSIONS: Various image sizes; 24 x 18 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Each signed 14/100 M Paladino CONDITION: Excellent PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Paladino (Paduli, 1948) - il fedele cane Ugo, 2003Pennarello su cartoncino, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso, titolo in alto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mimmo Paladino "Menacing Caves (Caverne Minacciose)"Artist: Mimo Palladino Title: Menacing Caves (Caverne Minacciose) Year: 1982 Medium: Original etching aquatint, drypoint, and linocut on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 35 Signature: HSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOYCE, James. Ulysses. -- Finn's Hotel. BOTH LIMITED EDITIONS.JOYCE, James (1882-1941). Ulysses. London: The Folio Society, 1998 [but 2004]. 8vo. Illustrations after Mimmo Paladino. Original Greek flag blue goatskin decorated in gilt and black after a design bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Paladino Mimmo, ComediensFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Rizziero Arte, Pescara, Tecnica mista su tela, W. 46 - H. 55 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura delSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Hockney Two Red Chairs, March 1986 Xerox CollageDavid Hockney "Two Red Chairs, March 1986" (X-43), 1986 Xerox collage Ed. 43/44. 8 1/2" x 11". L.A. Louver Gallery, Venice, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020James Rizzi. "It(American, 1950-2011). "It's So Hard to be a Saint When You're Living in the City," 3-D lithographic collage, ed. 15/25, signed "James Rizzi" ll, dated 1980 lr, image size: 12 3/4 x 19 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARCO ZANUSO Raro divano, modello Lady curvato, anniMARCO Raro divano, modello Lady curvato, anni '50. Legno e metallo.. Cm 205,00 x 81,50 x 75,00. Tessuto originale ed etichetta della manifattura.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder Self Portrait in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Self Portrait in Roma, 1978 Etching and aquatint on Goya paper 2RC with Japon paper collage ed. 43 of 50 24 x 17 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Masque Rieur,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Masque Rieur, 1968Partially glazed eartheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Flemina, 1995Collage e serigrafia su cartoncino; Dimensioni foglio 70 x 70 cm; Firmata in basso al centro dall'Artista; Numerata 1/5 p.d.a.; Certificato di autenticità dell'Editore Sanzanobi, Firenze. Collage aSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Landscape 10ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Landscape 10 1967 serigrafia, cromograph print e collage su cartone cm 39,4x42,4 esemplare 91/100 firmato, datato e numerato sul retro sul retro: timbro di 2C-R provenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) 'Rain'James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011) 'Rain' 1989 3-D collage and lithograph ed. 294 of 350; 26.12 x 19.12 (in) Signed in pencil Rizzi, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stilnovo,Lampada da terra con struttura in ottone ed ottone laccato. Decalcomania originale. Prod. Stilnovo, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 35x175See Sold Price
Featured23 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
Jun 05, 2024PiasaGeorges Malkine (Paris, 1898 - Paris, 1970) Le Déserteur (ou Portrait de Pierre Massot), d'apr&€10,000
23 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof Lithograph$2,750(4 bids)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1866 1st ed Confederate Civil War Cavalry Four Years in the Saddle Harry Gilmor$94(3 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPASCHKE, Ed (American, 1939-2004) Tin Tan 1994. Color etchi...$650(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) ORIENT & FLUME ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT VASES, BRUCE SILLARS & ED SEAIRA$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDICKENS, Charles. A Christmas Carol. In Prose. Being a Ghost Story of Christmas. 1843. Second ed$250
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A COLLAGE, "Untitled with Mummified Head," 1971$1,500