Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia diCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia di poltrone modello "806". Produzione Cassina, Meda, 1955 ca. Struttura in legno, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color terra bruciata (cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) LotCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Lot consisting of eight chairs model "693". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1959. Solid wood, seat and back upholstered and covered in green velvet. (46x86x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963.Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963. Red lacquered wood, brass caps and pulls. (144x80x54 cm.) (slight defects) Literature "Domus", n. 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Bozzetto del quadro "Vita"., 1961Tempera grassa su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910 – Firenze 1988)Profilo china su carta, cm 18 x 13,5 Firmato in basso al centro Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - 1999) attribuitoCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - 1999) attribuitoTavolo bassoStruttura e piano in legno, gambe laterali ad incastroItalia, 1960 ca.39,5 x 78,5 x 78,5 cm Carlo De Carli (Milan 1910 - 1999) attributedA lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO ANNIGONI (Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988) LITOGRAFIAPIETRO ANNIGONI (Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988) LITOGRAFIA prova d'autore "Ritratto". Misure: cm 70 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2019GIULIO MINOLETTI (Attr.). Pair of sofasGIULIO MINOLETTI (Attr.), Milano, 1910 - 1981. Coppia di divani in legno e tessuto originale a righe. Anni '50. Pregevole fattura. Esempi simili in Domus n. 169, pag 14. Mis. Lung. cm. 180 Alt. cm. 75See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI for CASSINA. Six chairs mod. 693CARLO DE CARLI (Milano, 1910-1999) per CASSINA. Sei sedie mod. 693 in noce tinto e tessuto. 1955. Pubblicate in Domus n. 399, febbraio 1963, p. 103 e in Ottagono n. 8, gennaio 1968, p. 104. Val. 2500/See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI. Sideboard D154. SORMANI. 1964CARLO DE CARLI (Milano, 1910 - 1999) per SORMANI. Rara credenza D154 in pregiato legno massello ed impiallacciato con maniglie e piedini in ottone, piano in vetro nero e ripiano rialzato in legno. TreSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI (Attr). Wooden and glass desk. 50sCARLO DE CARLI (Attr.) (Milano, 1910-1999). Piccola scrivania in legno e vetro con cassetto. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 92 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 45 ca. Val. 800/1100See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI (Attr). Wooden floral armchairCARLO DE CARLI (Attr.) (Milano, 1910-1999). Poltrona in legno e stoffa cerata a fiori. Anni '50. Condizioni originali. Difetti alla stoffa e ai piedi. Mis. Lung. cm. 65 Alt. cm. 82 Prof. cm. 82 ca. VaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorenzo Tomea (Zopp di Cadore 1910 €“ Milano 1960)Fiori nel vaso olio su tavola, cm 50 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Tomea_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Vittorio E. Barbaroux, Milano_x000B__x000B_Flowers in a vase_x000B_Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENNIO MORLOTTI (Lecco 1910 - Milano 1992) LITOGRAFIA aENNIO MORLOTTI (Lecco 1910 - Milano 1992) LITOGRAFIA a colori "pianta", esemplare 353/500. Misure: cm 30 x 44See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO PANDIANI(1838-1928 Italian), Boys with cat & mouse, bronze sculpture, with each casting individually mounted to base, sculpture is impressed with signature & Milano, circa 1910, approximate height 10" , widthSee Sold Price
Sold2018magazine "Il Moto", special issue Circuito di Milanomagazine "Il Moto", special issue Circuito di Milano Gran Premio della d?Italia 1922, inside partially with 4 glued in portraits, good condition for its age, richly illustrated German Description ZeitSee Sold Price
Sold2021IMPERMEABILI MORETTI - VINTAGE POSTER by LaxDescription Poster, lithoed, on linen, Milano/IT around 1910, print: Officine G. Ricordi & C., lower left edge with material loss. As for all items we sold in our antique advertising auctions over theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro Barelli Italian “Vocabulary” Pack of Cards.Pietro Barelli Italian “Vocabulary” Pack of Cards. Milano, Italy, ca. 1910. 59/59 (?) + title card. Barelli opereated a small shop or stand in the Galleria De Cristoforis in Milan. Vocabulary cardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karim Rashid, Sei sedieSei sedieAcciaio laccato di vari colori.1990 ca.Prototipi presentati al Salone del Mobile di Milano, edizione 2008, Padiglione Egypt.cm 84x46x47Literature: Salone internazionale del Mobile, Milano, 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Western Electric Ink-Writer Telegraph, c. 1910Italian Western Electric Ink-Writer Telegraph, c. 1910 Western Electric Italiano Milano. No. 15172, nickel-plated brass case, spring-drive (working), missing key, two paper coils, with Morse key on woSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOCCASILE - 2a Fiera del RegisoleGINO BOCCASILE - 2a Fiera del Regisole, Pavia. Affisso originale, 1949. Impresso da Bertieri - Milano. Cm 100x70. Realizzato per la Mostra internazionale della macchina per cucire tenutasi al castelloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996)Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996) Lotto di quattro teste Due di cera e due di bronzo Cera h 24 cm, con base h 34 cm Cera h 44 cm, con base h 34 cm Bronzo h 37 cm, con base h 46,5 cm Bronzo h 30 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Luciano Albertini (Verona 1910 - 1985)Luciano Albertini (Verona 1910 - 1985) Veduta di Roma Olio su cartone 30 x 39,5 cm Firmato in basso a destra. Al retro etichetta espositiva anni '30/'40 del XX secolo. Luciano Albertini (Verona 1910 -See Sold Price
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 1/4 Cut Solid Oak Leaded Glass 3 Door American Bookcase. L. 88'' x H. 53'' x D. 12''.$300(3 bids)
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Maple 12 Drawer Storage Cabinet with antique tin top.$350(4 bids)
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Antique Steiff Dog on Cast wheels. Pull toy string still partially there. Some Hair Loss.$125(3 bids)
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Antique Maple Chopping Block with removable legs. W 29.5" d 25" h 34". Found in northern$175(3 bids)
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionUnique Circa 1910 Putti Figural Reverse Paint Desk Lamp with landscape scenic glass shade. & onyx$100
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Oak Mission Mantel Clock with bar chimes. Running condition. Found in Wabasha MN estate.$100(3 bids)
5 days LeftAmerican Antique Auctions1910 John Wanamaker Toy Store Poster & Catalog Filled w Tin TOYS$50(4 bids)
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Acid Etched Scenic Glass Window in the original wood frame. W 44" h 19". Very good$50(3 bids)
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionC 1910 OAK GERMAN GRANDFATHER CLOCK W/BRASS DIAL, 2 brass weights & pendulum signed (FMS with$50(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesKathe Kruse (German, 1883-1968) Doll, Blonde Human Hair, Ca. 1910, H 20" W 9.5" Depth 4"$450
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Pair of Gothic Solid Cast Brass Candle Sticks - Very good finish & condition. H 30" dia.$150(5 bids)
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Pair of Gothic Solid Cast Brass Candle Sticks - Very good finish & condition. H 18" dia.$50(4 bids)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsHippolyte Camille Delpy (1842 - 1910) Antique French Impressionist Barbizon Landscape Oil Painting$140(4 bids)
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Pair of unususal Signed Quezal art glass electric shades - very good condtion no cracks$375(4 bids)
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 unusual Quezal art glass pull feather shade with glass threading. Hgt 7" dia. 5.5" some$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Heavily Carved Mahogany Sofa with quality carved cresting & massive claw feet. W 72" hgt$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Signed Weis 1/4 cut Oak File Cabinet - very good original finish & condition. H 52" w$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 1/4 Cut Solid Oak Library Table with drawer signed (Wolverine MFG Co. Detroit dated 1887)$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Three High Stacking Bookcase with deeper bottom section. Hgt 52" w 34" depth 15". Very$100
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Clark's 5 drawer spool cabinet Marked Clarks ONT Cottons, embroidery, darning, knitting,$100
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Camel Slag Glass Brass Gothic Style Hanging Ceiling Fixture. Rewired ready to hang. Dia$150