Sold2017P. NOMELLINI Poster Parisina, Milano 1933This lot starts at $1 as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true market value on this authentic item. All items in this sale are guaranteed originals. Please contact us if there is a misrSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIO LANCIA - 2A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY E. LANCIA - Coppia di lampade da tavolo anni '40. Cristallo molato, ottone - per un modello simile L. Morelli, "La casa che vorrei avere", Milano 1933, p. 532 - altezza cm 28See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO RUBINO Aria de RomaANTONIO RUBINO Aria de Roma Paperback editions illustrated by Runino. Good conditions, artist signature on first page, dated 1933. Rime di Marcello Marchesi. Edizioni “La Prora”, Milano 1933. CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "iginga"75 Figur, "iginga" Lega, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Knochen. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Franco Monti (1913-2008), Milano. - Sammlung Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. - Koller Auktionen ZüricSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRIVATE ARCHIVE RUDOLF CARACCIOLA April 4th 1933, 2PRIVATE ARCHIVE RUDOLF CARACCIOLA April 4th 1933, 2 pages long bill of the Soc. An. Alfa Romeo Milano to Rudolf Caracciola, list of the sums for the factory team driver Campari, Nuvolari, BorzacchiniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nando Conti (Laufen 1906 - Milano 1960) "Testa di uomo"Nando Conti (Laufen 1906 - Milano 1960) "Testa di uomo" Bronze casting sculpture, base in veined gray marble. Italy, 1933. Signed "Nando Conti XI °". (h 46.5 cm.) IT "Testa di uomo" Scultura a tuttotSee Sold Price
Sold20221933 Enamel/Brass World's Fair Badges1933 Enamel/Brass World's Fair Badges "Roma, Chicago, New York" Obverse encircled by phrase, "Grociera aerea del decennale," with globe incenter. Reverse reads, "Lorioli Castelli, Milano 121."ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2021Libero Andreotti, Laocoon, 1908, patinated bronzeLibero Andreotti (Italian, 1875-1933)Laocoon, 1908patinated bronzeinscribed ANDREOTTI / MILANO / 1908 to back of base and with further indistinct inscription, on a grey granite plinth; raised on a squSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luisa Polo (20th Century) San Remo OspedalettiSummer-Winter / Italian Riviera / Golf-All Sports ca. 1933 artist's name printed in image; printed G. Ricordi & C., Milano 38.25 x 23.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A white marble sculpture of a female torso on a 'petit granit' or Belgian blue limestone base, 20thFull title: A white marble sculpture of a female torso on a 'petit granit' or Belgian blue limestone base, 20th C. Description: H 178 cm (incl. stand) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD KATANA SWORD with lacquered scabbard. 64 cm long.A FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD KATANA SWORD with lacquered scabbard. 64 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY SCHOUTEN 1864 Indonesia - 1927 Ghent Hunting dogsHENRY SCHOUTEN 1864 Indonesia - 1927 Ghent Hunting dogs catching the prey Oil on canvas. 80 x 118 cm (F. 96 x 134.5 cm). Signed lower left 'Henry Schouten'. Soiled, damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 84 x 176 x 60 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) Three-SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimentiEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 85 x 65 x 56 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) A Pair of ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683)Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683) Rovine con personaggiOlio su tela74 x 95 cmL’opera presenta elementi caratteristici dell'espressione artistica di Ghisolfi, la consueta struttura orgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cmBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin Olio su tela 74 x 56,5 cm L'attribuzione al maestro ritrattista veneziano trova confronto nelle opere conservate pressSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metalloEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo Italia, 1910/20 ca. 109 x 143 x 37 cm Con tre antine e scompartimenti bassi, una in alto lungo la parte dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legnoEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno laccato, ripiano dipinto e decorato Italia, 1910/20 ca. 46 x 99,5 x 89,5 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio eGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Prod. Ginori Italia, 1930 ca. h 16 cm Marchio della manifattura RiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996)Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Coppia di sedie Legno, rivestimento di skai Italia, 1950 ca. 91 x 44 x 48 cm Bibliografia: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936 - 1960, SilvanaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold20211933 Rolls Royce 20/25 Shooting BrakeFrom its inception in 1904 through the onset of World War II, Rolls Royce was universally regarded as the builder of the very finest automobiles. The cars created during this era were "coach-built" inSee Sold Price
Sold20211933 PURU 溥儒 HUNTING SCENE LONG HANDARTIST(s): Puru 溥儒 (August 30, 1896 - November 18, 1963) also known as Pu Xinyu 溥心畬 ink and color on paper, Long Hand scroll Painting (Sight): Signed/Seal(s): 2 artiSee Sold Price
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Edgar Allan Poe 1ed Tales of Mystery Harry Clarke ART Macabre Occult Esoteric$125(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COA$30(2 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersBuccellati Sterling Silver Milano Flatware Service For 12 Excellent Condition$6,500
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCETRO MILANO SILK BLEND LADIES BLOUSE SIZE 42$40(3 bids)
Jun 01Richmond Auctions1933 Ice Cold Coca Cola Sold Here Emb. SST Sign w/ Christmas Bottle$175(2 bids)
Jun 01RbfineartsHistorical Map of the State of Kentucky by Karl Smith 1933 Daniel Boone & Companions View$20(1 bid)