Sold2022Mikhail Chemiakin Oil Painting(New York/Russian Dissident, born 1943) Meeting with the Pharoah, 1975-1988, signed lower right "M. Chemiakin 1975-1988", oil on canvas, 42 x 42 in.; gilt wood frame, 53 x 52-5/8 in. Note: Mihail ChemSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGCHEMIAKIN, Mikail, (Russian/American, 1943- ): Harlequin with Stage Actors and Audience, Mixed Media Lithograph/Watercolor Collage, sight size 29" x 19 3/4", painting measures approximately 19" x 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Politicians, 1986pastel on paper110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 110 x 74 cm (43 1/4 x 29 18 in.)signed, titled, and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN STERLING SILVER GOBLET, C. 2000A very fine sterling silver goblet designed by Mikhail Chemiakin, Russian, born 1943. The goblet is formed as a Petrushka figure holding a miniature goblet, raised on a gadrooned base. Features a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin, Russian Soviet, born 1943, black patinated bronze sculpture depicting a carnival character, 1998. Mounted on an oval shaped stand. Signed, numbered 2 of 8, dated and stamped on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Nature morte avec cheval, 1975 mixed media on paper 63.5 x 100.2 cm (25 x 39 1/2 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right EXHIBITEDMihail Chemiakin St. PetersbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin, Russian Soviet, born 1943, black patinated bronze sculpture depicting a carnival character, 1998. Mounted on an oval shaped stand. Signed, numbered 2 of 8, dated and stamped on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pantry Still Life, 1980gouache on paper41 x 58.5 cm (16 1/8 x 23 in.)framed dimensions: 62 x 80 cm (24 3/8 x 31 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower rightEXPERTISE AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pipe-Smoker, 1976-1986pastel on paper 110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 141 x 105 cm (55 1/2 x 41 3/8 in.)signed and dated and lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Carnival in St. Petersburg, 1978 mixed media on paper 29 x 29.5 cm (11 1/2 x 11 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Serge Sorokko Gallery, San FranciscSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Still Life with Squash, 1978 gouache and ink on paper 39 x 56 cm (15 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING NATURE BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) oil painting on canvas, Konigsberg Nature Morte, 1985.Signed and dated upper left. Additionally signed, titled, and dated on the back. Framed. Dimensions: FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) mixed media on paper painting "Memories of Gainsborough." Signed in Latin, dated 1984, and titled in Russian lower left. Framed. Dimensions: 33 1/2 x 25 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Dialogue I, 1977 ink and watercolor on paper 24.5 x 32 cm (9 5/8 x 12 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, New York EXHIBITEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING, RUSSIANPastel and colour pencils on paper painting "Metaphysical Bust," 1993, by Mikhail Chemiakin. Signed in the Cyrillic and dated lower left. Matted and framed.Mihail Mikhailovich Chemiakin, (Russian, SovSee Sold Price
Sold2015MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN ORIGINAL ARTWORKCHEMIAKIN, Mikail, (Russian/American, 1943- ): "Peter the Great Servants Designed to Arrive in Mid Winter", Pen/Ink/Watercolor, sight size 12 1/4" x 9 3/4", signed lower right and dated 1977, custom bSee Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN PASTEL PAINTING, 1987Mikhail Chemiakin, a pastel on paper painting depicting two human figures and a small skeleton. Signed and dated lower right "M. Chemiakine, 1987, New York". Mikhail Mikhailovich Chemiakin or ShemyakiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN SIGNEDMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) limited edition lithograph in colors. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered in pencil lower left 149/185. Dimensions: 30 x 23 1/2 in., (76 x 59.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN SIGNEDMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) limited edition lithograph in colors. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered in pencil lower left 149/185. Dimensions: 30 x 23 1/2 in., (76 x 59.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN SIGNEDMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) limited edition lithograph in colors. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered in pencil lower left 149/185. Dimensions: 31 1/4 x 23 in., (79.5 x 58.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPH BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN SIGNEDMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) limited edition lithograph in colors. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered in pencil lower left 149/185. Dimensions: 31 1/4 x 23 1/4 in., (79.5 x 59 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023A LOT OF TWO LITHOGRAPHS BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, Soviet, born 1943), two color lithographs on paper depicting abstract compositions. The first lithograph is signed by the artist on the lower right margin, the second lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR SIGNED MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN LITHOGRAPHSPAIR SIGNED MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN LITHOGRAPHS. Comprising two lithograph prints by Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian B. 1943 -), including Magician edition 12/250 and Rat Racer edition 12/25, both pencil sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, THE RED CENTAUR, SIGNED, #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryWouterus Verschuur II (Dutch,1841-1936) oil painting antique$260(8 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExceptional English George II Carved Pine Paneled Room 18th Century$30,000
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsRobert Garrard II. Impressive pair of Victorian sterling silver 4-arm candelabra. Ornate figural$13,000(3 bids)
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesFrench Rococo Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Chinoiserie Cabinet Manner of (Bernard II van Risenburgh)$10,000
3 days LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Vintage Baker Furniture George II Style Wing Back Arm Chairs, Pair$200
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsGuild Classic Mark II Vintage 1960s Acoustic Spanish Guitar with Hard Case$200(6 bids)
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyMusterschutz 1/2 Liter Emperor Wilhem II Character Beer Stein$50(3 bids)
196 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA distinguished Russian silver cartridge case as a gift of honour to Grand Duke Mikhail NikolaevichSee Sold Price