Sold2021Pistoletto, Michelangelo (geb. 1933 in Biella/Italien)Spiegelobjekt: "Pericolo di Morte (Lebensgefahr)". Serigraphie auf Spiegel, auf Zertifikat mit Kugelschreiber sign. und Ex. 49/300, Edition Galleria Sperone, Turin 1971. Spiegelmaß ca. 37,5x 67,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Michelangelo Pistoletto (1933) Girasoli 1970Serigrafia su acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio, cm. 100x70; es. 447/450 Sul verso: firma e tiratura.See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO, L'acquarioMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (1933) L'acquario Photolitogrph, ed. 3572/5000, Bolaffiarte edition for the series 'Lo zodiaco' (blindstamp) 28 x 21 cm Signed lower left Titiled and numbered on the reverse PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000 signed, titled and dated (to reverse), acrylic on mirrored glass (57.3cm x 75.7cm (22 1/2in x 29 3/4in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Pistoletto (born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflective silver...Michelangelo Pistoletto (born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflective silver foil, signed in black ink and numbered 127/130 in blue ink, published by Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hanover,See Sold Price
Sold2024Michelangelo Pistoletto (b. 1933)FRATTALI (BLUE)Acrylic on shaped mirrored glass multiple, 1999-2000, signed, titled and dated in white paint on the reverse.22 x 29 1/2 inches; 559 x 749 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (ITALIAN 1933-), ACRYLIC ENAMELMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (ITALIAN 1933-), ACRYLIC ENAMEL ON MIRRORED GLASS, "FRATTALE" ASYMMETRICAL MIRROR, SIGNED & TITLED 1999/2000. 22 1/4 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series #3,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series #3 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Image Size: Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series #2,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series #2 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cm x 73.66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series No. 6,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series No. 6 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cm x 73.66See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (Italian B. 1933) A PRINT,MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (Italian B. 1933) A PRINT, "Mirror Works Exhibition Signed lithograph," 1979, offset lithograph on silver mylar, signed “Pistoletto,” numbered 32/100 and dated in iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michelangelo Pistoletto - Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet)Lot 99 Michelangelo Pistoletto Italian (b. 1933) Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet) (2004) silkscreen printed in black with applied/collaged silver reflective mylar on thin museum board signed, numbered 94See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTOBiella 1933 Pappagallo, 1971 Serigrafia su acciaio inox, cm 100 x 70 Tiratura a 99 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO Cartella A.Cartella A. 1983. photo type. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. 108/500. Edition and signature in marker on colophon. Complete folder consisting of 4 sheets: Black bird, study for the work "The magpie on the shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pistoletto Michelangelo, Scimmia in gabbiaes. 125/200, Firmato e numerato al retro, Serigrafia su acciaio inox supermirror, W. 70 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pistoletto Michelangelo, Autoritrattoes. 111/200, Firmato e numerato al retro, Serigrafia su acciaio inox supermirror, W. 70 - H. 100 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Condivi, Vita di Michelangelo BuonarrotiCondivi Ascanio, Vita di Michelangelo Buonarroti [...] Pubblicata mentre viveva dal suo scolare. Seconda edizione corretta ed accresciuta. In Firenze: per Gaetano Albizzini, 1746. In-folio (mm 34See Sold Price
Sold2016STILNOVOLampada a plafone in ottone lucido, diffusori in vetro opalino. Prod. Stilnovo anni '50Etichetta del produttore all'interno di un diffusorecm 40x85Bib.: Catalogo di produzione Stilnovo n. 11See Sold Price
Sold2021PINO PINELLI Tecnica mista (dittico) su telaPINO PINELLI (Catania 1938) Tecnica mista (dittico) su tela trattata "Pittura R" - 2003, firmato sul retro l'opera si presenta all'interno di una teca in plexiglass Autentica su foto dell'artista, opeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sideboard mod. 804, Gianfranco FrattiniSideboard mod. 804Legno lastronato, legno tinto, vetro.Prod. Bernini, 1961 ca.Etichetta del produttore all'interno di un cassetto.cm 61,5x60x110Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, ASee Sold Price
Sold2024F. BARBEDIENNE A PARIS, OROLOGIO A TRITTICO, CON CARROE AMORINI, FRANCIA 1870 CIRCA Trittico in bronzo dorato e finemente cesellato, composto da orologio e due candelabri di gusto 'Tous les Louis'. La pendola si cela all'interno di un intrico di rocailleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, La portatrice d’acquamatita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 380 - H. 530 mm, Dettaglio tratto dall'affresco di Raffaello raffigurante L'incendio di Borgo all'interno di una delle Stanze Vaticane a Roma.See Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (NE EN 1933) Sans titre (Molette), 1972 Sérigraphie sur plaque d'al...€10,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GINO BONICHI SCIPIONE (Macerata 1904-Arco di Trento 1933) Lady with flowers€1,400
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000