Sold2022Artist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Lofoten Year: Ca. 1985 Medium: OriginalArtist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Lofoten Year: Ca. 1985 Medium: Original Lithograph Image Size: 22.0 X 29.6 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.6 inches Description: Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Venice canal with red boats Year: Ca. 1985Artist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Venice canal with red boats Year: Ca. 1985 Medium: Original Lithograph Image Size: 22.7 X 30.6 inches Sheet Size: 22.7 X 30.6 inches DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meret OPPENHEIM (1913-1985) HOMME DANS LE BROUILLARD Meret OPPENHEIM Extrait de l'ouvrage 'Les d...Meret OPPENHEIM (1913-1985) HOMME DANS LE BROUILLARD Meret OPPENHEIM Extrait de l'ouvrage 'Les demeures d'Hypnos de David Waldberg' Offset en couleurs Signée et numérotée 97/99 32,5 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Rodde Michel, original lithograph, ca.1985, pencil signedArtist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Village en Haute Provence Year: Ca. 1985 Medium: Original Lithograph Image Size: 21.9 X 29.9 inches Sheet Size: 21.9 X 29.9 inches DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodde Michel, original lithograph, ca.1985, pencil signedArtist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Maison a Montsegur Year: Ca. 1985 Medium: Original Lithograph Image Size: 20.8 X 29.7 inches Sheet Size: 20.8 X 29.7 inches Description: </See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Quais de La Seine Year: 1990 Medium:Artist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Quais de La Seine Year: 1990 Medium: Original Lithograph Image Size: 18.5 X 25,7 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.8 inches Description: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel MANGEMATIN, vers 1985 Importante table basseMichel MANGEMATIN, vers 1985 Importante table basse à plateau de verre ovale reposant sur un piétement en bronze nervuré en quatre parties se croisant en leur centre à réceptiSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL RODDE (1913-2009, FRENCH) OIL PAINTING ONMICHEL RODDE (1913-2009, FRENCH) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. TITLED ON THE STRETCHER *VALLEE DE CHEVREUSE*. 32 X 21 1/4 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2023MONTAIGNE. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie.MONTAIGNE, Michel; de. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie, Par La Suisse & l'Allemagne en 1580 & 1581. Avec des Notes Par M. de Querlon.A Rome, et se trouve à Paris chez LSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAROLLES (Michel de). Tableaux du temple des muses tirez du cabinet de feu Mr. Favereau. Paris,MAROLLES (Michel de). Tableaux du temple des muses tirez du cabinet de feu Mr. Favereau. Paris, [Nicolas l'Anglois], 1655. In-folio relié plein veau camel moucheté, dos à nerfs ornéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gregoire Portrait of Charles Michel de l'EppeePaul Gregoire (French, 1755-d. unknown). Old Master graphite on paper portrait depicting Charles Michel de l'Epee, a French priest who is credited with the standardization of French sign language. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montaigne (Michel de) Journal du voyage... en Italie, par la Suisse & l'Allemagne, en 1580 & 1581, 2NO RESERVE Montaigne (Michel de) Journal du voyage... en Italie, par la Suisse & l'Allemagne, en 1580 & 1581, 2 vol., engraved portrait frontispiece, vol. 2 with some marginal worming, advertisement oSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOX OF 8 EARLY FOREIGN BOOKS-ESSAYS DE MICHEL DEBOX OF 8 EARLY FOREIGN BOOKS-ESSAYS DE MICHEL DE MONTAIGNE 1826, L'ITALIA LETTERANA ED ARTISTICA 1851, FRANCESCA DE RIMINI, HISTOIRE DU CONCILE DE TRENTE 1736, DESCRIZIONE STORICA DEGLIA ORDINI RELIGISee Sold Price
Sold2021Nostradamus, Concordance Des Prophetes, Paris 1698 BookNostradamus - Michel de Nostredame (French/1503-66) La Concordance Des Prophetes De Nostradamus Avec L'Histoire, Depuis Henry II Publisher Jacques Morel, Paris, 1698 Published in French. La ConcordancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Postcards (9)Booklet of Nine (9) Early French Postcards, c1910s, featuring: 204. Paris - Avenue de l'Opera 109. Paris - La Tour Eiffel 115. Paris - Le Trocadero Versailles - L'abbé Charles-Michel de l'Ép�See Sold Price
2023(6Pc) Assorted Art BooksDESCRIPTION: (6Pc) Assorted art books. Includes: (1) Albert Marquet, Gallery book, Galerie de la Presidence. (H: 8.25" W: .37" L: 9.5"). (1) Michel de Gallard, Gallery book, Galerie de la Presidence.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre de Dienes (1913-1985): Marilyn MonroeAndre de Dienes (1913-1985): Marilyn Monroe Gelatin silver print, 1950, signed, titled, dated and variously inscribed on the reverse, with the artist's inkstamps. 12 x 10 3/4 in. (sheet), 20 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRÉ DE DIENES (1913–1985)ANDRÉ DE DIENES (1913–1985) | Marilyn Monroe at Tobey Beach, 1949 | Archival pigment print, printed 2006, framed, perfect condition 50 x 40 cm Photographer’s estate and edition stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre de Dienes (1913-1985)Andre de Dienes (1913-1985) NORMA JEAN, c.1945, vintage silver gelatin prints, (2), image size, 342 x 275mm, 285 x 270mm, each with photographers stamp and negative numbers in pencil versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre De Dienes - Portrait of Marilyn MonroeANDRE DE DIENES (1913-1985) Portrait of Marilyn Monroe Print in Colors, Printed in the 2000s 12" x 15 1/4" André de Dienes was an American-Hungarian fashion photographer best known for his iconSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre de Dienes Etude de Nu 1949 PhotogravureAndres de Dienes (1913 - 1985). Etude de Nu. Antique Photogravure. 1949. Image size 9 x 11 5/8 inches. Framed dimensions: Approximately 18 x 21 inches. This piece has been professionally matted and frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre de Dienes - Marilyn MonroeANDRE DE DIENES (1913-1985) Marilyn Monroe Photogravure c.1985 Printed in America 12" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRE DE DIENES "Marilyn Monroe (Norma Jean)"PrintAndré de Dienes (1913-1985) was a Hungarian-born American photographer best known for his work in the world of fashion and fine art photography. He was renowned for his work with several iconic modSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre de Dienes - Marilyn MonroeANDRE DE DIENES (1913-1985) Marilyn Monroe Photogravure c.1985 Printed in America 12" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMARC CHAGALL 'L'INSPIRATION' (AUS DER FOLGE 'SONGES' - 1981€2,800
May 29BonhamsTAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Table basseCirca 1960Edition Asko OyEstampille de l'éditeurSipo,...€1,200
Jun 05PiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
May 29BonhamsJOHN WARD (1938-2023) BolCirca 1985Cachet de l'artisteGrès émaillé monté au ...€480
May 29BonhamsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Porte-manteaux AT16 Création en 1961Edition Tecno, premièr...€2,500
May 30BonhamsTAKIS (PANAYIOTIS VASSILAKIS) (1925-2019) Necklace, 1985/2005-2009 Collier en or 18K (750°/...€2,500
May 30BonhamsTAKIS (PANAYIOTIS VASSILAKIS) (1925-2019) Necklace, 1985/2005-2009 Collier en or 18K (750°/...€2,500
May 30BonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Village à l'âne rouge, 1984 (Mourlot, 1025)Lithographie en co...€3,200
May 29BonhamsETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Bibliothèque CarltonCréation en 1981Edition MemphisPlaque ...€6,000
May 29BonhamsTAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Ensemble de cinq vases KantarelliCréation en 1946, exemplaires c...€2,500
May 30BonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
May 29BonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Totò , Riva Mario (Roma, 26 gennaio 1913 – Verona, 1º settembre 1960)€1,000