Sold2016Meyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "VueMeyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "Vue prise près de l'auberge du Corbeau à Zurich". Kol. Umrissradierung, 1817. 32,7x45,7 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich)Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich) Fischerhaus am See bei Sonnenuntergang, 1845. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 66x92 cm. -Restaurierter Leinwanddefekt imSee Sold Price
2023signed Johann Jakob Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Jakob Frey signed J. J. Frey Small Landscape oil painting on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting. provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge. Born in BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer Johann Georg, PappagalloFirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 36 - H. 44 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer, Johann Wilhelm Sammlung von 6 Augsbuger Buntpapieren. Um 1755. Je gaufrierterBrokatpapier Meyer, Johann Wilhelm Sammlung von 6 Augsbuger Buntpapieren. Um 1755. Je gaufrierter Bronzefirnisdruck auf Büttenpapier, je 3 Bll. ockerfarbenes u. 3 Bll. vertikal orangefarben gestrSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHANN JAKOB SCHLESINGER (GERMAN, 1792-1855), ATTRIBUTED, PORTRAIT OF HEGUM BREIDENBACH, oil onJOHANN JAKOB SCHLESINGER (GERMAN, 1792-1855), ATTRIBUTED, PORTRAIT OF HEGUM BREIDENBACH, oil on canvas, bust-length depiction of well-dress sitter, no signature located. Dated 1832 on reverse. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen MonatenDusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen Monaten des Jahres. 4 Bde. Mit gest. Titelvignetten nach Crusius. Hamburg und Leipzig, verlegts G. Chr. GrundSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHANN JAKOB HAID (GERMAN, 1704-1767) ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINT, hand-colored engraving on paper,JOHANN JAKOB HAID (GERMAN, 1704-1767) ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINT, hand-colored engraving on paper, after Peter Paillou, "Tab. LVII", from Thomas Pennant's "The British Zoology".See Sold Price
Sold2018Fussschale, Bern Um 1800. Silber. Meistermarke JohannFussschale, Bern Um 1800. Silber. Meistermarke Johann Jakob Dulliker. Runde, blanke Form über leicht ausgestelltem Fuss, Wandung mit geschweiftem Lippenrand . Berner Stadt-, Meistermarke, Beizeichen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Besteckserviceteile Schaffhausen, um 1900/ 20.Jh.Besteckserviceteile Schaffhausen, um 1900/ 20.Jh. Silber, 64-teilig (assortiert). Marke Jezler Modell Baguette. Meistermarke Johann Jakob Stähli. Bestand: 6 Suppenlöffel, 6 Fleischmesser, 10 -gabelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small roller pitcher with pewter mountingSmall roller jug with pewter mount Thuringia, Johann Jakob Wunderlich attributed, Erfurt pewter foundry marks, around 1740 Stand ring made of pewter. On blue background in manganese tones visually paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce German imprint from CincinnatiHeading: (Judaica) Author: [Schudt, Johann Jakob] Title: Merkwürdige Bekehrung dreier Judenmädchen Place Published: Cincinnati, Ohio Publisher:Hitchcock und Walden Date Published: c.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Georg Dionysius Ehret (German, 1708-1770)After Georg Dionysius Ehret (German, 1708-1770), "Frumentum Indicum, Mays Dictum", c. 1737, hand-colored engraving, engraved by Johann Jakob Haid (German, 1704-1767), from Phytanthoza Iconographia, puSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Carlo Maratta, Augustus Closing the Temple of JanusAfter Carlo Maratta (Italian 1625-1713) Augustus Closing the Temple of Janus, engraved by Johann Jakob Frey (1813-1865) after the original painting dating to 1738, matted and framed under glass with rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 6 Kaffeelöffel, Basel Um 1800. Silber, vergoldet.Lot: 6 Kaffeelöffel, Basel Um 1800. Silber, vergoldet. Meistermarke Johann Jakob II Handmann. Mit spitzovaler Laffe. Stadt-, Meistermarke. L 14 cm, ca. 98 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Flowers Print, Alcea Thuringiaca GrandifloraFlowers, Alcea Thuringiaca grandiflora, framed print, engraver Johann Jakob Dillen. Provenance: Estate of Dr. David L. Vastola, Rockport, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold20221880 ENORMOUS 1ed ART of Meyer von Bremen Gallery German Painting Peasant Scenes1880 ENORMOUS 1ed ART of Meyer von Bremen Gallery German Painting Peasant Scenes Johann Meyer, or Meyer von Bremen, was a 19th-century German painter who is best-recognized by his art depicting peasanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Dutch maritime watercolours, 19th centuryTwo Dutch maritime watercolours, 19th centuryAquarell auf Papier. Johann Meyer (gen. "Marine-Meyer", 1819 - 1866) und Johannes Hilverdinks (geb. 1813). Szenen mit Küstenschiffen in bewegter See sSee Sold Price
Sold20201699 RARE English Parliament & German Bible Sermons1699 RARE English Parliament & German Bible Sermons Meier Simon Johann Arnold A rare collection of German sermons by preachers Johann Meyer and Simon Arnold. These sermons were given before the EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meyer von Bremen (after) painting on porcelainPainting on oval porcelain plaque after Johann Meyer von Bremen, "Listening at the Door". Appx 7 1/2" x 5 5/8" Good condition, detached from frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886)Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) Too Hot oil on panel signed Meyer von Bremen (lower left) 10 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of W.T. Rawleigh, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Johann G. Meyer von Bremen, "The Notary"Johann G. Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) "The Notary." Oil on canvas with carved giltwood frame. 14" x 21" .See Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886)Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886), "Young Girl Reading", oil on canvas, relined, 10" x 12", signed lower right "Meyer Von Bremen". Provenance: Estate of Donald K. HuberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann G Meyer 'A Lullaby' Antique Oil on BoardAn antique oil on canvas painting attributed to Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen titled 'A Lullaby' depicting an intimate scene of young girl seated beside her baby sister who is asleep in a cradle in aSee Sold Price
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGJakob Samuel WEIBEL (1771-1846), Johann Ludwig ABERLI (1723-1786) and François Denis NÉECHF 100
7 days LeftJasper521555 SURGERY ILLUSTRATED MEDICAL WORK antique FOILO vellum 16 Cent. GESSNER ED.$1,200
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAPS]. HOMANN, Johann Baptist, HOMANN HEIRS, and Georg Matthäus SEUTTER. [Composite Atlas].$15,000
82 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of deluxe silver-mounted flintlock pistols by Johann Hatischweiler of Karlovy Vary, circaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHOMANN, Johann Baptist. Amplissimae Regionis Mississipi Seu Provinciae Ludovicianae. Nuremburg, [ca$425(2 bids)
Jun 13DuMouchellesJohann Haviland Porcelain Dinner Service "Blue Garland Pattern in Original Boxes", 111 pcs$150
Jun 13Eldred'sJOHANN HEINEFETTER (Germany, 1815-1902), Franco-Prussian War battle scene with an officer on$400(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sJOHANN HEINEFETTER (Germany, 1815-1902), Franco-Prussian War battle scene., Oil on board, 10" x 12".$400(1 bid)