Sold2024Hohlwein, Ludwig Zwei Reiter, aus: Turf. Zwölf Rennsportbilder von Ludwig Hohlwein. 1909.JahrhundertwendeHohlwein, LudwigZwei Reiter, aus: Turf. Zwölf Rennsportbilder von Ludwig Hohlwein. 1909. Farblithographie auf Velin. 37,5 x 38,8 cm (48,5 x 49 cm). Signiert, im Stein mit KünSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartig, Karl Ludwig Zwei Kolbenenten. 1912. Kohle und Pastell auf Karton. 45 x 60 cm. Signiert undZoologica Specifica Hartig, Karl Ludwig Zwei Kolbenenten. 1912. Kohle und Pastell auf Karton. 45 x 60 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passepartout montiert u. unter Glas gerahmt. Zurzeit keine weitereSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kato, Izumi o.T. (Zwei Köpfe). 2005. MischtechnikKato, Izumi Mixed media (felt pen, biro and pencil) on paper. Signed and dated. - Punctually fixed on support an framed under glass. o.T. (Zwei Köpfe). 2005. Mischtechnik (Faserstift, farbige KugelscSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Hellenistic Heads / MasksZWEI KÖPFE / MASKEN Hellenistisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 3 cm - 4,5 cm. B 3 cm - 5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG HARTMANN ZWEI PFERDE UND EIN FOHLEN IM STALLLUDWIG HARTMANN 1835 - 1902 Two horses and a foal in a stable Oil on wood. 44 x 57 cm (F. 64 x 77 cm). Signed lower right 'Lud. Hartmann'. Two vertical tears. Frame. Provenance: Private collection LowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two African Heads and One Satyr HeadZWEI AFRIKANISCHE KÖPFE & EIN SATYRKOPF Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 1,5 cm - 2 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG VOGEL (ATTR,) ZWEI ITALIENERINNEN IN TRACHTLUDWIG VOGEL (ATTR,) ( Georg Ludwig VOGEL ) 1788 Zurich - 1879 ibid. Two Italian women in traditional costumes Oil on canvas (doubl.). 57 x 46 cm (F. 72 x 61 cm). Verso: inscribed 'Vogel' on stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bayrle, Thomas u. Bernhard Jäger druck VII 63. Mit zwei doppelblattgroßen OLithographien.Bayrle, Thomas u. Bernhard Jäger druck VII 63. Mit zwei doppelblattgroßen OLithographien. Darmstadt, Ludwig A. Bergsträsser, (1963). 5 lose Doppelblätter, Fol. Ill. OU (dieser miniSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUDWIG JOHST 1889 Hamburg - Munich 1976 ZweiLUDWIG JOHST 1889 Hamburg - Munich 1976 Zwei Landschaften Two landscapes …l auf Platte/ Leinwand. 23,5 cm x 32,5 cm und 19 cm x 23,5 cm. Rahmen. Ein GemŠlde unten Oil on panel/ canvas, 23,5 by 32,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei Henkelvasen und eine VaseZwei Henkelvasen und eine Vase Ludwig Sütterlin (Entwurf), Fritz Heckert, Petersdorf, um 1900 Farbloses Glas, teils verlaufend grün unterfangen. Bunter, teils goldgehöhter Opakemaildekor: PflanzensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Die Kunstwelt. Hrsg. v. Ludwig W. Abels, Wien 1 Jg. 1Jugendstil - Wiener Jugendstil Die Kunstwelt. Hrsg. v. Ludwig W. Abels, Wien 1 Jg. 1 Heft. Umschlaglithographie von Heinrich Comploij und zwei Original Holzschnitten und einem Signet von C.O. CzeschkaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG BEMELMANS AMERICAN GOUACHE ON BOARDLUDWIG BEMELMANS, AMERICAN GOUACHE ON ILLUSTRATION BOARD FOR MADELINE SERIES, H 19", W 30":1898/1962 girls with nun, boat and bridge. Winsor and Newton illustration board.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Ludwig Attersee: "Tropfeneinmaleins"Christian Ludwig Attersee "Tropfeneinmaleins" 1981 oil on canvas; framed 117.5 x 117.5 cm inscribed, signed and dated at the top: Tropfeneinmaleins Attersee 81 private property, Austria Museum ModerneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor paintingErnst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor painting, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938), Landscape, circa 1930s/40s, watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper, estate stamp "Nachlass EL Kirchner", no. A DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig BlumHerod's Gate, Jerusalem, 1932,Oil on canvas, 60X80 cm.Signed and dated.The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Chen, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig BlumTel Aviv, 1930,Oil on canvas, 60X100 cm.Signed, titled and dated.The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Chen, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2018RINGO STARR LUDWIG DRUM KIT •A Ringo Starr Ludwig drum kit used in a Charles Schwab Super Bowl commercial in 2000. Starr later gifted the drum kit to a business associate. The drum kit is accompanied by a Ringo Starr signed RemoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig von Hofmann - FruhlingLot 43 Ludwig von Hofmann German (1861-1945) Fruhling oil on canvas signed verso 24 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Bemelmans, Fox Hunt Scene W/P(American/French 1898-1962), likely created for "Welcome Home," Harper & Brothers, 1960, signed lower right. Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 28 1/2" high, 22" wide. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG BEMELMANS (1898-1962) ILLUSTRATION & BOOKOriginal illustration from the book "Parsley" (1953, included). Mixed media with ink and gouache on paperboard, laid down on board. Signed lower right; inscribed and signed "Merry Christmas to the FilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paperArtist: Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880 - 1938). Title: "Die Liebenden". Medium: Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1922. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 5/8 x 7 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975)LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975) Women Preparing Meals for Soldiers during the War of Independence, 1948 oil on canvas 58.5 x 71 cm (23 x 28 in.) signed and dated lower right, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryLUDWIG BEMELMANS, MADELINE 'PUPPET SHOW' OIL$7,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryLUDWIG BEMELMANS, MADELINE 'OH, GENEVIEVE' OIL$10,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanGerhard Arij Ludwig Morgenstjerne Munthe (Dutch, 1875-1927) Waiting for the Boats, 1915$1,500
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHOHLWEIN, Ludwig (1874 – 1949). Volksspende für die Deutsche...$450
3 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAntique Ludwig Passini Famous Dock Scene Print.$50
245 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHGustav Wilhelm Kraus (1804 - 1852) - a hand-coloured lithograph of Ludwig ISee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftUniversity ArchivesThree Letters Signed by German Monarchs, Wilhelm I, Wilhelm II, and Ludwig II$140(1 bid)
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL - WINTER OLYMPICS]. HOHLWEIN, Ludwig, artist. Deutschland 1936, IV Olympische Winterspiele,$400
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersA Continental pink cased enamelled and gilt glass twin handled vase, probably Ludwig Moser, circa£70
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ERNST LUDWIG PRESS]. GOETHE, Johann Wolfgang von. Faust. Eine Tragodie von Goethe. 1923. LIMITED$250