Sold2019David Ben-Shaul Modern Abstract Oil on CanvasDavid (Dedi) Ben-Shaul (Israeli, b. 1932) Modern Abstract, signed lower left, "Ben-Shaul," includes receipt from, "Engel Gallery / Jerusalem, Israel / 1970," inscribed on reverse, "Rita A. Brown." ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haim Azuz, Cast Bronze, Woman in Repose(Israeli, b. 1932) signed "H. Azuz" on leg, numbered II/X. 6"h x 11-1/2"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mireille Kramer Signed Litho BicycleKramer, Mireille (Egyptian/Israeli, b.1932), Three Israelis on Bicycle, color lithograph, signed and numbered 25/50 in pencil at bottom, 17 x 17.5 inches, matted and framed 25.5 x 24.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mireille Kramer Signed Litho EgyptKramer, Mireille (Egyptian/Israeli, b.1932), Seated Figure Under Eye, color lithograph, signed and numbered 11/99 in pencil at bottom, 16.5 x 13.75 inches, matted and framed 26.5 x 23.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio Segre (Italian-Israeli, B. 1932) Title Unknown.Sergio Segre (Italian-Israeli, B. 1932) Title Unknown. Oil on paper mounted on canvas, signed on verso and dated '67 19.75" x 27.5" Frame: 20.5" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mireille Kramer Signed Litho EgyptKramer, Mireille (Egyptian/Israeli, b.1932), Ancient and Modern Egyptians, color lithograph, signed and numbered 11/99 in pencil at bottom, 14 x 17.5 inches, matted and framed 23.75 x 26.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aharon April (Israeli - Lithuanian, b. 1932)Via Giulia, Rome, 1982, Pencil on paper, 56 x 76 cm, Signed, dated and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yitzhak Greenfield (Israeli - American, b. 1932)Nocturnal landscape, 1963, Gouache on paper, 50 x 34 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
2021Haim Azuz Modern Odalisque SculptureHaim Azuz (Israeli-Turkish b. 1932) modern abstract odalisque tabletop sculpture with verdigris patina, marked 'AZUZ A/P' near the base.6.5" H x 8" W x 5.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeremiah Plaque, After Boris Schatz, JudaicaHebrewBas relief silvered bronze plaque of Jeremiah after Boris Schatz (Russian/Israeli b. 1867- d.1932). Frame measures 10.5" x 13.5," plaque measures 2" x 2.75." .See Sold Price
Sold2018Folio of Prints by Israeli and American ArtistsFolio of seven prints to include: five serigraphs by Albert Garvey (American, b. 1932), signed,numbered and dated 1974, "Jerusalem", "Fairfax", "Kibbutz Bet Sh'an", "Haifa Beach", "Tel Aviv", all 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Boris Schatz (Israeli, 1867-1932) A SpaniAttributed to Boris Schatz (Israeli, 1867-1932) A Spanish Jew. Oil on plywood, signed 'B. Schatz' lower right; with partial label en verso, '----schatz/Jerusalem' 20.5" x 16.5" Frame: 25.5" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932)LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932) Silvery Cloud on Top of Mountain, 1968 ink and color on paper 72 x 52.5 cm (28 2/8 x 20 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower center right PROVENANCE Gifted to the pSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Flowers 》 Oil on canvas ( JingKun Shao , B. 1932 , China )《 Flowers 》 Oil on canvas ( JingKun Shao , B. 1932 , China )See Sold Price
Sold2016Tolla Inbar (Israeli, b. 1958)Ladder of Success, 1996; Bronze mounted to steel base; Signed, dated and numbered A.P. 2/2; 142 1/2" high; Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932)LIU KUO-SUNG [GUOSONG] (CHINESE B. 1932) Metamorphosis of the Moon, circa 1970 ink, color, and collage on paper 22.5 x 28 cm (8 7/8 x 11 in.) signed middle left PROVENANCE Acquired by a Private AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) Magic Fire, c. 1971Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) Magic Fire, c. 1971 oil on board signed Nierman (lower left) 35 1/4 x 47 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Laura L. Delman Provenance: Acquired directly fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) LavaLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) Lava oil on panel signed (lower left) 35 1/2 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMenachem Begin Israeli Prime Minister Signed 3.5x5 B&W Photo PSA/DNA Slabbed$10
5 days LeftPasarelChaim Meroz (Israeli, b.1945) - Arabs, Jewish, Christians in the Annual Convention, Oil on Canvas.$100