Sold2021Kurz and Allison Storming Fort Wagner 1890 Civil WarStorming Fort Wagner: Charge of the 54th Mass. (Cold.) Rgt. July 18, 1863..., printed 1890 by Kurz and Allison, Chicago, chromolithograph on paper, image 17.5 x 25 inches, full sheet 22 x 28 inches, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Portrait on Porcelain Plaque3.5 x 5.5 inch plaque, beautiful portrait of young boy with earring...unsigned, notation written on frame credits Von Wagner....Napolitaner ( native of Naples ?.) is written on verso plaque along withSee Sold Price
Sold2015HILLA REBAY PRINTHilla Rebay von Ehrenwiesen (1890-1967), color lithograph, signed in plateDimensions: H 26" x W 20.25", sight H 18" x W 14.5"Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Framed Porcelain Plaque, Signed Wagner, of Lisette, C. 189019th C. Framed Porcelain Plaque, Signed Wagner, of Lisette, a Young Lady Wearing a Bonnet Holding a Chamberstick, Resting in a Gilt Wood Easel Frame with Carved Scroll Leaf Decorations at Top and BottSee Sold Price
Sold2016SATYRS Franz von Stuck lithograph c. 1890Franz von Stuck, German. Antique lithograph, edition of approx 300, c. 1890. 12" x 9" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artworks guaranteedSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Poppy Girl" Art Nouveau Bronze BustCirca 1890, signed Geo. Wagner, George Wagner was an American and lived most of his life in New York and Califonia, depicting a beauty emerging from a flower and poppies, 2 color patina, very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Vienna Porcelain Display PlatesThree Vienna Porcelain Display PlatesLate 19th century, to include: a portrait plate "Maria von Medici" signed; Von Amor verfolgt" signed "Wagner"; the third, mid-19th century, presents a trio of clasSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINCENT VON GOGH Dutch 1853-1890 Charcoal on PaperCharcoal on paper. Signed and attr. Vincent Von Gogh (Dutch, 1853-1890). Signature on lower right corner. 11.5 x 8.3 in. (29.1 x 21 cm). Primarily self-taught and unappreciated during his lifetime, ViSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Braumeister Convention 1890 PhiladelphiaMettlach #1526 PUG 1/2L. Stein “Andenken an die Vereinigten Staaten Braumeister Convention Oktober 1890 in Philadelphia von I.C. Oeters.” Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wagner Palace Car Company Pass, 1890 [130516]# 461 to Slater and signed by president. Winged wheel vignette. Printed by Franklin Bank Not Company. Light discoloration and edge wear. The Wagner Palace Car Company began as the New York Central SleSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsHILLA REBAY VON EHRENWIESEN (1890-1967) Untitled 9 x 12 1/16 in (22.9 x 30.7 cm) (Executed circa...$4,000
Featured1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsVictorian Odd Fellows Carved and Painted Wood Ceremonial Heart-in-Hand Warden’s Staff Circa 1890$80(4 bids)
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Diane von Furstenberg Chartreuse Green Purse Bag DVF White Patent Leather Coin$125(3 bids)