Sold2022Hilla von Rebay (French, 1890 - 1967)Etching with watercolor and hand-coloring. Signed in pen. (framed). Note: The artist was also known as: Hildegard Anna Augusta Elisabeth Freiin Rebay von Ehrenwiesen and as, Baroness Hilla von Rebay.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hilla von Rebay (French, 1890 - 1967)Etching with watercolor and hand-coloring. Signed in pen. (framed). Note: The artist was also known as: Hildegard Anna Augusta Elisabeth Freiin Rebay von Ehrenwiesen and as, Baroness Hilla von Rebay.See Sold Price
Sold2018FREIIN Von Berlichengen-Jagsthausen, Marie.Oil on Canvas. "Woman and Child". Unsigned but with a letter of provenance. From a Clarke Auction Storage. Dimensions: 27" high x 20.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) FRANZ XAVER THALLMAIER , PORTRAIT PLATESSET OF (12) FRANZ XAVER THALLMAIER , MUNICH CABINET PORTRAIT PLATES WITH FINE HAND PAINTED PORTRAITS OF BARONESS JORDAN , ANNA HILLMAYER , FREIIN VON KRUEDENER, MARIE KONIGIN BAYERN , SOPHIE ERZHERZOGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albumas Lietuvos vaizdaiAlbumas "Lietuvos vaizdai" Albumas su nuotraukomis, priklauses Lietuvoje dirbusiam sveicaru mokslininkui Konstantinui Regeliui (Constantin von Regel, 1890-1970). Fotografai P. Nederstrom, V. Kujala. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque Ca. 1890, "Prince Otto Von Bismark in His Study", H 12" W 9"Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque Ca. 1890, "Prince Otto Von Bismark in His Study", H 12" W 9" | Rare and large size framed KPM porcelain plaque depicting Otto Von Bismark in his study. Verso having the seaSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Poppy Girl" Art Nouveau Bronze BustCirca 1890, signed Geo. Wagner, George Wagner was an American and lived most of his life in New York and Califonia, depicting a beauty emerging from a flower and poppies, 2 color patina, very good conSee Sold Price
2017ARTIST SIGNED BRONZE OF VON BISMARK DATED 1894KARL AUGUST DONNDORF(German 1870-1941)Otto Von Bismarck - 1894Bronze with dark brown patinaSigned on verso "K.Donndorf" Stuttg. 1894 and the front of base incised with the date 1890 (the year BismarckSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON 14 SILBEROBJEKTENSAMMLUNG VON 14 SILBEROBJEKTEN Darunter England, Sheffield, Harrison Brothers & George Howson, 1900 / Schwaebisch Gmuend, Wilhelm Binder, um 1890; Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Soehne, um 1890 Silber, farbloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Steffeck(1818 Berlin - 1890 Königsberg in Preußen) Romantische Landschaft mit von Bäumen umstandenem Fachwerkhaus Seltenes, frühes Landschaftsbild des späSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Vienna Porcelain Portrait PlateBeautiful Art Nouveau Royal Vienna Portrait plate by Wagner. Hand painted and decorated with Raised gilt borders in Art nouveau style. Circa 1890-1910. Beehive mark at titled: ASPIRATION. 9.5" wide. GSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIENNA PAINTED PORCELAIN CABINET PLATECirca 1890. The underside with blue beehive, a stylized gray star and numerous numerals in red. Recessed center signed Wagner, after Joshua Reynolds, “Lady Smith and Her Children”, the border decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray(1890 Philadelphia/Pennsylvania/USA - 1976 Paris) Zwei Blätter aus "Electro-Magie" Radierung u. Farbaquatinta/Velin, 1969/72. Sign. u. nummeriert 114 bzw. 117 von 150. Hrsg. ÉdiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Gilt Multi-Armed Bodhisattva18th-19th century AD. A gilt bronze statue of the bodhisattva Avalokiteshvara, standing on a lotus flower base and having seven arms; the front two in the gesture of blessing, top right hand holding aSee Sold Price
2022Fantastic Andy Warhol Grevy's Zebra AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Proof 1983 TheAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps for Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron FeldmanSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN 18CT YELLOW GOLD SEVEN STONE DIAMOND RING, 2CTS.AN 18CT YELLOW GOLD SEVEN STONE DIAMOND RING, 2CTS.See Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsHILLA REBAY VON EHRENWIESEN (1890-1967) Untitled 9 x 12 1/16 in (22.9 x 30.7 cm) (Executed circa...$4,000
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Art Nouveau bonbonniere, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstätte, circa 1910€600
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBEN ALI-BEY (Max Auzinger, 1839 – 1928). Grosses Traumbuch....$80
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
May 29Material CultureVery Long & Narrow Sultanabad Runner, Persia, Ca. 1890, 2'5'' x 24'7''$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseVINCENT VAN GOGH (1853 - 1890) AFTER, OIL ON CANVAS ESTATE OWNED$2,000