Sold2021L. GATTO - Paperino e le 20 mila begheLUCIANO GATTO - Paperino e le 20mila beghe sotto i mari. Ventisettesima tavola originale pubblicata a pag 29 di Topolino n. 1011 dellÂ’aprile 1975. Matita e china su cartoncino. Cm 32.5x23.5. OttimSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Battle of the Little Bighorn Signed, NumberedThe Battle of Little Bighorn by Mari Sandoz. 1966, signed and numbered 16/249, with pasted typed letter signed by author. Contains 206 pages, overall EX/EX+. From a non-smoking home and free of any odSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLAUDIO SALOCCHI, SORMANI, 1966. QuattroCLAUDIO SALOCCHI, SORMANI, 1966. Quattro sedie 'Lia'. Alluminio, sedute in cavallino (usura). Altezza cm 82. Larghezza 58, profondita' 50. Letteratura: Domus 444 (novembre 1966), p. 27 Abitare 72 (genSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - 1966) - Lotto di dodiciPaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - 1966) - Lotto di dodici sotto bicchieri e due sottobottiglia in rame smaltato di diversi colori. Firmati "De Poli" sotto la base (varie misure) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985). Filigrane di Tapio.Filigrane di Tapio Vetro soffiato lattimo e filigrana con incalmo. Venini, 1966-68 ca. Firma incisa sotto la base Venini T.W. h cm 33, diam. max cm 19 Bibliografia: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini, CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO BELLINI, B&B ITALIA, 1966. Tre poltroneMARIO BELLINI, B&B ITALIA, 1966. Tre poltrone componibili 'Amanta' Resina Abs, cuscini rivestiti in velluto. Difetti. Marca impressa sotto la scocca. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 80, profondità 80. LetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enzo Mari (Novara 1932) Libreria componivile "Glifo".Enzo Mari (Novara 1932) Libreria componivile "Glifo". Produzione Gavina 1966-67. ABS stampato bianco. (difetti e mancanze)See Sold Price
Sold2023CLAUDIO SALOCCHI Vivalda three armchairs for Sormani.Vivalda three armchairs for Sormani. 1965. Lacquered wood and fabric. Cm 60,00 x 76,00 x 55,00. production labelBibl.: Domus n. 436, march 1966, Sormani advertising; Domus n. 440, july 1966, pag. 83;See Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Salocchi - LiaLia, 1966 h 82 x 58 x 50 cm four aluminium chairs. Horse leather seats.Sormani Manufacture. LITERATUREDomus 444 (novembre 1966);See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - 1966) - Lotto di cinquePaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - 1966) - Lotto di cinque bomboniere in rame smaltato di colori diversi. Firmate "De Poli" sotto la base (d cm 6,5)(difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Due poltrone componibiliMARIO BELLINI Due poltrone componibili 'Amanta' per C&B ITALIA, 1966. Resina Abs, cuscini rivestiti in tessuto. Marca impressa sotto la scocca. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 80, profondità 80. LetteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BELLINI Tre poltrone componibiliMARIO BELLINI Tre poltrone componibili 'Amanta' per C&B ITALIA, 1966. Resina Abs, cuscini rivestiti in velluto. Marca impressa sotto la scocca. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 80, profondità 80. LetteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO BELLINI Due poltrone componibiliMARIO BELLINI Due poltrone componibili "Amanta" per B&B ITALIA, 1966. Resina Abs, cuscini rivestiti in velluto. Marca impressa sotto la scocca. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 80, profondità 80. LetteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO BELLINI Tre poltrone componibiliMARIO BELLINI Tre poltrone componibili "Amanta" per C&B ITALIA, 1966. Resina Abs, cuscini rivestiti in tessuto. Marca impressa sotto la scocca. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 80, profondità 80. LetteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO BELLINI Due poltrone "Amanta" per C&BMARIO BELLINI Due poltrone "Amanta" per C&B ITALIA, 1966. Vetroresina, poliuretano rivestito in velluto. Marca modello e Designer impressi sotto la base. Cm 63 (h) x 80 x 80. Letteratura: Domus 452 (lSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO BELLINI Due poltrone 'Amanta' per C&BMARIO BELLINI Due poltrone 'Amanta' per C&B ITALIA, 1966. Vetroresina, poliuretano rivestito in velluto. Marca modello e Designer impressi sotto la base. Cm 63 (h) x 80 x 80. Letteratura: Domus 452 (lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL CROWN DERBY CUP & SAUCER SETSLot of (11) "Imari" Pattern English Porcelain Demitasse Cup and Saucer Sets, with 1966 date mark, cups: 2 1/4" high, saucers: 4 1/2" diam. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Don't Give Up!-GoldArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Don't Give Up!-Gold Year: 2020 Dimensions: 22.5in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Medium: Silkscreen editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS WALDLANDSCHAFTHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Forest landscape Oil on canvas. 50 x 37,5 cm (F. 61 x 50 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Frame. HEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Harry Balmer brutalist iron framed lamp, torch cut. Laurel.Large Harry Balmer brutalist iron framed lamp, torch cut. Laurel. Dimensions: H: 46 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese marble top hardwood stand, late 19th c.,Chinese marble top hardwood stand, late 19th c., 20 1/2'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Miscellaneous Lot of World Crowns and Minors:Worldwide. Miscellaneous Lot of World Crowns and Minors: Includes several silver crowns and minors, 1700's to 1900's. Careful examination recommended. Approximately 300+ coins. Sold as is, no returns.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CLAUDIO TREVI Volo double bed with hanging bedside tables execution by Ebanisteria Tosi, Rovigo.€500(1 bid)
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Ynez Johnston (1920-2019), "Conquest of Everest," 1966$2,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[DISNEYLAND]. KENT, Ralph. Double-printed Tomorrowland near-attraction poster. 1966.$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Alexander Calder (1898-1976), Untitled (sketch of "Man" stabile), 1966$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuction WallstreetStar Trek (1966) : The Original Series Cast Autographs Oversized Display$125(3 bids)