Sold2020Five Lorenzo Bardi Engravings of FlorenceFive Antique Lorenzo Bardi Engravings of Florence, depicting 'Vue Du Pont A La Carraia', 'Vue De L'Arno Hors De La Porte S. Niccolas' 'Vue Du Pont A Carraia Prise Du Pignone', 'Vue Du Royal Palais DesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dorothea Tanning (American, 1910-2012), Hommage à Max ErnstDorothea Tanning (American, 1910-2012), Hommage à Max Ernstlithograph in colors on wove paper, 1976, pencil signed and numbered 15/500 at lower margin, published by Center National de L'Art ContemporSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHÉREAU. Vue de la Prise de L’Isle de Malthe.CHÉREAU, Jacques Simon. Vue de la Prise de L’Isle de Malthe.A Paris, Chez J. Chereau, fine XVIII secoloIncisione all’acquaforte. mm. 280x433 compresi i margini. Titolo sotto l’See Sold Price
Sold2019L. Janscha early lithograph "Vue de la RuineJanscha, Drawn by L. Janscha, Lithography by J. Ziegler, Ansicht der Ruin zu Andernach or Vue de la Ruine d'Andernach, c. 1780, early lithography, 13.25 x 17.5 inches, framed in gilded wood with blackSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of hand colored engravings including "Vue de laPair of hand colored engravings including "Vue de la place de St. Jean de Latran du côté de l'Hôpital" and "Vue de la Maison de Ville L'Église neuve et ie poids sur le Dam", sight size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes "Huile Rafraichissante" Twill Silk ScarfHermes "Huile Rafraichissante a l'usage de la toilette parfumee" Twill Silk Scarf. Labeled appropriately. Measures 34" x 34". Condition: Small stains. Domestic Shipping: $34.00 Min Est. $100.00 Max EsSee Sold Price
Sold2017After James Malton 2 "Architectural Scenes" handAfter JAMES MALTON (British 1761-1803) "Vue de l'Arsenal et de la Fonderie dans la Litinie a St. Petersbourg" and "Vue de Champ de Mars et du Jardin d'Ete de St. Petersbourg" Hand colored engraving. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Lebreton, color engraving NY harborLouis Lebreton, color engraving NY harbor, After Louis Lebreton (French, d. 1866), "Vue de New-York. Et de L'Entrée de la Riviero de L'est, prise de I'lle Ellis", 14.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Lithograph of Roman RuinsFrench Lithograph of Roman Ruins, text to lower border in French reads ‘Vue perspective de l’interieure de la cour d’une ancient Prison a Rome’ and ‘a Paris chez jacques Chereau rue st.JacquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Micronesia. Coast profiles of Tinian, Northern Mariana Islands. SCHLEY 1757CAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Le Côté du Sud-Ouest de l’lsle de Tinian // Vue de la Rade de Tinian [Southwest coast of Tinian Island // View of the roadstead of Tinian] Northern MariaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Léon Auguste Asselineau. Paris! Vue Prise du Haut de l'Arc de Triomphe de la Barriere(PARIS.) Léon Auguste Asselineau. Paris! Vue Prise du Haut de l'Arc de Triomphe de la Barriere de l'Etoile. Large hand-colored tinted lithographed view of Paris centered on Notre Dame. 26¾x3See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ernst, et. al. (German, 1891 - 1976)"La Femme 100 tetes - Instructions for the reader by Andre Breton." First German edition. 4000 copies; Lyonel Feininger, Exhibition Catalogs 1952, 1948 and Juan Gris, 1947. (Four items total)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of Continental Palaces and ChateausVue de la Porte St. Antoine du cote du Faubourg Batie en 1585 et Augmentee en 1671, vue de L'eglise et du pont de la Trinite a Florence, le garden des Tuilleries en Face du Palais du Louvre a Paris opSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isidore Sanislas H. Helman, J. Duplessis BertauxEngraving by Isidore Stanislas Henri Helman (1743 -1806/1810) and Jean Duplessis-Bertaux (1747–1819) captioned: "Vue de la grande Rue du Bourg de l'Annunziata au pied du Vesuve" showing a viewSee Sold Price
Sold20211797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la CoteTitle: 1797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la Cote du Nord-Ouest de l' Amerique reconnue par les Fregates Francaices la Bousole et l' Astolabe en 1786. Cartographer: J La Perouse Year / PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etching depicting Vue de l'Etna. Taken from VoyageEtching depicting Vue de l'Etna. Taken from Voyage Pittoresque Ou Description des Royaumes de Naples et de Sicilie, Saint-Non. First edition 1785. a.p.d.R. N ° 34 Sicilie. In beautiful briar settinSee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithographs by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11 Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. San Lazzaro, Braque, Ernst, Bazire, Arp. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958. 1sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Revue XXe siecle 11, 1958, Braque, Ernst, Arp, otherRevue XXe siècle, 11, 1958, with original prints by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11. Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. SaSee Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Aquatint Engraving on Laid Paper"Vue, de l' habitation de Mr. Riviere Situ'ee sur la Cote du Mississippi". Unsigned,with paper having a crowned fleur de lis over scrolled initials. Deckle edge to bottom edge of paper. Unframed. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Haberman: Antique View of Boston/Old South Church, 1760Map: Vue de Boston/la Rue Grande ver l'Eglise du Sud Cartographer: Haberman Place & Date: Augsburg / 1760 (?) Size: 15 3/4" x 12" Condition: wash color; overall age toning and some browning and wrinklSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chatelain: Antique Maps/Views Mexico City & EnvironsMap: Description, Situations et Vue de la Ville de Mexique, des deux lacs sur lesquels elle est batie, du grand temple de cette ville, des sacrifices d'Hommes qu'on y faisoit, de l'Idole des MexicainsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prevost: Chart and Views of Sierra Leone (2 sheets)Title: 1. Baye de Sierra Leona / Veue de l'Entree de la Baye de Sierra Leona 2. Vue des Montagnes nommees Sierra Leona / Maison de Sierra Leona Cartographer: Bellin/Prevost d'Exiles Place/Date: ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, European Palaces and Places(lot of 7) Continental School (19th century), 'Wester Hal," "Vue de la Porte de Mare," "Prolp. du Chatteau de Villeroy," "Prolp du Palais de Duc d'Orleans," "l'Hoftel de S. Pavl et de la fafade," "HotSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo (Nu assis), 1915€30,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
4 days LeftBonhamsALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) La double vue, 1964 Album comprenant une eau-forte intitulée...€8,000
4 days LeftBonhamsMAX ERNST (1891-1976) Couperin, 1971 (Spies/Leppien 196, VIII, 153, 154 et 164)Frottage original...€6,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL - WINTER OLYMPICS]. ALO (HALLO, Charles), artist. Chamonix Mont-Blanc / Sports d'Hiver à$1,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2067, structure en laiton et dalles de verre€250
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers, modèle « 2015A », cylindre en verre émaillé blanc€200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2060B dit « Collier de la reine », structure en€400
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), LA FENETRE DE L?ATELIER A LA CALIFORNIE (The Workshop Window in$800(1 bid)
Jun 05PiasaGeorges Hugnet (Paris, 1906 - Saint-Martin-de-Ré, 1974) La Constante de l'aberration, 1934€8,000
3 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph La Poursuite de L'amour Framed$200