Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER GROSSFORMATIGE LAOKOON-GRUPPE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Grossformatige Laokoon-Gruppe (nach antikem Original) Bronze, braun, teils roetlich patiniert. H. 92 cm, B. 64 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F.See Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Arlus, Sconces model 1436, pairArlus Sconces model 1436, pair France, c. 1960polished bronze, frosted glass 6.75 h x 5.5 w x 9 d in (17 x 14 x 23 cm) Provenance: Private Collection | Wright, Design,See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture Belle De Nuit Original Art Antique $16,000 RareThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: Belle de NuitMedium: BronzeSize: 18"H x 8.5"WSigned: in bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Door knocker in the shape of a lioDoor knocker in the shape of a lion's head, c. 1880, bronze, h. 19 cmSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE SHANG DYNASTY BRONZECHINESE SHANG DYNASTY BRONZE; H. 37.5 cm. W. 37 cm. Weight 8300 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE WARRING STATES INSCRIPTION BRONZE BOTTLECHINESE WARRING STATES INSCRIPTION BRONZE BOTTLE ; H. 105 cm. W. 87 cm. Weight 22000 gram.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE SHANG DYNASTY BRONZE WARECHINESE SHANG DYNASTY BRONZE WARE H. 49 cm. W. 49 cm. Weight 26 gram.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE LIAO DYNASTY SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHACHINESE LIAO DYNASTY SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA H. 18 cm. H. 9.5 cm.See Sold Price
2021PAIR OF CHINESE HAN DYNASTY BRONZE VASESPAIR OF CHINESE HAN DYNASTY BRONZE VASES H. 58 cm. Weight 30400 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Émile Edmond Peynot (1850-1932),Émile Edmond Peynot (1850-1932), Boy on a Chimney, pat. bronze, signed, h. 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019THREE CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED SAYKAMUNITHREE CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED SAYKAMUNI. H. 52 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $200 to US 48 states and $600 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available to saveSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE YUAN DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUECHINESE YUAN DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE H. 101 cm. W. 44 cm. Weight 45800 gram. Ôª´ú Íö̽ð¶Èĸ·ðÕ¾ÏñÏà´«ÔÚÎ÷²Ø£¬ÓÐһλÃûÎÅåÚåǵÄÅ®Éñ£¬ËýSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LIAO DYNASTY BRONZE PAINTED BUDDHACHINESE LIAO DYNASTY BRONZE PAINTED BUDDHA H. 18 cm. W. 10.5 cm. Weight 1214 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LIAO DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUECHINESE LIAO DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE H. 16 cm. W. 8.5 cm. Weight 694 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUECHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE; H. 130 cm. W. 119 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE H. 63 cm. W. 46 cm. Weight 51000 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE STANDING YAMANTAKACHINESE GILT BRONZE STANDING YAMANTAKA. H. 36 cm. W. 24 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available toSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Kakiemon-style tureen and cover, impressively mounted, late 18thC, total H 66 cm€600