Sold2017Elegante coltelloLama ad un filo e mezzo decorata all'acquaforte recante la scritta "Morte al nemico e vendetta Corsa", impugnatura in ebano filettata e arricchita da ghiere in argento a bocciolo e fogliami, fodero inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama a doppio filo incisa all'acquaforte recante la scritta "Non ti fidar di me se il cuor ti manca" su un lato e sull'altra "Vendetta Corsa" tra tralci e volute incise all'acquaforte, fodero in cuoioSee Sold Price
Sold2015La corsa dei milioni. Lotteria di TripoliENG La corsa dei milioni. Lotteria di Tripoli Advertising poster, design by Retrosi. Hanging holes, very good condition. IT La corsa dei milioni. Lotteria di Tripoli Grafiche I.G.A.P., 1934. AffissoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shiro Kuramata,Cassettiera mod. Revolving Cabinet con struttura in ABS e cassetti imperniati su un tubo in acciaio. Prod. Cappellini, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 36x25x190See Sold Price
Sold2021NINE ITALIAN MARQUE, RACE AND CLUB CAR BADGESNine Italian marque, race and club car badges, comprising enamelled Ferrari shield, Ferrari Club Italia, Ferrari Owners Club, Touring Club Italiano, and 1000 Miglia 'La Corsa Piu' Bella del Mondo', anSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, BOTTEGA DIFRANCESCO GRUE, CASTELLI, 1670 CIRCA decorato con scena di concertino in un interno, la falda a putti e volute con arma araldica vescovile; poche usure, una felatura Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 34,5 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
SoldBOUDDHA TIBÉTAIN / TIBETAN BUDDHADescription française: Sujet en bronze doré, représentant un Bouddha assis en méditation sur un lotus, la main droite en bhumisparsa mudra (prise de la terre à témoin). TSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOdetto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo seduto con in mano una brocca ed un bicchiere, la pipa tra le gambe- poche usure, un restauro N∞ 51 Alt. cm 24,5 larg. cm 11,5 A STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMICSee Sold Price
Sold20211928 J. Viard Arys gift set1928 J.Viard for Arys gift set, Un Jardin La Nuit; L'Amour das le Coeur perfume bottles, clear glass, frost stoppers, sealed, labels, with sealed mini powder box. Hand made box, painted lace doily sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Indian on Display in Paris Photo, c. 1865 [175951]c. 1865 photo of an American Indian on display in Paris. On back- U-Ta-Ea-Un, De la Tribu Indienne des Callapoose De l'Amerique, Grand Cirque Americain, Paris. 3.25x2.25", upper left damage. Please inSee Sold Price
Sold2021STATUETTE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dansSTATUETTE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, représentant Shoulao portant un enfant, la main droite tenant un bâton. Marque d'atelier Zhu Maoji. Chine,See Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello corsoLama in damasco all'acquaforte marcata su un lato "La Corse", impugnatura in corno madreperla e tartaruga completo di fodero a due guarniture. Ottime condizioni, lievi difetti._x0000_ L. 25,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean DUNAND (1877-1942) Porte montre en bronze à patineJean DUNAND (1877-1942) Porte montre en bronze à patine dorée formant un serpent Porte la marque "JD" en dessous H : 15,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figurine présentant un personnage debout laFigurine présentant un personnage debout la poitrine mise en évidence symboliquement. Bois léger, patine brune et miel Inuit, Alaska, Région du Grand Nord, première moitiéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino, "Arcos de la Frontera, Un Patioâ€GIUSEPPE GAMBINO (Italian, 1975-2021), “Arcos de la Frontera, Un Patio” oil on canvas, canvas: 28 x 19.5 inches, framed: 35 x 26.5 inches, signed Gambino, lower left. Signed and titled verSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, "Un Chemin a la Campagne", Eugene R. W.?Oil on masonite, "Un Chemin a la Campagne", June 1955, , signed "ERW, partial paper label on reverse, "Eugene R. W...?", 24" by 30.75". Please refer to images for general condition issues, all items sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ricardo MartinezMexican, 1918-2009Mujer con un nino a la espalda, 1979Signed and dated Ricardo Martinez 1979 (lr)Oil on canvas45 1/4 x 33 3/8 inches (114.9 x 84.8 cm)Provenance:Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Deux grosses femmes nues et un voyeurPablo Picasso Deux grosses femmes nues et un voyeur (from La Serie 347) 1969etching on BFK Rives image: 6.125 h × 8 w in (16 × 20 cm) sheet: 11.125 h × 13.75 w in (28 × 35See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Louis Jacob Oil on CanvasAlexandre Louis Jacob (French artist, 1876-1972) oil on canvas, scenic landscape with gallery label title on verso "SOLEIL DANS LA BRUME UN MATIN DE GIVRE, CUCHERONE", signed A. Jacob lower left, NewmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1880-1973), Le repos duPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1880-1973), Le repos du sculpteur devant un nu a la draperie, pl. 51 (from La Suite Vollard), 1933, etching, signed in pencil lower right, published by A. Vollard, 1939, 10 1/2See Sold Price
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot with 6 pieces, among it 5 with dedication handsigned books among€100
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMoreni, Mattia o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1960er Jahre. Lithographie auf Velin (mit nicht€200
6 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Femme nue assise devant un Rideau, from La Suite Vollard Etch...£4,000
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Picasso: Un Billet Pour la Glorie from After 50 years of Surrealism Limited Edition$1,780
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Picasso: Un Billet Pour la Glorie from After 50 years of Surrealism Limited Edition$1,780
Jun 13RoGalleryPablo Picasso, Une Maja Posant Sur Un Piedestal, Sugarlift Aquatint Etching on Richard-de-Bas laid$900
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Les beaux jours de la vie$1,800