Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí – "Retrato de Mary Sigall".lithography poster signed a mano y con numeración romana. Papel BFK Rives Francia, con un gramaje entre 200/250 grs. Marca al agua de Rives infinito (se produce después de 1984). Sello seco de la fuSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Mexican Ex-Voto, El Nino de AtochaMexican ex-voto, dedicated to el Nino de Atocha, with lower band reading "El Pidia sofres y geronimo asevado dan grasias al nino de atocha por aver librado a un sovrinito de morira aogado en el RiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josue Alvarado (20th Century) MexicanEL NINO Y DIAS DE MUERTOS, 1974, carved and painted wood, signed and dated lower right, 32 ¼ x 22” framed. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner after an introduction tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvasAnonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvas. "Oval portrait of a lady. 53 x 43 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XIX). Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato oval de dama." 53 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Antonio de Padua y El NinoMexican folk art retablo, depicting San Antonio de Padua y El Nino (Saint Anthony of Padua), oil on tin, circa 19th century Provenance: The collection of San Antonio, Texas entrepreneur Christopher HSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Antonio de Padua y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting San Antonio de Padua y El Nino (Saint Anthony of Padua), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 13.75 in. x width 9.5 in. Provenance: The collection of San Antonio, Texas eSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIM BURTON - Pen & ink drawing on paper - in the style ofsigned lower left. Technique: Pen & ink drawing on paper. Provenance: Private Collection, Timothy Walter "Tim" Burton es un director de cine, productor, escritor y dibujante estadounidense.​â�See Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER AND WOOD TRAY WITH COLLECTION OF PERFUMESSILVER AND WOOD TRAY WITH COLLECTION OF PERFUMES - TRAY IS APPROX 23 IN LONG AND 1 IN HIGH - SILVER IS TARNISHED - PERFUMES INCLUDE ROCHAS Y BYZANTINE - SAMSARA EAU DE TOILETTE BY GUERLAIN - UN AMOURSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tale of a boy who wanted to be an asparagusHeading: Author: Edwards, Augustin Title: Cuchicheos de un Abuelo. Aventuras de Juan Esparraguito o el Niño Casi Legumbre Place Published: Argenteuil Publisher:Couluma Date Published: 1930See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed by author of Guatemalan national anthemHeading: Author: Palma, José JoaquÃn Title: Poesias de J.J. Palma: Precedidas de un Prologo por Ramon Rosa de una Alocucion por Marco Aurelio Soto y de Varias Cartas Place Published: TegucigalpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE DIEZ DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, autos de carreras y vehiculos de obras públicas: Maserati Sport 2000 22A, Lincoln "Première" 532, Maserati Racing Car 231, 2CV Vespa 400 24L,PlymouthSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE NUEVE DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, vehiculos  de servicio público y vehiculos comerciales: Buick roadmaster 24V, Caravana 190, Double deck bus 290, Jaguar type D. Racing car 238, SimcaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique map, Canada, Greenland, "Carte Du Canada ou deAntique map, Canada, Greenland, "Carte Du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France et des Decouvertes qui y ont été faites Dressée sur plusieurs Observations et sur un grannombres de Relations iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Jose De Goya y Lucientes Etching, Lo Que Puede Un Sastro!Francisco Jose De Goya y Lucientes (Spanish 1747-1828) Lo Que Puede Un Sastro! From Los Caprichos, plate no. 52, matted and framed. Dimensions: 8.5 x 5.5 in. image size, 21 x 17 in. as framed. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Époque XIX / 19th centuryPaire de tapisseries à décor de frondaison et oiseaux, ouvrant sur un paysage champêtre, dans le goût du XVIIIe. Époque XIX Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 176cSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 19th C. Mexican Retablos, Alma De Maria and La Virgen y El NinoTwo (2) Mexican retablos, depicting Alma De Maria (The Soul of Mary) and La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 10 in. x widtSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CUBA] POR UN CUBANO PROPIETARIO[=SANTOS SUÁREZ, JOAQUÍN]. La cuestion africana en la isla[CUBA] POR UN CUBANO PROPIETARIO[=SANTOS SUÁREZ, JOAQUÍN]. La cuestion africana en la isla de Cuba; considerada bajo su doble aspecto de la trata interior y esterior. Madrid: El Clamor PSee Sold Price
Sold2020BROCHE ANTIGUOArtist: - Artwork: Broche antiguo Catalogue raisonné/literature: Broche antiguo de oro realizado en forma de flecha con media luna y decoración floral con diamantes. S. XIX. Size: Category:See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Le Poete a un excellent peintre etranger qui faisait son portrait, 1947$10
May 16BonhamsOSWALDO GUAYASAMÍN (1919-1999) Retrato de mujer 27 13/16 x 22 7/16 in (70.6 x 57 cm) (Paint...$20,000
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsFrancisco Toledo, Untitled (from the Trece maneras de mirar un mirlo portfolio)$400
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsFrancisco Toledo, Untitled (from the Trece maneras de mirar un mirlo portfolio)$400
1049 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsAntonio Marijua Esquivel Y Suarez De Urbina (1806-1857)See Sold Price
May 14Akiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsLa Tauromaquia - Francisco de Goya y Lucientes, portfolio with 33 etchings$7,000
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsEllsworth Kelly, Four works from Un coup de des jamais n'abolira le hasard (by Stephane Mallarme)$1,200