Sold2022Listri Massimo, Musei Capitolini, Romaes. 1/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Listri (born in 1955) Castello di Weimar, 1997Massimo Listri (born in 1955)Castello di Weimar, 1997Chromogenic printLimited edition of 5 Signed and numbered '1/5' on the artist's label on the back176 × 223 cm187 × 232 cm (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016William Kentridge "Dutch Iris II" color etching andArtist: Kentridge, William Joseph (South African, born 1955) Title: Dutch Iris II Date: 1993-1998 Medium: color etching and aquatint in 17 colors Dimensions: Height 42.2 in.; Width 23.2 in. / Height 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Fazzino 'Amore di Roma'Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955). Serigraph 3-D pop art style 'Amore di Roma' in shadow box style frame. Signed lower right and numbered lower right 46/250. Measures 32.35"H x 31.75"W framed; 21.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Erik Nitsche (American, born in Switzerland,An Erik Nitsche (American, born in Switzerland, 1908-1998) Poster Exploring the Universe / The Energetic Sea / General Dynamics, 1955 Off-set lithographic posterOverall: 50 x 36 inches (127 x 91.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN RETS (1910-1998) Attrib.JEAN RETS (1910-1998) Attrib, Titled: Untitled, Medium: Watercolor on paper, Size: 8.25 x 11 in, Date: ca 1955-65. CAV. Was a Belgian visual artist who was born in 1910. Many works by the artist haveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metàanni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticitàdell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticitàdell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caffi Ippolito, Vista del Palatino dai Musei Capitoliniolio su tela o carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 50 - H. 34 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Burtynsky (born 1955) Rock of Ages #26, Abandoned Section, E.L. Smith Quarry, Barre,Edward Burtynsky (born 1955) Rock of Ages #26, Abandoned Section, E.L. Smith Quarry, Barre, Vermont, 1991 Archival pigment print, printed 1999, signed in ink and numbered 'AP2' on a label affixed on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoPlexiglass ed emulsione su tela, cm. 40x55. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è in fase di archiviazione.See Sold Price
Sold2023SABRINA KNOWLES (BORN 1955) and JENNY POHLMAN (BORN 1960) From the Other Sidecirca 2000blown and...SABRINA KNOWLES (BORN 1955) and JENNY POHLMAN (BORN 1960) From the Other Side circa 2000 blown and sculpted glass, wire, ferrous metals, raffia length of longest spear 72 3/4in (184.7cm); length of maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Albero della vitaOlio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 35x25. Firma in basso a sinistra. Certificato di AutenticitàTeleMarket.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Deserto verso l'alto, prima metà Anni '70 pennafeltro colorati, grafite e collage su carta applicata su tela, cm 48 x 23,5 Firmato in basso a destra: Schifano Titolo iscritto in alto al centro: DeserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez Born 1955. Sculpture Cat.Cat with Back Arched numbered 332/399 6" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2018* John Modesitt, (American, born 1955), California* John Modesitt (American, born 1955) California Eucalyptus oil on canvas signed Modesitt (lower right) 24 x 18 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Property from the Collection of Dr. Roger Scanlan, RockforSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Hely Hutchinson (British, born 1955) Spring in the Park (together with a further waterc...Nicholas Hely Hutchinson (British, born 1955) Spring in the Park signed with initials 'NHH' (lower left) gouache and pastel on paper 66 x 80cm (26 x 31 1/2in). together with a further watercolour andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955)Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955) 3-Dimensional Mixed Media Serigraph "Bargains on Orchard St.,1992" Pencil Signed and Numbered 359/400. COA to accompany the lot. Measures 28' x 36", frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Sorenson (Born 1955) Oil on Canvas"Moon Shine", signed at the lower right. Dimensions:Stretcher height 24in ; width 30in; with frame height 31in; width 37in. Provenance:From a Bucks County Estate.See Sold Price
Jun 12BonhamsWilliam Kentridge (South African/Irish, born 1955) Man with Megaphone Cluster Etching and aquati...£2,500
Jun 12BonhamsWilliam Kentridge (South African/Irish, born 1955) Man with Megaphone Etching and aquatint in co...£2,500
Jun 12BonhamsJeff Koons (American, born 1955) Balloon Animals Collector's Set The complete set of six porcela...£32,000
Jun 12BonhamsWilliam Kentridge (South African/Irish, born 1955) Three plates, from The HMV Set Three etchings...£3,200
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsRobert Deyber, American, Surrealism Giclee on Canvas "Race Against Time" #1/150, with COA$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftLion Heart AutographsEinstein Letter to Cushing’s Antiquarian Book Dealer, Henry Schuman$1,000
JG AutographsAlbert Einstein - Iconic Theoretical Physicist - Vintage Press Photograph with U.S. Navy$35(3 bids)
JG AutographsAlbert Einstein - Iconic Theoretical Physicist - Vintage Press Photograph with Adopted Daughter$30(2 bids)
JG AutographsAlbert Einstein - Iconic Theoretical Physicist - Vintage Press Photograph with Grover Whalen$30(2 bids)
JG AutographsAlbert Einstein - Iconic Theoretical Physicist - Vintage Press Photograph Reviewing Equations$25