Sold2022MARYALICE EIZENBERG (Massachusetts, Contemporary), “Boundaries”., Oil on board, 6”MARYALICE EIZENBERGMassachusetts, Contemporary“Boundaries”. Signed lower right “M. Eizenberg”. Signed and titled verso.Oil on board, 6” x 8”. Framed 14” x 16&See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank McCarthy (1924-2002), The GreetingFrank McCarthy (1924-2002), The Greeting, Oil on board, 12 x 16, signed lower right: McCarthy © verso: signed and titled, Provenance: Altermann & Morris Galleries, Dallas, TX; Houston, TX; Santa FeSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Moyers, "Lone Rider"Oil on board, 12 x 16 inches (Shipping Dimensions: 16x20 inches) Signed and titled versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Russell Case (1966- ), Cliff RidersG. Russell Case (1966- ), Cliff Riders, oil on board, 12 x 16, signed lower left: G. Russell Case verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Russell Case (1966- ), Autumn Camp, 12 x 16G. Russell Case (1966- ), Autumn Camp, oil on board, 12 x 16, signed lower right: †G Russell Case, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank BarneyFrank Barney American, 1862-1954 Winter Sunset Signed FA Barney (ll); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on board 12 x 16 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grant Wood (1891 - 1942) Iowa Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Country Cabin Medium: Oil On Board Size: 12 x 16 inches Frame: 18 x 22 inches Condition: Great overall for its age. There might be nicks on the frame appropriate for its age Signature: LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Darge (Am. 1900-1978), Fixing the Fence, oil on canvas boardFixing the Fence, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16, signed lower right: F. DargeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Seago "Huntsman on a Horse" oil on boardEDWARD SEAGO (British 1910-1974) "A Huntsman in Pinks on a Gray Horse" oil on board, 12.75 x 16 inches, signed lower left. Provenance: Private Collection, Sussex England, passed to current owner throuSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Russell Case (1966- ), Desert RainG. Russell Case (1966- ) Desert Rain Medium: oil on board Dimensions: 12 x 16 Framed Dimensions: 16 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 1 5/8 Signature signed lower right: + G. Russell Case verso: titled, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dawson Dawson-Watson (Am. 1864-1939), Texas River, 1932, oil on canvas boardTexas River, 1932, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16, signed lower left: Dawson-Watson 32,See Sold Price
Sold2022Morgan Weistling (1964- ), GlowMorgan Weistling (1964- ), Glow, oil on board, 16 x 12, signed lower left: MORGAN WIESTLING verso: signed, titled and dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank C. McCarthy (1924 - 2002) Crack in the Rock, 1992Frank C. McCarthy (1924 - 2002) Crack in the Rock, 1992 oil on board 16 x 12 inches 22 x 18 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: McCarthy CA 1992 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Pecan Picking", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 12 in. x 16 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 12 in. x 16 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine Hunter eSee Sold Price
Sold2015HANSON PUTHUFF: "ON RANCH CREEK"circa 1925 oil on artist's board signed lower left 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
32 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanJacob Greenleaf (American, 1887–1968) - Eddy’s Alley on Tuna Wharf, Rockport$400
32 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896-1978) - The Float at Gloucester$2,000
32 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmma Fordyce MacRae (American, 1887–1974)- Central Park$1,100(2 bids)
32 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanAldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886–1972) - Pulling Horse in the Snow$1,000
32 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanKenneth Southworth Davies (American, 1925–2017) - Williamsburg Coffee Grinder$500