Sold2019Painting of cat by Krambacher(von Hamburg) 1963Painting of cat by Krambacher(von Hamburg) 1963.16" x 16" in a frame 18" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Of Model KitsCollection of (6) Billing "Viking" (one marked partial contents), Movo "Wappen Von Hamburg", Billing "Toulonnaise No. 482", Billing "Blue Nose N.R. 576, "Billing "Dragen NR 582".See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 7 Passagierschiffe (Dr. Grope)darunter Atlantis (getarnt), Grille, Wappen von Hamburg, ..., alle aus der Replikenserie Dr. Grope (80er Jahre), ueberwiegend neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 5+1 kleine Schiffe (Dr. Grope)Deutschland, Irmingard, Wappen von Hamburg, zwei Wikingerschiffe und Leuchtturm auf Insel, alle aus der Dr.Grope-Serie der 1980er Jahre, R 0, neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of three shipping companGroup of three shipping company jugs, 20th century, stoneware, ''Hamburg Amerika Linie'', ''Peter W. Lampke Bremen Hamburg'', and ''Detlef von Appen Hamburg Antwerpen Bangkok Peking'', 0,5L, one bumpeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIKE UND ABENDLANDANTIKE UND ABENDLAND BAND II 1946. Marion von Schröder, Hamburg. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Kruyswyk, Anny van Sammlung von ca. 80 Briefen und Postkarten mit Photographien an die SopranistinKruyswyk, Anny van Sammlung von ca. 80 Briefen und Postkarten mit Photographien an die Sopranistin Anny van Kruyswyk sowie einige von ihr. Tls. deutsche, tls. niederländische u. ungarische HandschrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold20171888 SOUVENIR PHOTOGRAPHS HAMBURG GERMANY1888 SOUVENIR PHOTOGRAPHS HAMBURG GERMANY: 18 in total, each clearly depicting a dock, street and canal scenes, locations labeled on boards, by 'Druck und Verlag von Strumper & Co., Hamburg, 1888, allSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daguerreotype by Johann Anton Völlner, Hamburg, 1851Daguerreotype by Johann Anton Völlner, Hamburg, 1851 "Daguerreotyp von J. Völlner, Jungfernstieg No. 6, Hamburg". Völlner was active from 1851-55. - ¼ plate, external diameter 4 ¾ x 6 in., visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margrit von Spreckelsen (*194Margrit von Spreckelsen (*1940), contemporary Hamburg painter and graphic artist. Flower piece, mixed media on cardboard, signed and dated lower right ''Elmenhorst (19)96'', 39 x 26 cm, behind mount 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Gläser der AntikeGläser der Antike Sammlung Erwin Oppenländer von Saldern A. (1974). Hamburg, Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe / Köln, Römisch-Germanisches Museum. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _______See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Heine, Reisebilder von H. Heine. Erster Theil. 1830,Heinrich Heine, Reisebilder von H. Heine. Erster Theil. Published: Hamburg, Hoffmann und Campe, 1830. Two volumes in one. Quarter morocoo on marbled boards, gilt title on spine, raised bands. 1lb phb1See Sold Price
Sold2022Höfer, Candida Jenisch-Haus Hamburg, 2000. C-Print. 21 x 21 cm (24 x 24 cm). Verso signiert,Höfer, CandidaJenisch-Haus Hamburg, 2000. C-Print. 21 x 21 cm (24 x 24 cm). Verso signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Gesteckt unter Passepartot in Hlwd.-Mappe. - Guetr Zustand.Eines von 50 ExemplSee Sold Price
Sold2021menagerie car, by HANS WILHELM JÜRGENS, Hamburg, withmenagerie car, by HANS WILHELM JÜRGENS, Hamburg, with mass animals, 2 mass draught horses, 56 cm, wood, sheet metal roof , collection Katz German Description Menagerie-Wagen, von HANS WILHELM JÜRGENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Armande Béjart". Originaltitel Kaltnadel in Rotbraun/gewalztes Velin, 1977/88. Sign. u. dat.; Gesamtauflage 525 Exemplare. Wvz. Frielinghaus 1977/6. Abzug 1988 von FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Das Graphische Werk, Erich HeckelHeading: (Heckel, Erich) Author: Annemarie, Von and Wolf-Dieter Dube Title: Erich Heckel - Das Graphische Werk - Complete Set - Volumes One, Two, and Three Place Published: Hamburg Publisher:Ernest RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO ELSE SCHMIEDEBERG OIL PAINTING LANDSCAPEAttributed to Else von Schmiedeberg Blume (German, 1876-after 1927) oil painting on canvas depicting a pastoral landscape, 1906. Signed, dated, and inscribed Hamburg lower right. Framed. AdditionallySee Sold Price
Sold2020Die religiösen Vorstellungen und die Mythen derDie religiösen Vorstellungen und die Mythen der Marind-anim von Holländisch-Süd-Neu-Guinea sowie die Herausbildung der totemistisch-sozialen Gruppenbildungen Wirz, P. Hamburg: L. Friederischsen & CSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKaiser Wilhelm II - a plate, teapot and cream jug from the on-board service of the imperial yacht€680(1 bid)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHWilhelm Freiherr von Leonrod – a Grand Cross set with Diamonds and Swords on the Ring of the€15,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
240 Lots AwayFinarteBaron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) - Untitled (Young sicilian), 1900s/1910sSee Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de Cristo$1,000
5 days LeftBoston Harbor Auctions Ship Model Caroline, The Royal Yacht Of George II and George III$1,600(2 bids)
May 16Eldred'sCAROL DYER (Maryland/Massachusetts, 1933-), Chicago Yacht Club., Oil on panel, 24" x 36". Framed 30"$300
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Diane von Furstenberg Chartreuse Green Purse Bag DVF White Patent Leather Coin$90(3 bids)