Sold2023Martin Jack Zipin (American/Pennsylvania)Martin Jack Zipin (American/Pennsylvania, 1920-1991), "Braided Garlic", oil on shaped canvas board, signed upper right, 26 in. x 9 1/4 in., unframed. Condition: Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Jack Zipin (American/Pennsylvania)Martin Jack Zipin (American/Pennsylvania, 1920-1991), "Braided Onions", oil on shaped canvas board, signed upper center, 28 1/2 in. x 7 1/8 in., unframed. Condition: Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Jack Zipin (American/Pennsylvania)Martin Jack Zipin (American/Pennsylvania, 1920-1991), "Basket with Mushrooms", 1976, oil on shaped canvas board, signed lower left, label with artist and date en verso, 15 1/8 in. x 21 3/4 in., unframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Zipin Manayunk Pennsylvania Mid-century Modernist Town View Oil PaintingMartin Jack Zipin (1920 - 1991) Original oil on canvas of a modernist View of Manayun PA. Signed lower right. Signed and inscribed with location on verso. Painting size 38 x 30 inches. Overall 42 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Jack Zipin. Oil/Board, AbstractMartin Jack Zipin (American, 1920-1991). An oil on board abstract surrealist portrait. Signed lower right. Board: 16-1/2in x 15-1/2in. Frame: 18in x 18-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martin Jack Zipin (1920 - 1991) Oil on masoniteMartin Jack Zipin (1920 - 1991) Oil on masonite "Samovar" Signed upper right. Good condition. Measures 36" x 24", frame measures 37" x 25". Shipping: Third party. (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2019Martin Zipin Oil on Canvas. Rehearsal.Martin Zipin (American, 1920-1991). An oil on canvas urban landscape with figures titled Rehearsal. Signed lower right and signed and titled on stretcher. 20 in tall x 34 in wide. Provenance: C. ThomaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARTIN JACK ZIPIN (1920-1991, New Jersey) PortraitMan working. Oil on canvas 20 x 16 in., 23 x 19 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Readying for SeaAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Readying for Sea oil on canvas mnt. on board, 10 x 12 in., signed l.r. (Salmagundi Club label on reverse)See Sold Price
Sold2023Grafton Tyler Brown, 1841-1918, Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone National ParkGrafton Tyler Brown1841-1918Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone National Park1888oil on canvas board16 x 10 inchessigned and dated; titled verso, along with "spouts every 65 minutes to a height of fSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
2020Thomas Hart Benton "Untitled landscape" oil on canvasTHOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975) Untitled Landscape, oil on canvas laid on board 8 x 10.25 inches / 20.32 x 26.035 cm nsigned Provenance: This painting was owned by Leo Huberman who was a persoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry A. Vincent (1864-1931) Shoreline BoatsHarry A. Vincent (1864-1931) Shoreline Boats oil on canvas mnt. on board, 8 x 10 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Trost Richards (1833 - 1905) Oil Painting Landscape Matunuck Rhode IslandWilliam Trost Richards Oil Painting Oil on Canvas board.. Matunuck Rhode Island..Size is 10" x 15 3/4".Total size with frame is 19" x 24 1/2".A native of Philadelphia, William Trost Richards had a fifSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Gore (1911-1991) Annisquam LightKen Gore (1911-1991) Annisquam Light oil on canvas mnt. on board, 24 x 30 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary DeNeale Morgan, Springtime Carmel Valley, oilMARY DENEALE MORGAN (American, 1868-1948), "Springtime Carmel Valley, Budding Oaks" oil canvas adhered on board, (approximate dimensions - board: 24 x 24 inches); signed lower right, artists studio laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Zinnias", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, 14 in. x 10 in., framed, overall 15 1/2 in. x 11 3/4 in. x 1 in. Note: This lot has been autSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILL SPARKS (1862 - 1937): AUTUMN EVENING-ARIZONA1920; oil on canvas; signed lower right; Provenance: Trotter Galleries, Carmel; 10 x 12 inches; 15 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Gore (1911-1991) Gulls Over the DunesKen Gore (1911-1991) Gulls Over the Dunes oil on canvas mnt. on board, 24 x 30 in., signed l.l. (artwork has been framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JACK VETTRIANO O.B.E. (SCOTTISH 1951-) TO HAVE AND TO HOLDSigned lower right, oil on canvas board(50cm x 38cm (19.5in x 15in))Provenance: The Atholl Gallery, Dunkeld, 1990Note: From the beginning, Jack Vettriano?s paintings have evoked a distinctive and fullSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Carlson (Swedish/American, 1875-1945) Wintry Forest, circa 1920John Carlson (Swedish/American, 1875-1945) Wintry Forest, circa 1920 oil on board signed John F. Carlson (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 8 x 10 inches Property from the Collection of Hope ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eyvind Earle (1916-2000) CalifornianMORNING BOUQUET, 1974, oil painting on canvas over board, signed lower right and dated lower left, 10 x 8”, frame 22 ½ x 21”. Provenance: Galerie Adrienne, San Francisco, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Wilde, (American, 1919-2006), Jack's Emergent,John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Jack's Emergent, 1966 oil on board initialed J and dated (upper left); signed and titled (verso) 8 x 10 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Provenance: Banner Gallery, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean JANSEM (1920-2013) French Oil on CanvasJean JANSEM (1920-2013) French Oil on Canvas with certificate. 16 1/4 x 19 1/4 including frame. 10 3/4 x 13 3/4 without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Arthur William Best (1859-1935), "Grand Canyon," circa 1925, Oil on canvas laid to board, 10" H x$750
12 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), Mountain Valley, oil on board$500
5 days LeftJasper52Michael McCall California Modernist oil GODDOG 2008 Laura Lee Stearns Collection$100