Sold2022Heavy Bronze Charles-Louis De Secondat, Baron De La BreHeavy Bronze Charles-Louis De Secondat, Baron De La Brede Et De MontesquieuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Statuaire fan106 Statuaire fan Gabon H 27 cm. B 21 cm. Louis Perrois Paris: Paris: Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer (1972). Memoires O.R.S.T.R.O.M. No 59. French text 420 pages numerous iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon sur le siecle de Louis XV, Emily BlackwellMémoires Complets et authentiques du Duc De Saint Simon sur le siècle de Louis XIV et la Régence, Volumes 3,6,8,11,13,16 and 17 dated 1873, Volume 12 dated 1874 along with Abraham Lincoln bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis De La Tour Brion (1743-1803), "Nouveau Mexique,Louis De La Tour Brion (1743-1803), "Nouveau Mexique, Louisiane, Canada et Angleterre," 1766, H. - 11 in., W. - 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015[CHASSE] Georges BENOIST - Bécasses et bécassiers. Anat[CHASSE] Georges BENOIST - Bécasses et bécassiers. Anatomie. - Ornithologie. - Migration. - Chasse. Illustrations par le dessinateur animalier Louis de LA JARRIGE. Paris, G. Ficker, (1921). In-8, brSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis De La Tour Brion (1743-1803), "Carte de laLouis De La Tour Brion (1743-1803), "Carte de la Nouvelle Anglaterre Nouvelle Yorck, et Pensilvanie," 1757, H.- 14 in., W.- 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bacler D'Albe, Louis Albert Ghislain - Carte du Theater de la Guerre en Suisse et en Italie. De la[sec. XIX]. Geographic map 207 x 118 cm, made up of 56 copper engraved squares, some rare blossoms, dust jacket, marbled paper case, red back with gold title, slight signs of use.** Napoleon's personaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS FÉLIX DE LA RUE (French 1731-1765) A PRINT,LOUIS FÉLIX DE LA RUE (French 1731-1765) A PRINT, "Satyrs Crowning a Bacchante by the Fire with Monkey," 1746-1765, etching on blue tinted paper, signed in plate, "LFD inv. et sculp." 6 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Geodesy. PUISSANT. Traité de Géodesie.PUISSANT, Louis. Traité de Géodesie, ou Exposition des Méthodes Trigonométriques et Astronomiques, applicables à la Mesure de la Terre, et à la construction des canevas dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bonne: Antique Map of Southeastern USA, 1780Title/Content of Map: 'Carte de la Louisiane et de la Floride' A map of the south eastern United States & the Mississippi valley north to St Louis, including Florida Date Printed: 1780 Image Size: AppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brion - Map of North AmericaThis fine map is from Louis Brion de la Tour. It is entitled "Nouveau Mexique, Louisiane, Canada, et N.lle Angleterre." The work was published by Louis Charles Desnos in 1786. The map was first publisSee Sold Price
Sold20231886 EXQUISITE History PARIS France Cathedrals Napoleon Louis XIV Fine BINDING1886 EXQUISITE History PARIS France Cathedrals Napoleon Louis XIV Fine BINDING Eugene de la Gourneries “Histoire de Paris et de ses monuments” is a rare, 19th-century history of the famedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brion Map of East AsiaLouis Brion de la Tour, French, 1743-1803. An 18th century engraved map with hand-coloring, titled "Chine, et Indes avec les Isles". Signed "par M. Brion" and dated "1766" in the plate lower left. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map. Paris to Basle. France Switzerland"Feuille Qui donne les Routes de Champagne, Lorraine, Franche Comte: Partie de la Bourgogne et de l'Alsace" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map. Paris to Bordeaux. France"Ille Feuille Qui donne les Routes de Paris a Bordeaux et Toulouse &Ca" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la ToSee Sold Price
Sold20231773 OBSTETRICS 3 volumes ILLUSTRATED antique De L'Homme Et De La Femme[Louis François Luc De]. De L'Homme Et De La Femme Consideres Physiquement Dans L'Etat Du Mariage. Lille; 1773 3 volumes Size 4 by 6 1/2" 272, 277, [3], 240 pp. 14 engraved illustrative plates atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Moments AfterArtist: Louis Icart Title: Moments After Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de CrebillonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart - Moments AfterArtist: Louis Icart Title: Moments After Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de CrebillonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart - EnchanteArtist: Louis Icart Title: Enchante Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de Crebillon SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart - FootsieArtist: Louis Icart Title: Footsie Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de Crebillon SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart - Swept AwayArtist: Louis Icart Title: Swept Away Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de Crebillon SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Meadow MaidenArtist: Louis Icart Title: Meadow Maiden Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de CrebillonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - EnchanteArtist: Louis Icart Title: Enchante Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de Crebillon SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart - Foot FancierArtist: Louis Icart Title: Foot Fancier Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de CrebilSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEON$1(1 bid)
BonhamsGRANDPRE (LOUIS DE) Voyage a la côte occidentale d'Afrique, fait dans les annees 1786 et 17...£500